3. Artists
  5. Groep Amsterdam

Groep Amsterdam

Founded in 1959

Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Baadsters? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Lithograph: Harlequins with kites and dog
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 46 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Edgar Fernhout - Litho: Winterlandschap? Bid from 50!
Edgar Fernhout (1912-1974) Dutch Winter, lithograph - Free shipping!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Edgar Fernhout - Litho: Zomerlandschap? Bid from 50!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Edgar Fernhout - Litho: Herfstlandschap? Bid from 50!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Edgar Fernhout - Litho: Bloemen? Bid from 49!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Edgar Fernhout - Litho: Bloemen? Bid from 75!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Fluitspeelsters en dansers? Bid from 39!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 46.5 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 46 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Harlekijnen met vliegers en hond? Bid from 39!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 46 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Bok en Haan? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Lithograph: Buck and Rooster
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Heel - Clown? Bid from 850!
Jan van Heel (1898-1990) Dutch Clown
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 62 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Panel
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€850
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeefdruk: knoop? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch screen printing: button
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 56 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Zeefdruk: Zeldzame knoop - The big bang? Bid from 149!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch etching: from the helicopter - 1979 (edition of only 9 pieces, incl. E.A.)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 56 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Technique Computer print
Dimensions 42 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - "Mensen en Dieren" | voor H.J. Wilzen? Bid from 10!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch "Mensen en Dieren" | voor H.J. Wilzen
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 17 x 22.8 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Heel - Parijs? Bid from 200!
Jan van Heel (1898-1990) Dutch Paris
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 75 x 55 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Wessel Couzijn - proefdruk? Bid from 85!
Wessel Couzijn (1912-1984) Dutch proefdruk
Technique Drypoint
Dimensions 52 x 79 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Gesigneerd boek: Autobiografische aantekeningen - 1993? Bid from 50!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch Signed book
Technique Hardcover
Dimensions 29 x 29 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Stilleven met fruit en bloemen "France"? Bid from 150!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Still life with fruit and flowers "France"
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 71.5 x 85.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Baadsters, litho - Gratis verzending binnen Nederland!? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Bathers, lithograph - Free shipping within the Netherlands!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Fluitspeelster en dansers, handgesigneerde litho? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Flute player and dancers, hand-signed lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - KOAN II? Bid from 118!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch KOAN II
Technique Computer print
Dimensions 30 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€118
Bid Bid