3. Artists
  5. Beroepsvereniging Kunstenaars (BBK)

Beroepsvereniging Kunstenaars (BBK)

Founded in 1945

Professional Association of Visual Artists

The Professional Association of Visual Artists (BBK) was founded to defend the interests of professional visual artists. The association was founded from the anti-fascist Committee of Artists, the Association of Artists for the Defense of Culture and the Socialist Artists Circle. The organization profiles itself as a trade union for artists, and has approximately 2000 members.

Buy Gerard 't Hart - Zonder titel? Bid from 50!
Gerard 't Hart (1933) Dutch Without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Gérard Grassère - Lot van 5 werken grafiek - Ilona Smit - Harrie Gerritz - Petrus Valckx ...? Bid from 55!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions78.5 x 62.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Jaren 60 monochrome litho - zeer kleine oplage (1/10) "le Createur" gesigneerd? Bid from 30!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch 1960s monochrome lithograph - very small edition (1/10) signed "le Createur"
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions69.5 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Grote unica (slechts 5 ex) kleuren Lithografie 'jazz scene' handgesigneerd? Bid from 30!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Large unique (only 5 copies) color Lithograph 'jazz scene' hand signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zelfportret? Bid from 75!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Self-portrait
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions36 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Grote jaren 50 kleuren Lithografie 'twee figuren' handgesigneerd? Bid from 30!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Large 1950s color Lithograph 'two figures' hand signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions64 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Jos Hermans - Design beeldje - wit hoofd? Bid from 50!
Jos Hermans (1930-2017) Dutch Design figurine - white head
Dimensions18 x 7.5 x 13 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Willem de Vries - zeegezicht? Bid from 25!
Willem de Vries (1948) Dutch seascape
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions35 x 105 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Gérard Grassère - Papoea's? Bid from 50!
Gérard Grassère (1915-1993) Dutch Papua's
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions71.5 x 51.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€50
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Frans Verpoorten - Stilleven? Bid from 100!
Frans Verpoorten (1924-1997) Dutch Still life
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions54 x 67 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Niermeijer - Zonder titel (III)? Bid from 40!
Theo Niermeijer (1940-2005) Dutch Untitled (III)
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions29.5 x 21 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Current bid
€40
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Meditatieplaats, aquatint ets? Bid from 60!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Meditation place, aquatint etching
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions10 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Current bid
€60
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Jon Marten - Kleurenlitho ‘Eens was er’ (ZEER GROOT)? Bid from 70!
Jon Marten (1934) Dutch Color lithograph 'Once there was' (VERY LARGE)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions130 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Age Klink - Op zoek naar en verloren tijd? Bid from 32!
Age Klink (1940) Dutch Looking for and lost time
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions58 x 49 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€32
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: 1997? Bid from 89!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Silkscreen: 1997
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions37 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets: vanuit de helicopter(Mekong Delta, Vietnam) - 1979? Bid from 99!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ets/aquatint - 1984
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions34 x 51.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Niermeijer - Zonder titel? Bid from 55!
Theo Niermeijer (1940-2005) Dutch Without title
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions22 x 57.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - acrylverf schilderij - Hommage aan Noord-Holland [unicum] - 21502? Bid from 525!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch acrylic painting - Homage to North Holland [unicum] - 21502
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions60 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€525
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Lithografie? Bid from 35!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions26 x 35 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Geen titel? Bid from 175!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch No title
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions23 x 33 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Maya Wildevuur - Veld met bloemen? Bid from 500!
Maya Wildevuur (1944-2023) Dutch Field with flowers
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions80 x 96 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Miep de Leeuwe - Landschap? Bid from 125!
Miep de Leeuwe (1912-2006) Dutch Landscape
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions75 x 89 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions83.5 x 93.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Nic Jonk - Playing dolphins? Bid from 300!
Nic Jonk (1928-1994) Dutch Playing dolphins
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions92 x 114 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Nic Jonk - Zwaan? Bid from 300!
Nic Jonk (1928-1994) Dutch Swan
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions100 x 120 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Nic Jonk - De drie gratieen? Bid from 200!
Nic Jonk (1928-1994) Dutch The three graces
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions110 x 95 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions22 x 54.4 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Ger Sluijter - zeegezicht - aquarel - ingelijst - niet gesigneerd? Bid from 27!
Ger Sluijter (1901-1985) Dutch seascape - watercolor - framed - not signed
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions41 x 61 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€27
Bid Bid
Buy Doris Groeneveld - Atök, zeefdruk gesigneerd 6/40? Bid from 65!
Doris Groeneveld (1938-2016) Dutch Atök, screen print signed 6/40
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Bob ten Hoope - Litho: Liggend naakt - 1987? Bid from 59!
Bob ten Hoope (1920-2014) Dutch Lithograph: Reclining nude - 1987
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Frank Letterie - Gezin: Het geborgen begin - met certificaat, nummer 417? Bid from 125!
Frank Letterie (1931) Dutch Family: The safe beginning
TechniqueOther
Dimensions16 x 14 x 8 cm (h x w x d)
Weight1530 g
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Constant - Zangles , Ets 1982? Bid from 295!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Constant - Singing Lessons, Etching 1982
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Hiddink - gezicht op onbekende molen? Bid from 500!
Jaap Hiddink (1910) Dutch view of unknown mill
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions105 x 85 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Little David play on your Harp? Bid from 60!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch litt`l David play on y`r Harp
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions33 x 39 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€60
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Rien Bout - handgesigneerde kleurenzeefdruk | 'Vaas' | 1992? Bid from 40!
Rien Bout (1937-2003) Dutch hand-signed color screen print | 'Vase' | 1992
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Verkade - Power in Balans? Bid from 225!
Kees Verkade (1941-2020) Dutch Power in Balans
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions111 x 76.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Frits Gramberg - Werk van Gramberg? Bid from 250!
Frits Gramberg (1931) Dutch Work by Gramberg
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions71 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Grote 1959 monochrome litho - abstracte compositie - E.A. exemplaar gesigneerd? Bid from 30!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Large 1959 monochrome lithograph - abstract composition - E.A. copy signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 68 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Doris Groeneveld - Utsynisstadur ,zeefdruk gesigneerd 5/40? Bid from 65!
Doris Groeneveld (1938-2016) Dutch Utsynisstadur, screen print signed 5/40
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Frans van der Heide - Bedouinen? Bid from 100!
Frans van der Heide (1936) Dutch Bedouin
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions42 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Buytendijk - ABSTRACTIE / ZW-W ETS / 56x77cm / SIG / PRENT190? Bid from 15!
Anton Buytendijk (1913-2002) Dutch ABSTRACTION / B&W ETS / 56x77cm / SIG / PRENT190
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions56 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€15
Bid Bid
Buy Maya Wildevuur - Grote in oplage van 279 ex gemaakte zeefdruk "bloemenveld" potloodgesigneerd? Bid from 50!
Maya Wildevuur (1944-2023) Dutch Large edition of 279 copies of screen print "flower field" signed in pencil
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - La feuille verte? Bid from 195!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch The green leaf
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions52 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Hendrikus Roodenburg - Wijnhuistoren te Zutphen? Bid from 40!
Hendrikus Roodenburg (1895-1987) Dutch Wijnhuistoren in Zutphen
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions75 x 59 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Ger Sluijter - aquarel op papier - deel landhuis - 1966 - gesigneerd? Bid from 40!
Ger Sluijter (1901-1985) Dutch watercolor on paper - part country house - 1966 - signed
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions51 x 67 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Grote 1960 monochrome litho - abstracte compositie - E.A. exemplaar gesigneerd? Bid from 40!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Large 19 monochrome lithograph - abstract composition - E.A. copy signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 68 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid