3. Artists
  5. Fijnschilderkunst

Fijnschilderkunst

Founded in 1630 - dissolved in 1710

Fine painting

In fine painting, it is important that reality is represented as realistically as possible, down to the smallest detail. This painting was applied in the 17th century in Holland, mainly in Leiden. This technique was mainly applied to genre pieces. These are representations from everyday life. In fine painting, this is often represented in a small format.

Buy Evert Dijkstra - Stilleven? Bid from 1200!
Evert Dijkstra (1948-2008) Dutch Still life
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions92 x 106 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,200
Bid Bid
Buy Har Sanders - Ingelijste acrylverf: "Spiraal" - 2010? Bid from 250!
Har Sanders (1929-2010) Dutch Framed mixed media: "Sell everything you..." - 1970 (large work!)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions42 x 12 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Evert Dijkstra - Olieverf op paneel: Stilleven met karaf, fles, fruit en eieren? Bid from 895!
Evert Dijkstra (1948-2008) Dutch Framed mixed media: "Sell everything you..." - 1970 (large work!)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions62 x 58 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€895
Bid Bid
Buy Evert Dijkstra - Olieverf op paneel: Stilleven met parfumflesjes op tafel? Bid from 895!
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions70 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€895
Bid Bid