3. Artists
  5. CBK Groningen

CBK Groningen

Center for Visual Arts Groningen

The aim of the Center for Visual Arts in Groningen is to support the visual arts sector. The CBK tries to reach the widest possible audience through a diverse range of products.

Buy Wil Willemsen - Receptie? Bid from 250!
Wil Willemsen (1943) Dutch Front desk
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions89 x 153 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Current bid
€250
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Wil Willemsen - 'Figuren'? Bid from 120!
Wil Willemsen (1943) Dutch 'Characters'
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions72 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Wil Willemsen - Zeefdruk, Intermission - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Wil Willemsen (1943) Dutch Screenprint, Intermission - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions84 x 103 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Wil Willemsen - Together? Bid from 200!
Wil Willemsen (1943) Dutch Together
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions89 x 110 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Wil Willemsen - Geen titel? Bid from 108!
Wil Willemsen (1943) Dutch No title
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions45 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€108
Bid Bid
Buy Wil Willemsen - Niet bekend? Bid from 50!
Wil Willemsen (1943) Dutch Not known
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Lieke Vreede - Ets, Jasje - Ingelijst? Bid from 35!
Lieke Vreede (1946) Dutch Etching, Jacket - Framed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions41 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid