undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. Beroepsvereniging Kunstenaars (BBK)

Beroepsvereniging Kunstenaars (BBK)

Founded in 1945

filters
Buy Willem F. Wagner - e.a: zes handgesigneerde zeefdrukken: Geometrische composities? Bid from 29!
Willem F. Wagner (1935) Dutch and others: six hand-signed screen prints: Geometric compositions
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 15 x 14 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Piezo/zeefdruk , Titel: Flamenco? Bid from 40!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Piezo/screen printing, Title: Flamenco
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 30 x 22 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Fred van der Wal - Zonder titel? Bid from 30!
Fred van der Wal (1942) Dutch Without title
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 100 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Henri Plaat - Zonder Titel? Bid from 74!
Henri Plaat (1936-2023) Dutch Without title
Technique Gouache
Dimensions 70 x 100 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€74
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Verweg? Bid from 39!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Detour
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 21 x 37 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Ciano Siewert - Rotterdam? Bid from 45!
Ciano Siewert (1942) Dutch Rotterdam
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 31 x 49 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Gerard 't Hart - Zeefdruk, Shamaan 2 - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Gerard 't Hart (1933) Dutch Screenprint, Shamaan 2 - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 82.5 x 92.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Rik van Bentum - Zeefdruk, The killing fields I - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Rik van Bentum (1936-1994) Dutch Screen print, The killing fields I - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 61.5 x 86.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk, Sri Lanka - Polonnaruva - Atadage - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen print, Sri Lanka - Polonnaruva - Atadage - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 65.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk, LAGO DI VICO (Monte Vénere, 838) - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen print, LAGO DI VICO (Monte Vénere, 838) - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 65.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€60
4 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk, Tussa Luxor en Aswân - Gevangenpoort - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen print, Tussa Luxor and Aswân - Prison Gate - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 65.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€80
6 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - ingelijste aquarel: Les jonquilles V - 1997 (Aanbieding, sterk afgeprijsd!!)? Bid from 295!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch framed watercolor: Les jonquilles V - 1997 (Offer, heavily discounted!!)
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 65 x 51.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk, DEN HAAG - Vijver Gemeentemuseum - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen print, THE HAGUE - Pond Gemeentemuseum - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 65.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€70
3 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk, Nieuw bouw - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen printing, New construction - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 81 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€40
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Tekening "Vlieters aan de Schie"? Bid from 34!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Drawing "Vlieters aan de Schie"
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 32.2 x 46.3 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€34
Bid Bid
Buy Nic Jonk - Geliefden? Bid from 40!
Nic Jonk (1928-1994) Dutch Loved ones
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 49 x 68 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Rien Bout - De kelk? Bid from 40!
Rien Bout (1937-2003) Dutch The chalice
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 70 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Tombe? Bid from 45!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Fall
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 65 x 49 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Maya Wildevuur - Vissen? Bid from 1300!
Maya Wildevuur (1944-2023) Dutch Fishing
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 100 x 140 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Starting bid
€1,300
Bid Bid
Buy Rene Brone - Winning the gold medal again.? Bid from 175!
Rene Brone (1944) Dutch Winning the gold medal again.
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 66 x 84 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Tafel met schelp? Bid from 90!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Table with shell
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Duinen? Bid from 70!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Dunes
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 66 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Fred van der Wal - Badkamer met meisjes? Bid from 40!
Fred van der Wal (1942) Dutch Bathroom with girls
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 74 x 69 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Geuldal? Bid from 75!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Geuldal
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 66 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jos Lussenburg - Beethoven? Bid from 1000!
Jos Lussenburg (1889-1975) Dutch Beethoven
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 132 x 82 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,000
Bid Bid
Buy Pieter Kooistra - Communicatie? Bid from 20!
Pieter Kooistra (1922-1998) Dutch Communication
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 29 x 20 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Ad Dekkers - 8 kaarten in een doos - 1970? Bid from 199!
Ad Dekkers (1938-1974) Dutch Booklet: publisher: Amadulo (Italy), with 12 representations by the artist - 1970
Technique Mixed printing techniques
Dimensions 20 x 20 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
Buy Gerard 't Hart - Collage incl gesigneerd boek: The paper paintings of Gerard 't Hart - 1992? Bid from 65!
Gerard 't Hart (1933) Dutch Collage including signed book: The paper paintings of Gerard 't Hart
Technique Collage
Dimensions 26.5 x 24 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Ko Oosterkerk - Ingelijste ets: "Verzameling uit de reeks Sporen"- 1987(oplage slechts 3 stuks!)? Bid from 175!
Ko Oosterkerk (1928-2012) Dutch Framed etching: "Collection from the Sporen series" - 1987 (edition of only 3 pieces!)
Technique Etching
Dimensions 58 x 76 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Adine Engelman - 2x olieverf op doek - 1987? Bid from 375!
Adine Engelman (1937) Dutch 2x oil on canvas - 1987
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 50 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed On stretcher
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Litho: zonnetekens - 1960? Bid from 45!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Monotype
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 52 x 64 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets - 1972? Bid from 115!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ets - 1972
Technique Etching
Dimensions 49.5 x 64 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid