3. Artists
  5. De Groep (Haarlem)

De Groep (Haarlem)

Founded in 1948

Buy Poppe Damave - Slapende baby.? Bid from 10!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch Sleeping baby.
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Charley Toorop - 2 boeken? Bid from 50!
Charley Toorop (1891-1955) Dutch 2 books
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions26 x 20 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Marjan Jaspers - Klaprozen rood? Bid from 55!
Marjan Jaspers (1949) Dutch Klaprozen rood
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions82 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Schuhmacher - Ile de la Cité, litho - Gratis verzending binnen Nederland!? Bid from 50!
Wim Schuhmacher (1894-1986) Dutch Ile de la Cité, lithograph - Free shipping within the Netherlands!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Okx - Spanish sketch, aquatint ets? Bid from 40!
Kees Okx (1939-2015) Dutch Spanish sketch, aquatint ets
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions56 x 39 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Marjan Jaspers - Klaprozen? Bid from 55!
Marjan Jaspers (1949) Dutch Klaprozen
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions82 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Ome Frans, aquatint ets? Bid from 35!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Ome Frans, aquatint ets
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions32 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Frans Verpoorten - Gesigneerde ets? Bid from 25!
Frans Verpoorten (1924-1997) Gesigneerde ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions35 x 49.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Steijn - Kreta I? Bid from 30!
Wim Steijn (1914-1980) Dutch Crete I
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions51.5 x 51.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Schepen op het strand van Zweden? Bid from 40!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch Ships on the beach in Sweden
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions42 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Zeilschepen op de Kust van Zweden? Bid from 20!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch Sailing ships on the coast of Sweden
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions24 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Cor Hak - 1917-1981 Leerling Kees Verwey Aquarel Bloemstilleven? Bid from 185!
Cor Hak (1917-1981) Dutch 1917-1981 Student Kees Verwey Watercolor Flower Still Life
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions61 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€185
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Okx - handgesigneerde kleurenets | 'Blauwe vlucht' | 1969? Bid from 50!
Kees Okx (1939-2015) Dutch hand-signed color etchings | 'Blue flight' | 1969
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions56 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Okx - gesigneerd boek? Bid from 50!
Kees Okx (1939-2015) Dutch signed book
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions32 x 24 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Frans Verpoorten - Mandje met aardappelen? Bid from 39!
Frans Verpoorten (1924-1997) Dutch Without title
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions40 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Okx - Twee etsen? Bid from 60!
Kees Okx (1939-2015) Dutch Two etchings
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions55 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Okx - message nocturne? Bid from 60!
Kees Okx (1939-2015) Dutch message nocturne
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions39 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Londen - ets in groen - mooi ingelijst? Bid from 45!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch London - etching in green - beautifully framed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions32 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Frans Verpoorten - Stilleven? Bid from 100!
Frans Verpoorten (1924-1997) Dutch Still life
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions54 x 67 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid