3. Artists
  5. Accademia delle Arti

Accademia delle Arti

Founded in 1563

Accademia delle Arti del Disegno

The Accademia delle Arti del Disegno is an academy for artists in Florence, Italy. Founded by Cosimo de'Medici, the Accademia still exists today. There have been some changes over the years and today the Accademia is not as it was when it was founded in 1563. There are now three distinct groups within the school, namely architecture, painting and sculpture.

Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Litho: Halewijn - 1956? Bid from 55!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Members: Akhnaton - 1954
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions19.5 x 14 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Vissersschepen, aquatint ets? Bid from 175!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Fishing ships, aquatint etching
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions57 x 41 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Complete portfolio met 8 kleurenlitho's | 'Halewijn' | 1956? Bid from 280!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Complete portfolio met 8 kleurenlitho's | 'Halewijn' | 1956
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions40 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€280
Bid Bid