3. Artists
  5. Groep Amsterdam

Groep Amsterdam

Founded in 1959

TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Twee vrouwen en een geit - Litho? Bid from 40!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Two women and a goat - Lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€40
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop - gesigneerde zeefdruk ‘The Big Bang’ - oplage 85 ex? Bid from 175!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button - signed screen print 'The Big Bang' - edition of 85 ex
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55.5 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Wessel Couzijn - proefdruk? Bid from 90!
Wessel Couzijn (1912-1984) Dutch proefdruk
TechniqueDrypoint
Dimensions52 x 79 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - "Mensen en Dieren" | voor H.J. Wilzen? Bid from 30!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch "Mensen en Dieren" | voor H.J. Wilzen
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions17 x 22.8 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - De Voorde en herfst? Bid from 300!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch De Voorde and autumn
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions30 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - gesigneerde computerprint: liefdesknoop+ originele bewaarmap? Bid from 120!
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions42 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop ‘KOAN I’ - gesigneerde computerprint - incl. originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button 'KOAN I' - signed computer print - incl. original storage folder
TechniqueComputer print
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop ‘KOAN II’ - gesigneerde computerprint - incl. originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button 'KOAN II' - signed computer print - incl. original storage folder
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions29.5 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Zonder titel? Bid from 249!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch Without title
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions20 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€249
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - KOAN II? Bid from 118!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch KOAN II
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions30 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€118
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Fluitspeelster en dansers, handgesigneerde litho? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Flute player and dancers, hand-signed lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions48 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Zeefdruk: Zeldzame knoop - The big bang? Bid from 149!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch etching: from the helicopter - 1979 (edition of only 9 pieces, incl. E.A.)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Baadsters, litho - Gratis verzending binnen Nederland!? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Bathers, lithograph - Free shipping within the Netherlands!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
TechniqueComputer print
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
TechniqueComputer print
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Heel - Rots formatie- spaans landschap? Bid from 295!
Jan van Heel (1898-1990) Dutch Rock formation- Spanish landscape
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions50 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Knoop ( gesigneerd )? Bid from 100!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch Button (signed)
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Gesigneerd boek: Autobiografische aantekeningen - 1993? Bid from 50!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch Signed book
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions29 x 29 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid