undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. ARTA

ARTA

Founded in 1937

filters

ARTA

ARTA is an international association of friends of the graphic arts. The aim of the association was to offer graphics to its members as cheaply as possible. The association was founded in 1937 in Switzerland. ARTA started in 1947 in the Netherlands under the leadership of Norbert Buchsbaum. Initially, ARTA-Holland did not have its own catalogue, but this was realized in 1967 due to the growing number of members and the increasing need for its own catalog in Dutch. After the catalog was published, the available prints could be viewed at various viewing addresses and in the arta gallery.

Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho: Otello - 1990? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Kleurenlitho: Otello - 1990
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75.5 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - litho: USA banner red cross - 1963 (zeldzaam!)? Bid from 299!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch litho: USA banner red cross - 1963 (rare!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions40 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Ruud Aarbodem - Grote gesigneerde - kleine oplage - Glans-Zeefdruk "Paarden"? Bid from 25!
Ruud Aarbodem (1949) Dutch Large signed - small edition - Gloss Screen Print "Horses"
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions39 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - ets / aquatint - Hotel du Lac 17/100 - 23437? Bid from 65!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch ets / aquatint - Hotel du Lac 17/100.
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions80 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - Zeefdruk, titel, De ontmoeting? Bid from 40!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch Screen print, title, The meeting
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Onbekend? Bid from 195!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Unknown
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions62 x 68 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Onbekend? Bid from 210!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Unknown
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions62 x 68 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€210
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho: Afiche: IMAGE DU PARADIS? Bid from 65!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Kleurenlitho: Poster: IMAGE OF PARADISE
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk OVERIJSSEL Handgesigneerd? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print DRENTHE Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk DRENTHE Handgesigneerd? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print DRENTHE Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy John Lie a Fo - kleurets - Demande pour d'une serieus 1/1 - 22350? Bid from 125!
John Lie a Fo (1945) Dutch Surinamer kleurets - Request for a serious 1/1 - 22350
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions63 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk--- NOORD HOLLAND Handgesigneerd? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print --- NORTH HOLLAND Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Denkor - Landschap? Bid from 60!
Denkor (1944) Dutch Landscape
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions40 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Arthur Stam - kleuren ets / aquatint - Boontjes E.A. II/V - ingelijst - 22264? Bid from 65!
Arthur Stam (1953) Dutch color etching / aquatint - Boontjes E.A. II/V - framed - 22264
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions61 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1976 - Femmes oiseaux à l'arc en ciel? Bid from 499!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1976 - Rainbow bird women
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75.2 x 55.9 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - HAPPY CAT? Bid from 90!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch HAPPY CAT
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions82 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Current bid
€90
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Jörg Remé - Litho - 1973? Bid from 49!
Jörg Remé (1941) German Dutch Members - 1969
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Bert Vredegoor - De bomen? Bid from 25!
Bert Vredegoor (1956) Dutch The trees
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75 x 35 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Rinne Mervel - OC III? Bid from 25!
Rinne Mervel (1952) Dutch OC III
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets - 1999? Bid from 115!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ets/aquatint - 1984
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - zeer grote houtsnede: Landschap - 1999? Bid from 375!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch very large woodcut: Landscape - 1999
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions78 x 104 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste litho: zonder titel - 1958? Bid from 449!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed lithograph: untitled - 1958
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions58 x 42.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€449
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1978 - Vrouw met de vogel - Mooi kunstwerk bijna 50 jaar oud. In Lijst!? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1978 - Woman with the bird - Beautiful work of art, almost 50 years old. In List!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions52 x 41 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€399
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy James Coignard - OHNE TITEL? Bid from 400!
James Coignard (1925-2008) French UNTITLED
TechniqueCarborundum
Dimensions74 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - litho? Bid from 120!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch members
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1974 - La songeuse - Uniek, 50 jaar oud? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1974 - La songeuse - Unique, 50 years old
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1990 - Rigoletto? Bid from 299!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1990 - Rigoletto
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions62 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Ossip - M.O.R.B.? Bid from 1199!
Ossip (1952) Dutch M.O.R.B.
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions44 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
Starting bid
€1,199
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Jandl en Roth? Bid from 175!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Jandl en Roth
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions23 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Jacqueline de Jong - Dame in blauw? Bid from 200!
Jacqueline de Jong (1939) Dutch Lady in blue
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions71 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Henk van Vessem - A day full of colours? Bid from 65!
Henk van Vessem (1939) Dutch A day full of colours
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions61 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Jörg Remé - e.a: zes handgesigneerde zeefdrukken: Florale Composities? Bid from 35!
Jörg Remé (1941) German Dutch and others: six hand-signed screen prints: Floral Compositions
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions15 x 14 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Jörg Remé - e.a: zes handgesigneerde zeefdrukken: Diverse composities? Bid from 35!
Jörg Remé (1941) German Dutch and others: six hand-signed screen prints: Various compositions
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions15 x 14 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Arthur Stam - "Eigenlijk te grote vliegen" & 3 "Zonder titel"? Bid from 50!
Arthur Stam (1953) Dutch "Actually too big flies" & 3 "Untitled"
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions26 x 17.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - Vissersvlet YM348? Bid from 200!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch Fishing skate YM348
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions51 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets - 1999? Bid from 115!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ets/aquatint - 1984
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk: L'oiseau present - 1998? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian screen print: L'oiseau present - 1998
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions80 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Linosnede: Zienangoog II - 1989? Bid from 75!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch lithograph: Kees Verweij
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions64.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk: Eté ardent? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian screen print: Eté ardent
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions74 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid