undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. De Keerkring

De Keerkring

Founded in 1949 - dissolved in 1999

filters
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste litho: zonder titel - 1958? Bid from 449!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed lithograph: untitled - 1958
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions58 x 42.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€449
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1978 - Vrouw met de vogel - Mooi kunstwerk bijna 50 jaar oud. In Lijst!? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1978 - Woman with the bird - Beautiful work of art, almost 50 years old. In List!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions52 x 41 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€399
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1974 - La songeuse - Uniek, 50 jaar oud? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1974 - La songeuse - Unique, 50 years old
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1990 - Rigoletto? Bid from 299!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1990 - Rigoletto
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions62 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Han Mes - De Omhelzing? Bid from 400!
Han Mes (1936) Dutch The Embrace
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions180 x 140 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Kleurenets: Happening II - 1968? Bid from 395!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Etching: Figures in labyrinth - 1972
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Hillenius - Gadegeslagen koppel - Ets? Bid from 45!
Jaap Hillenius (1934-1999) Dutch Watched couple - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions24 x 29 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€45
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk: L'oiseau present - 1998? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian screen print: L'oiseau present - 1998
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions80 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk: Eté ardent? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian screen print: Eté ardent
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions74 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: La Traviata - 1990? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: La Traviata - 1990
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75.5 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk FLEVOLAND Handgesigneerd? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print FLEVOLAND Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho: IMAGE DU PARADIS uit 1998? Bid from 50!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color lithograph: IMAGE DU PARADIS from 1998
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 50 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - L'amour au jour la jour? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Day to day love
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions53 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Liggend vrouwelijk naakt op sofa & "Femme Tropique"? Bid from 310!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Lying female nude on sofa & "Femme Tropique"
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions46 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€310
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: Huit chats 5 - 1995? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Litho: Eight Cats 5 - 1995
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56.5 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: L'enchantement de l'été - 1977? Bid from 299!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed screen print with Swatch watch: Vive la paix - 1995
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions64 x 49.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: Nabucco - 1990? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Members: Nabucco - 1990
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75.5 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: Rose Tropique - 1972? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: Rose Tropique - 1972
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho IMAGE DU PARADIS uit 1998? Bid from 59!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color lithograph IMAGE DU PARADIS from 1998
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 50 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste zeefdruk - 1991? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed screen print - 1991
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Kleurenlitho HAPPY CAT? Bid from 125!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Color lithograph HAPPY CAT
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions64 x 82 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Ed Dukkers - Gemengde techniek - 1973? Bid from 75!
Ed Dukkers (1923-1996) Dutch Pen drawing: pontifical high mass
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions34 x 27.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Grote schaal? Bid from 150!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Big scale
TechniqueCeramic
Dimensions3 x 33 x 33 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk OVERIJSSEL Handgesigneerd? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print FRIESLAND Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions42 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Bord/schaal 'Vuurvogel'? Bid from 50!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Plate/bowl 'Firebird'
Dimensions2.8 x 30 x 30 cm (h x w x d)
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Current bid
€50
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Han Mes - Stilleven.? Bid from 269!
Han Mes (1936) Dutch Still life.
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions41 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€269
Bid Bid
Buy Dirkje Kuik - VROUWENPORTRET VENETIË? Bid from 45!
Dirkje Kuik (1929-2008) Dutch WOMAN PORTRAIT VENICE
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions24.5 x 17.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Steijn - Zonder titel? Bid from 449!
Wim Steijn (1914-1980) Dutch Without title
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions93 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€449
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ‘L’Indienne? Bid from 300!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian The Indian
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions67 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk GRONINGEN Handgesigneerd? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print GRONINGEN Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Frau mit Katze? Bid from 200!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Woman with cat
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions62 x 62 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk GELDERLAND Handgesigneerd? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print GELDERLAND Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions42 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Aan bet strand? Bid from 675!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch On the beach
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€675
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Bord “ Vrolijke vogel “? Bid from 50!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Plate “Happy bird”
Dimensions2 x 30 x 30 cm (h x w x d)
Weight1033 g
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Current bid
€50
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Rooskens - Birds 3? Bid from 375!
Anton Rooskens (1906-1976) Dutch Birds 3
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions90 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Rooskens - Vogelfiguren, zeefdruk? Bid from 425!
Anton Rooskens (1906-1976) Dutch Bird figures, screen print
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions90 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Ger Lataster - Abstract expressionistich werk? Bid from 475!
Ger Lataster (1920-2012) Dutch Abstract expressionistic work
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions75 x 85 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Maandag? Bid from 209!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Monday
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions85 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€209
Bid Bid
Buy Panamarenko - Panamarenko? Bid from 39!
Panamarenko (1940-2019) Belgian JOSEPH BEUYS
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Dancing girl? Bid from 499!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Big head Coming down
TechniqueCeramic
Dimensions5 x 50 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Face? Bid from 499!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Big head Coming down
TechniqueCeramic
Dimensions5 x 50 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid