3. Artists
  5. De Groep (Haarlem)

De Groep (Haarlem)

Founded in 1948

Buy Marjan Jaspers - Zeefdruk, Klaprozen II - Ingelijst? Bid from 45!
Marjan Jaspers (1949) Dutch Screenprint, Poppies II - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 72 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€45
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Schuhmacher - litho: Peniscola - 1947? Bid from 50!
Wim Schuhmacher (1894-1986) Dutch lithograph: Corpus Christi with a dead seagull
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Kleurenlitho: Interieur - 1947? Bid from 125!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Color lithograph: Bathing mythical figures - 1947
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 46.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Kleurenlitho: Alpenlandschap - 1947? Bid from 60!
Technique Lithograph
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Schuhmacher - litho: Corpus Christi met een dode meeuw - 1947? Bid from 40!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Edgar Fernhout - Litho: Bloemen? Bid from 49!
Edgar Fernhout (1912-1974) Dutch Winter, lithograph - Free shipping!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Ploos van Amstel - Hardcover 2008 & cat. Haarlem 1992? Bid from 40!
Jaap Ploos van Amstel (1926) Dutch Hardcover 2008 & cat. Haarlem 1992
Technique Hardcover
Dimensions 30 x 25 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Frans Verpoorten - Kleurenets? Bid from 10!
Frans Verpoorten (1924-1997) Dutch Color etching
Technique Etching
Dimensions 35 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Oepts - 3 catalogi? Bid from 50!
Wim Oepts (1904-1988) Dutch 3 catalogues
Technique Soft cover
Dimensions 21 x 25 cm (h x w)
Current bid
€100
5 bids
Bid Bid
Buy John Raedecker - fraai uitgewerkte tekening? Bid from 295!
John Raedecker (1885-1956) Dutch beautifully detailed drawing
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 61 x 53 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - ets van Haarlem (de Bavo heeft de vlag uit)? Bid from 45!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch etching of Haarlem (the Bavo has the flag out)
Technique Etching
Dimensions 17.5 x 23 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Bart van der Leck - Arabieren, ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Bart van der Leck (1876-1958) Dutch Arabs, framed
Technique Offset
Dimensions 32 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Houtsnede 'Nieuwmarkt Amsterdam'? Bid from 220!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Woodcut 'Nieuwmarkt Amsterdam'
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 50 x 39 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€220
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Okx - NOSTALGIE? Bid from 399!
Kees Okx (1939-2015) Dutch NOSTALGIA
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 120 x 100 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Piet Ouborg - Kubistisch-expressionistische figuur? Bid from 110!
Piet Ouborg (1893-1956) Dutch Cubist-expressionist portrait of a woman
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 32 x 24 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy John Raedecker - Litho: faun - 1947? Bid from 39!
John Raedecker (1885-1956) Dutch litho: balletdanseres - 1947
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 49 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Edgar Fernhout - Litho: Herfstlandschap? Bid from 50!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Edgar Fernhout - Litho: Zomerlandschap? Bid from 50!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Edgar Fernhout - Litho: Winterlandschap? Bid from 50!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Kleurenlitho: Berglandschap? Bid from 100!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Color lithograph: Mountain landscape
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 39 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Steijn - Zonder Titel? Bid from 299!
Wim Steijn (1914-1980) Dutch Without title
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 94 x 82 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Panel
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Spaarne Haarlem? Bid from 55!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch Spaarne Haarlem
Technique Etching
Dimensions 22 x 27 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - portret van een jongen III? Bid from 75!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch portrait of a boy
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 29 x 18 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Frans Verpoorten - Fiets.? Bid from 39!
Frans Verpoorten (1924-1997) Dutch Bicycle.
Technique Etching
Dimensions 38 x 62 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Drie etsen uit de jaren '50 - Bomen en ruïne? Bid from 50!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch Three etchings from the 1950s - Trees and ruins
Technique Etching
Dimensions 18.5 x 14 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Steijn - zelfportret? Bid from 55!
Wim Steijn (1914-1980) Dutch self-portrait
Technique Etching
Dimensions 26 x 22 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Sneeuwlandschap Graubünden, handgesigneerde litho? Bid from 125!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Snow landscape Graubünden, hand-signed lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Achterburgwal, handgesigneerde litho? Bid from 150!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Achterburgwal, hand-signed lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Piet Ouborg - 2 hardcover monografieën en 3 krantenartikelen? Bid from 60!
Piet Ouborg (1893-1956) Dutch 2 hardcover monographs and 3 newspaper articles
Technique Hardcover
Dimensions 30 x 25 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Landschap Ticino, handgesigneerde litho? Bid from 125!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Landscape Ticino, hand-signed lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Okx - Spanish sketch, aquatint ets? Bid from 40!
Kees Okx (1939-2015) Dutch Spanish sketch, aquatint ets
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 56 x 39 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Gezicht op Capri, litho? Bid from 175!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch View of Capri, lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 38 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Japanese Paper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Ome Frans, aquatint ets? Bid from 35!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch Ome Frans, aquatint ets
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 32 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Steijn - zonder titel? Bid from 100!
Wim Steijn (1914-1980) Dutch Guataria Espania
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 33 x 44 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Steijn - Guataria Espania? Bid from 100!
Technique Charcoal
Dimensions 28.5 x 47 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jac Clay - Stilleven glas, cactus, fruit? Bid from 200!
Jac Clay (1895-1975) Dutch Still life glass, cactus, fruit
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 47 x 37 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Jac Clay - Verstild vrouwenfiguurtje in brons? Bid from 400!
Jac Clay (1895-1975) Dutch Silent female figure
Technique Bronze
Dimensions 31 x 5 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
Weight 2373 g
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Normandië? Bid from 30!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch Normandy
Technique Etching
Dimensions 49 x 38.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Zicht op Haarlem (Spaarne)? Bid from 50!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch View of Haarlem (Spaarne)
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 16 x 25 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Schuhmacher - Ile de la Cité, litho - Gratis verzending binnen Nederland!? Bid from 50!
Wim Schuhmacher (1894-1986) Dutch Ile de la Cité, lithograph - Free shipping within the Netherlands!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Cor Hak - 1917-1981 Leerling Kees Verwey Aquarel Bloemstilleven? Bid from 100!
Cor Hak (1917-1981) Dutch 1917-1981 Student Kees Verwey Watercolor Flower Still Life
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 61 x 52 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Steijn - Duinlandschap 1955? Bid from 35!
Wim Steijn (1914-1980) Dutch Dune landscape 1955
Technique Drypoint
Dimensions 22 x 31 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Marjan Jaspers - Klaprozen rood? Bid from 55!
Marjan Jaspers (1949) Dutch Klaprozen rood
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 82 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Okx - message nocturne? Bid from 60!
Kees Okx (1939-2015) Dutch message nocturne
Technique Etching
Dimensions 39 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Okx - handgesigneerde kleurenets | 'Blauwe vlucht' | 1969? Bid from 50!
Kees Okx (1939-2015) Dutch hand-signed color etchings | 'Blue flight' | 1969
Technique Etching
Dimensions 56 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid