Imanol Marrodán - 14.08.2008 13:26 (Reihe „Identitätszeugnisse“)
Val-Saint-Lambert - 6 Weingläser Berncastel Motiv
Art des Kunstwerks | Grafik (Hand signiert) |
Signiert | Hand signiert |
Marcel Belvisi - Village pres du Ciel
Formaat: 76,0 x 56.0 cm (blad), 58.0 x 38.0 cm (motief)
Grote Lithografie op zwaar handgeschept katoenpapier
In uitstekende staat, nog nooit ingelijst geweest. Heerlijke zomersfeer in warme kleuren.
Per hand gesigneerd en genummerd
Garantie en verzending:
Authenticiteit en originaliteit gegarandeerd. Indien niet juist omschreven dan ontvangt u het volledige aankoopbedrag terug. Kavels worden goed verpakt, aangetekend en verzekerd verzonden. Bij meerdere kavels geldt slechts 1 maal verzendkosten. Zie ook mijn andere veilingkavels.
Kunstenaar: Biography Belvisi Marcel (1950 France) The highly impressionistic style of Bevisi's lithograph recapture a youthful innocence and show the artist's mastery of form and design that compliments his use of color. Belvisi was born in Provence, France in 1950 and, in his youth, moved to Paris to study painting. Original lithography fascinated him and he studied the technique of working on the many plates used to create a single lithograph. His use of bright colors reflects the part of France of his birth. Belvisi has had many exhibits in galleries all over France.