KiewitKunstplus
  3. Seller
  5. KiewitKunstplus

KiewitKunstplus

Member since 2014 / 's-Gravenzande, The Netherlands

96 items in auction / 1233 sold items

Buy Siet Zuyderland - Litho: Readings VII - 1979? Bid from 90!
Siet Zuyderland (1942) Dutch Litho: Readings VII - 1979
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions49 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Willem van Malsen - Litho: 9 Landscapes by Malsen - 1970? Bid from 40!
Willem van Malsen (1940-2005) Dutch Litho: 9 Landscapes by Malsen - 1970
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions55 x 75 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Fred Koot - Litho: Kare Sansui? Bid from 45!
Fred Koot (1927-2000) Dutch Litho: Kare Sansui
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions35 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van der Pol - ets: figuur - 1987? Bid from 50!
Jan van der Pol (1949) Dutch etching: figure - 1987
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Auke de Vries - litho: ontwerp Maasbeeld (1982)? Bid from 79!
Auke de Vries (1937) Dutch litho: design Maasbeeld (1982)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions100 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€79
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - zeer grote giclee op linnen: Das Grab - 2013? Bid from 275!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German very large giclee on linen: Das Grab - 2013
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions105 x 106 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportTextile
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - grote giclee: Gestalt - 2015? Bid from 229!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German large giclee: Gestalt - 2015
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions74 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€229
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - giclee: Pflanze - 2016? Bid from 159!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German giclee: Pflanze - 2016
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions63 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€159
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - giclee: der Krieger - 2015? Bid from 149!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German giclee: the warrior - 2015
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions61 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - litho: de naam in de kamer - 1998? Bid from 149!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German litho: the name in the room - 1998
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions40 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: 1997? Bid from 89!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Zeefdruk: 1997
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions37 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions37 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
Buy Maria Donker - litho: het licht speelt met het water, de vissen jagen naar het licht - 1996? Bid from 49!
Maria Donker (1962) Dutch lithograph: the light plays with the water, the fish chase the light - 1996
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions52.5 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste litho: Vol d'oiseaux à cinq heures de l'après - midi - 1960? Bid from 495!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Ingelijste litho: Flight of birds at five o'clock in the afternoon - 1960
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Mauboules - Inkt en papierknipsel - 2001? Bid from 79!
Jean Mauboules (1943) French Swiss Inkt en papierknipsel - 2001
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions16 x 12 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€79
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk: Eté ardent? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian screen print: Eté ardent
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions74 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste zeefdruk: Clown - 1994 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed screen print: Clown - 1994 (neat frame!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions43.5 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - houtdruk: thuisorkest - 2014? Bid from 395!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch woodcut: home orchestra - 2014
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions32.5 x 48.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Eugène Brands - Litho: Abstracte compositie - 1968 (nieuwstaat!)? Bid from 225!
Eugène Brands (1913-2002) Dutch Lithograph: Abstract composition - 1968 (mint condition!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions30 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Ruiter - C-print: I surrender? Bid from 69!
Jean Ruiter (1942-2005) Dutch C-print: I surrender
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions20 x 24.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - litho: Bleu (girl on a donkey) - 1967? Bid from 1250!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch litho: Bleu (girl on a donkey) - 1967
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 56.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€1,250
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions30 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - 2 boekjes: 1 x tentoonstellingsuitgave + 1x kunst en architectuur? Bid from 50!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch 2 booklets: 1 x exhibition edition + 1x art and architecture
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions27 x 21 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho: La grande fleur - 1974 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph: La grande fleur - 1974 (neat frame!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions109 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho: Oiseau fleur du ciel - 1972 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph: Oiseau fleur du ciel - 1972 (neat frame!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions109 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - litho: Formatie - 1987? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch litho: Formation - 1987
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - ets: figuren in labyrint? Bid from 425!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch etching: figures in labyrinth
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions27 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - houtsnede: huiskamerorkest (nieuwe lijst!)? Bid from 695!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch woodcut: living room orchestra (new frame!)
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions49 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€695
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk: L'oiseau present - 1998? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian screen print: L'oiseau present - 1998
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions80 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - houtdruk: Zilver grijze kan - 2014? Bid from 425!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch woodcut: Silver gray jug - 2014
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions37 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - zeefdruk: Iggy? Bid from 450!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch screen print: Iggy
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - zeefdruk: O.D=Passee? Bid from 450!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch screen print: O.D=Passee
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions90 x 110 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Ruiter - C print: Sleeping carpetmerchant? Bid from 59!
Jean Ruiter (1942-2005) Dutch C print: Sleeping carpetmerchant
TechniqueC-Print
SignedHand signed
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Ruiter - C print: Burning Widow? Bid from 59!
Jean Ruiter (1942-2005) Dutch C print: Burning Widow
TechniqueC-Print
SignedHand signed
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - zeefdruk: Pax - 1973? Bid from 225!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch screen print: Pax - 1973
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - gemengde techniek op board: "La Mama" - 1977? Bid from 1950!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch mixed media on board: "La Mama" - 1977
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions80 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
Starting bid
€1,950
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Proefdruk "de tovenaar" handgesigneerd uit 1977 (in nieuwstaat!)? Bid from 250!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Proof print "the wizard" hand signed from 1977 (in new condition!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Hugo Kaagman - Zeefdruk: Tegelcompositie - 1999? Bid from 49!
Hugo Kaagman (1955) Dutch Screen printing: Tile composition - 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Piet van Stuivenberg - Litho: Abstracte compositie - 1960? Bid from 45!
Piet van Stuivenberg (1901-1988) Dutch Lithograph: Abstract composition - 1960
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Kantelberg - Zeefdruk: Moonlight disaster: 1? Bid from 49!
Peter Kantelberg (1947) Dutch Screen printing: Moonlight disaster: 1
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions45 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Kantelberg - Zeefdruk: Moonlight disaster: 2? Bid from 49!
Peter Kantelberg (1947) Dutch Screen printing: Moonlight disaster: 2
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions45 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Kantelberg - Zeefdruk: Moonlight disaster: 3? Bid from 49!
Peter Kantelberg (1947) Dutch Screen printing: Moonlight disaster: 3
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions45 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Yoka Voorbach - Ets: Idol - 1992? Bid from 49!
Yoka Voorbach (1950-2007) Dutch You are: Idol - 1992
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions46 x 46 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Norbert Prangenberg - Linosnede: "Besuch in Urach"? Bid from 69!
Norbert Prangenberg (1949-2012) Dutch Linosnede: "Visit to Urach"
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - Rond bord: "Zomer op de hoeve" - 2006? Bid from 65!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch Round plate: "Summer on the farm" - 2006
Technique3D Multiples & Objects
Dimensions30 x 30 x 2 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Ciano Siewert - Litho: Hollands landschap? Bid from 50!
Ciano Siewert (1942) Dutch Lithograph: Dutch landscape
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Fred Koot - Litho: Legazpi? Bid from 45!
Fred Koot (1927-2000) Dutch Litho: Legazpi
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions35.5 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Wim van der Meij - ets: gezicht op (oud) Zevenaar? Bid from 49!
Wim van der Meij (1949) Dutch etching: view of (old) Zevenaar
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions20 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid