undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. Beroepsvereniging Kunstenaars (BBK)

Beroepsvereniging Kunstenaars (BBK)

Founded in 1945

filters
Buy Constant - Kleurenets: Happening II - 1968? Bid from 395!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Etching: Figures in labyrinth - 1972
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Hillenius - Gadegeslagen koppel - Ets? Bid from 45!
Jaap Hillenius (1934-1999) Dutch Watched couple - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions24 x 29 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€45
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets - 1999? Bid from 115!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ets/aquatint - 1984
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Zonder titel? Bid from 30!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions70 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Linosnede: Zienangoog II - 1989? Bid from 75!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch lithograph: Kees Verweij
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions64.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Hendrikus Roodenburg - Oude Kerkstoren? Bid from 25!
Hendrikus Roodenburg (1895-1987) Dutch Old Church Tower
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions26 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Martineau - ‘POETRY OF A DUAL TALENT’ - oplage 125 ex? Bid from 45!
Anton Martineau (1926-2017) Dutch "POETRY OF A DUAL TALENT"
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions46 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Werner Moonen - Gij zult mij niet scheiden Ik breng de nacht door in het oog van de dag .? Bid from 150!
Werner Moonen (1940-2011) Dutch Thou shalt not separate me I spend the night in the eye of the day .
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions50 x 78 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€170
3 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Gerard 't Hart - zonder titel? Bid from 20!
Gerard 't Hart (1933) Dutch without title
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Akke Sins - Landschap met personen - Ets? Bid from 25!
Akke Sins (1928) Dutch Landscape with people - Etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions14 x 18 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Ab Steenvoorden - Doosje - Ets? Bid from 27!
Ab Steenvoorden (1933-2010) Dutch Box - Etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions6.5 x 5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€27
Bid Bid
Buy Adine Engelman - Olieverf op doek - 1987? Bid from 350!
Adine Engelman (1937) Dutch Oil on canvas - 1987
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Verkade - Ingelijste litho: "Omhelzing, de kus, gesprek - 1997? Bid from 350!
Kees Verkade (1941-2020) Dutch Framed lithograph: "Joie exuberante" I - II - 2008 (Neat frame)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions44 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Gerd Arntz - Houtsnede: Präzisionsarbeit - 1976? Bid from 250!
Gerd Arntz (1900-1988) German Dutch Woodcut: Prazisionsarbeit - 1976
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions43.5 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: Concerto- 1995? Bid from 150!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Screen print: Concerto- 1995
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions41 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: Drumsticks - 1995? Bid from 150!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Screen print: Concerto- 1995
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions41 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Gerd Arntz - zeldzame catalogus/catalogue raisonné 1976 - gratis verzending NL? Bid from 45!
Gerd Arntz (1900-1988) German Dutch rare catalogue/catalogue raisonné 1976 - free shipping NL
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions29 x 21 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Belzhasar's feest - Ets? Bid from 90!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Belzhasar's feast - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions47 x 62 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Steijn - Zonder titel? Bid from 449!
Wim Steijn (1914-1980) Dutch Without title
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions93 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€449
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Lilacres? Bid from 150!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Lilacres
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions85 x 85 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Willem F. Wagner - Drie handgesigneerde zeefdrukken: Geometrische Composities I, II, III? Bid from 24!
Willem F. Wagner (1935) Dutch Three hand-signed screen prints: Geometric Compositions I, II, III
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions15 x 14 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€24
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - compositie met figuren en tekst? Bid from 100!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch composition with figures and text
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions59.5 x 66.8 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Aan bet strand? Bid from 675!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch On the beach
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€675
Bid Bid
Buy JCJ VANDERHEYDEN - z.t. (blauw kruis)? Bid from 225!
JCJ VANDERHEYDEN (1928-2012) Dutch n.t. (blue cross)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Bleu Grissant? Bid from 150!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Graying Blue
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions85 x 85 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Sierk Schroder - 4 boekwerken? Bid from 40!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch 4 books
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions28.5 x 26.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Han Krug - Twee gezichten op Beek, Montferland - Gemengde technieken? Bid from 45!
Han Krug (1890-1977) Dutch Two views of Beek, Montferland - Mixed techniques
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions25 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Mel Westenburg - Olieverf op doek, Schepen - Ingelijst? Bid from 100!
Mel Westenburg (1922-2004) Dutch Oil on canvas, Ships - Framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions56 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Buytendijk - Abstract landschap - Droge naald ets? Bid from 48!
Anton Buytendijk (1913-2002) Dutch Abstract landscape - Drypoint etching
TechniqueDrypoint
Dimensions44 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€48
Bid Bid
Buy Maya Wildevuur - Acryl op doek, Gevarieerd boeket met liggende amoortje - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 500!
Maya Wildevuur (1944-2023) Dutch Acrylic on canvas, Varied bouquet with lying lovebird - Framed (Large)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions116 x 136 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Maya Wildevuur - Acryl op doek, Klaprozen - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 500!
Maya Wildevuur (1944-2023) Dutch Acrylic on canvas, Poppies - Framed (Large)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions100 x 140 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Current bid
€520
2 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Maya Wildevuur - Acryl op doek, Dolfijnen (Groot)? Bid from 300!
Maya Wildevuur (1944-2023) Dutch Acrylic on canvas, Dolphins (Large)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions150 x 250 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Current bid
€320
2 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Martineau - Litho:poetry of a dual talent? Bid from 45!
Anton Martineau (1926-2017) Dutch Litho: 'Poetry of a dual talent'
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions46.5 x 76.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: Bolivia - 1999? Bid from 125!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Screen print: Bolivia - 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55 x 78 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho : labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 399!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch litho : labyrismen - 1968
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Ingelijste boardsnede: Amaryllis? Bid from 325!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Boardsnede: "Elocution" - 1969
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions105 x 94 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Jon Marten - Litho: "Sluipende tijd"? Bid from 50!
Jon Marten (1934) Dutch screen printing: abstract
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Verkade - Ingelijste litho: "Joie exuberante" I - II - 2008(Nette lijst)? Bid from 100!
Kees Verkade (1941-2020) Dutch Framed lithograph: "Joie exuberante" I - II - 2008 (Neat frame)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Ko Oosterkerk - Nacht? Bid from 55!
Ko Oosterkerk (1928-2012) Dutch Night
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions59 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Frank Letterie - Gezin: Het geborgen begin - met certificaat, nummer 417? Bid from 125!
Frank Letterie (1931) Dutch Family: The safe beginning
TechniqueOther
Dimensions16 x 14 x 8 cm (h x w x d)
Weight1530 g
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid