3. Artists
  5. Grafiekkring Groningen

Grafiekkring Groningen

Founded in 1968 - dissolved in 1976

Graph Circle Groningen

Grafiekkring Groningen was a circle of collectors of contemporary graphic art in Groningen. In collaboration with Print 190 they published series of five prints, each in an edition of 190 copies. The aim of the circle was to raise awareness of artists working in Groningen on the one hand, and to introduce non-Groningen artists there on the other.

Buy Eduard Flor - AMONIET / ZW-W HOUTSNEDE / 64x82cm / SIG / 1965 / PRENT190? Bid from 20!
Eduard Flor (1925-2015) Dutch AMONITE / B&W WOODCUT / 64x82cm / SIG / 1965 / PRENT190
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions64 x 82 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Kleurenlitho HAPPY CAT? Bid from 125!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Color lithograph HAPPY CAT
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions64 x 82 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Abe Kuipers - GRONINGEN BEVRIJD? Bid from 50!
Abe Kuipers (1918) Dutch GRONINGEN FREED
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions46 x 24 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Constant - Zangles , Ets 1982? Bid from 295!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Constant - Singing Lessons, Etching 1982
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Goethem - GEOMETRIE / KLEURZEEFDRUK / 45x95cm / SIG / PRENT190? Bid from 15!
Jan van Goethem (1930) Dutch GEOMETRY / COLOR SCREEN PRINTING / 45x95cm / SIG / PRENT190
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions45 x 95 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€15
Bid Bid
Buy Reinier Lucassen - Kleuren litho - 1979? Bid from 85!
Reinier Lucassen (1939) Dutch Members - 1969
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65.5 x 50.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Reinier Lucassen - Idol, ets? Bid from 95!
Reinier Lucassen (1939) Dutch Idol, you are
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions79 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie L? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation L
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie A? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation A
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - 2 tentoonstellingscatalogussen + boek Fontana? Bid from 55!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch 2 exhibition catalogs + book Fontana
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions27.5 x 21 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - litho: Formatie - 1987? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch litho: Formation - 1987
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Hannes Postma - Zonder titel? Bid from 35!
Hannes Postma (1933-2020) Dutch Without title
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Chris Roodvoets - zonder titel? Bid from 40!
Chris Roodvoets (1941) Dutch without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions57 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Tentoonstellingsaffiche? Bid from 1!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Exhibition poster
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions76 x 44.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€1
Bid Bid
Buy Eduard Flor - Kleurenets - Le Printemps groen? Bid from 50!
Eduard Flor (1925-2015) Dutch Kleurenets - Green Spring
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Roger Raveel - Doodsprent? Bid from 75!
Roger Raveel (1921-2013) Dutch Belgian Obituary
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions15 x 21 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Litho van Lucebert? Bid from 150!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Lithograph by Lucebert
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions41 x 27.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Revolutie? Bid from 275!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Revolution
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Roger Raveel - 'Grafisch panorama met doel' 1952? Bid from 70!
Roger Raveel (1921-2013) Belgian 'Graphic panorama with purpose' 1952
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions32 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - ets/aquatint: derde gezicht? Bid from 225!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch etching/aquatint: third sight
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions50 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - ingelijste litho: Oiseau Hurlant - 1977? Bid from 799!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch framed lithograph: Oiseau Hurlant - 1977
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions68 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€799
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Ets: "Nachtmerrie" - 1967? Bid from 249!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Etching: "Nightmare" - 1967
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions56 x 49 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€249
Bid Bid