3. Artists
  5. Grafiekkring Groningen

Grafiekkring Groningen

Founded in 1968 - dissolved in 1976

Graph Circle Groningen

Grafiekkring Groningen was a circle of collectors of contemporary graphic art in Groningen. In collaboration with Print 190 they published series of five prints, each in an edition of 190 copies. The aim of the circle was to raise awareness of artists working in Groningen on the one hand, and to introduce non-Groningen artists there on the other.

Buy Roger Raveel - ÉÉNKLAPS? Bid from 1895!
Roger Raveel (1921-2013) Belgian Slate
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 79 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,895
Bid Bid
Buy Roger Raveel - Duimen voor abstract? Bid from 195!
Roger Raveel (1921-2013) Belgian Fingers crossed for abstract
Technique Offset
Dimensions 42 x 45 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Framed Framed
Current bid
€205
2 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Dolf Zwerver - De zwaluw hoort mij? Bid from 100!
Dolf Zwerver (1932-2010) Dutch The swallow hears me
Technique Etching
Dimensions 26.5 x 26.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€100
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Reinier Lucassen - The Champion - Assemblage op paneel - 70 x 70 x 31 cm - incl. catalogus? Bid from 500!
Reinier Lucassen (1939) Dutch The Champion - Assembly on panel - 70 x 70 x 31 cm - incl. catalog
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 31 x 70 x 70 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Kleuren ets en aquatint, Plaisir et tristesse de l’amour nr. 3 - Ingelijst? Bid from 500!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Color etching and aquatint, Plaisir et tristesse de l'amour no. 3 - Framed
Technique Etching
Dimensions 83 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€500
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie A? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation A
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie H? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation 1
Technique Silkscreen
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: formatie - 1987? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Silkscreen: formation - 1987
Technique Silkscreen
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie C? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation C
Technique Silkscreen
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - 2 boeken: biografie 2000 (>576 pag.) & Cobra hardcover1988? Bid from 50!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch 2 books: biography 2000 (>576 pages) & Cobra hardcover 1988
Technique Soft cover
Dimensions 23 x 15 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - ets: echtpaar? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch etching: married couple
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Pieter Holstein - Litho op papier, Spoor van daden - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Pieter Holstein (1934) Dutch Lithograph on paper, Trace of deeds - Framed
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 66 x 81.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Ingelijste litho: voorstelling van figuren in gesprek? Bid from 250!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Framed lithograph: representation of figures in conversation
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65 x 75 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho: Labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch litho: Labyrismen - 1968
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 38 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Constant: labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Constant: labyrismen - 1968
Technique Lithograph
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Boek: aan Constant met 20 werken van verschillende kunstenaars? Bid from 325!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Book: to Constant with 20 works by different artists
Technique Hardcover
Dimensions 34.5 x 24 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - 'Shaman' mooi gelijst? Bid from 995!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch 'Shaman' beautifully framed
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 80 x 64 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€995
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Hannes Postma - Afscheid? Bid from 50!
Hannes Postma (1933-2020) Dutch Parting
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65 x 85 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Reinier Lucassen - Zonder titel? Bid from 38!
Reinier Lucassen (1939) Dutch Without title
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 64 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€38
Bid Bid
Buy Jan de Bruin - Zonder titel? Bid from 28!
Jan de Bruin (1945) Dutch Without title
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 68 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€28
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Dancing girl ,face,big head comming down? Bid from 1100!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Big head Coming down
Technique Ceramic
Dimensions 5 x 50 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€1,100
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Kleurenlitho HAPPY CAT? Bid from 125!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Color lithograph HAPPY CAT
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 64 x 82 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Eduard Flor - STERRENHEMEL? Bid from 45!
Eduard Flor (1925-2015) Dutch STARRY SKY
Technique Etching
Dimensions 17 x 21 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Pieter Holstein - Handbewerkte zeefdruk, Zonder Titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 80!
Pieter Holstein (1934) Dutch Hand-edited screen print, Untitled - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 65.5 x 50.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Hannes Postma - surrealistische voorstelling 1991 - ingelijst door Heijdenrijk? Bid from 250!
Hannes Postma (1933-2020) Dutch surrealistic performance 1991 - framed by Heijdenrijk
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 26 x 24 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 64 x 82 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Roger Raveel - Karretje, muur en witte aanwezigheid? Bid from 1500!
Roger Raveel (1921-2013) Belgian Trolley, wall and white presence
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 55 x 71 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Henneman - Brussel? Bid from 150!
Jeroen Henneman (1943) Dutch Brussels
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 110 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Ets: zonder titel? Bid from 550!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Members
Technique Etching
Dimensions 56.5 x 37.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€550
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Henneman - Ingelijste litho: "Dag en nacht" - 1979? Bid from 295!
Jeroen Henneman (1943) Dutch Framed lithograph: "Day and night" - 1979
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 68 x 101 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Ets/aquatint: "Nachtmerrie" - 1967? Bid from 249!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Etching/aquatint: "Nightmare" - 1967
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 49 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€249
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Ingelijste ets/aquatint: Plaisir et tristesse de l'amour - 1979 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 1250!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Framed etching/aquatint: Plaisir et tristesse de l'amour - 1979 (neat frame!)
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 74 x 84 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,250
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - ingelijste litho: Three heads - 1965 (nette lijst!!)? Bid from 999!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch framed lithograph: Three heads - 1965 (neat frame!!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 78 x 71 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€999
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Ingelijste litho: Oiseau Hurlant? Bid from 799!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Screaming Bird
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 68 x 83 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€799
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Kleurenlitho: L'apres midi d'un signe sur la plage de l'ecole? Bid from 1295!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Kleurenlitho: The afternoon of a sign on the school beach
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 61.5 x 81.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€1,295
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Zeefdruk: Tijger en olifant? Bid from 595!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch screen print: field of flowers
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 53 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho : labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch lithograph: labyrinths - 1968 (unique item signed by hand!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 35 x 47 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid