3. Artists
  5. Haagse Aquarellisten

Haagse Aquarellisten

Founded in 1955 - dissolved in 1994

The Hague Watercolorists

The Haagse Aquarellistenvereniging was founded to stimulate the use of watercolor in the art of the founders. In addition to the Hollandse Aquarellistenkring, there was also a need among watercolorists in The Hague to unite among themselves to stimulate the art of watercolor painting and to exhibit them together. On December 11, 1994, the dissolution meeting was held in the society of Pulchri Studio due to lack of innovative ideas.

There are currently 54 items by this art movement in auction
Buy Charles J. Kemper - Pen tekening: Schoonhoven - 1971? Bid from 50!
Charles J. Kemper - Pen tekening: Schoonhoven - 1971Drawing / Aquarelle
Added byKiewitKunstonder100euro
End Time 05-02-2023 at 20:39
Year1971
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions30 cm x 23.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Charles J. Kemper - Pen tekening: Ouderkerk a/d Amstel? Bid from 50!
Charles J. Kemper - Pen tekening: Ouderkerk a/d AmstelDrawing / Aquarelle
End Time 05-02-2023 at 20:40
Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions26 cm x 23.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Jurjen de Haan - Sater? Bid from 350!
Jurjen de Haan - SaterPainting
Added byBonaMi
End Time 07-02-2023 at 21:39
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions60 cm x 80 cm (h x b)
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Wim Beuning - fraaie litho met surrealistische voorstelling: 'het luie ei'? Bid from 25!
Wim Beuning - fraaie litho met surrealistische voorstelling: 'het luie ei'Prints (signed)
Added byKunstkamerZandvoort
End Time 09-02-2023 at 21:48
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions32 cm x 40.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Han Krug - Krijttekening Den Haag 1925 in Amsterdamse School lijst? Bid from 40!
Han Krug - Krijttekening Den Haag 1925 in Amsterdamse School lijstDrawing / Aquarelle
Added byArs-gratia-artis
End Time 09-02-2023 at 21:52
Year1925
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions24 cm x 37 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Jan Burgerhout - Donkere wolken kustgezicht - Gemengde techniek, Ingelijst? Bid from 120!
Jan Burgerhout - Donkere wolken kustgezicht - Gemengde techniek, IngelijstPainting
Added bydaanj
End Time 11-02-2023 at 20:36
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions51 cm x 71 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ets - De krekel en de mier? Bid from 50!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ets - De krekel en de mierPrints & Editions
Added byKeesvanDongenArt
End Time 11-02-2023 at 20:43
Year1945
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions30.3 cm x 22.4 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Baadsters - 1947? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea - Litho: Baadsters - 1947Prints & Editions
End Time 12-02-2023 at 20:19
Year1947
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 cm x 48 cm (h x b)
SignedPrinted signature
FramedNot framed
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ets - De kikvorsch die zich zoo groot wil maken als de os? Bid from 50!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ets - De kikvorsch die zich zoo groot wil maken als de osPrints & Editions
Added byKeesvanDongenArt
End Time 12-02-2023 at 20:36
Year1945
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Wim Beuning - Grote -1968 - E.A. Litho - "bloemen van de adem" - zeer kleine oplage (16 ex)? Bid from 1!
Wim Beuning - Grote -1968 - E.A. Litho - "bloemen van de adem" - zeer kleine oplage (16 ex)Prints (signed)
Added byArtpointAmsterdam
End Time 12-02-2023 at 22:18
Year1961
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 cm x 67 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Agnes van den Brandeler - ALHAMBRA / ZW-W ETS / 33x43cm / KADER / SIG / 1953? Bid from 25!
Agnes van den Brandeler - ALHAMBRA / ZW-W ETS / 33x43cm / KADER / SIG / 1953Prints (signed)
Added byKUNSTHUIS_BE
End Time 14-02-2023 at 21:00
Year1953
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions33 cm x 43 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Kees Andrea - BAADSTERS / KLEURLITHO / 63x48cm / 1947? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea - BAADSTERS / KLEURLITHO / 63x48cm / 1947Prints & Editions
Added byKUNSTHUIS_BE
End Time 17-02-2023 at 21:15
Year1947
TechniqueSerigraph
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed

Buy Theo Bitter - Zonder titel? Bid from 250!
Theo Bitter - Zonder titelDrawing / Aquarelle
Added byJPVerdijk
End Time 10-08-2022 at 21:38
Year1960
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions43 cm x 86 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Jos van den Berg - De haven van Altea - Gemengde techniek? Bid from 30!
Jos van den Berg - De haven van Altea - Gemengde techniekDrawing / Aquarelle
Added bylenteman
End Time 20-08-2022 at 19:20
Year1970
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions20 cm x 29 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Kees Andrea - Harlekijn en jongens met vlieger, litho - Gratis verzending!? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea - Harlekijn en jongens met vlieger, litho - Gratis verzending!Prints & Editions
Added byRosser
End Time 27-08-2022 at 20:52
Year1947
TechniqueMiscellaneous
SignedPrinted signature
Buy Charles J. Kemper - Pen tekening? Bid from 59!
Charles J. Kemper - Pen tekeningDrawing / Aquarelle
End Time 28-08-2022 at 19:32
Year1980
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions26 cm x 43 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Cees Bolding - Boetsters Scheveningen? Bid from 125!
Cees Bolding - Boetsters ScheveningenPrints (signed)
Added byzioni
End Time 11-09-2022 at 20:16
Year1945
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions60 cm x 66 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Theodoor Heynes - - Landschap - - ingelijst? Bid from 175!
Theodoor Heynes - - Landschap - - ingelijstDrawing / Aquarelle
Added byMiles
End Time 20-09-2022 at 19:48
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions46 cm x 66 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Charles J. Kemper - Pen tekening: Reeuwijk Kerkweg - 1971? Bid from 59!
Charles J. Kemper - Pen tekening: Reeuwijk Kerkweg - 1971Drawing / Aquarelle
End Time 02-10-2022 at 20:04
Year1971
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions27 cm x 21.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Charles J. Kemper - Pen tekening: Haastrecht de salon met portret van mevrouw - 1963? Bid from 59!
Charles J. Kemper - Pen tekening: Haastrecht de salon met portret van mevrouw - 1963Drawing / Aquarelle
End Time 09-10-2022 at 19:43
Year1963
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions34 cm x 17 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Charles J. Kemper - Pen tekening: Schoonhoven/Heusden - 1962? Bid from 39!
Charles J. Kemper - Pen tekening: Schoonhoven/Heusden - 1962Drawing / Aquarelle
End Time 09-10-2022 at 21:15
Year1962
TechniquePen (Ink)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Han Krug - Aquarel: "Oberkirch Sure"? Bid from 30!
Han Krug - Aquarel: "Oberkirch Sure"Drawing / Aquarelle
Added byEVart
End Time 20-10-2022 at 20:37
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions18 cm x 23.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Han Krug - Aquarel: Deventer? Bid from 30!
Han Krug - Aquarel: DeventerDrawing / Aquarelle
Added byEVart
End Time 20-10-2022 at 20:45
Year1954
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions21 cm x 32.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Han Krug - Donderkruid? Bid from 50!
Han Krug - DonderkruidDrawing / Aquarelle
Added byGilbertPluym
End Time 27-10-2022 at 21:20
Year1949
TechniquePencil
Dimensions36 cm x 23 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Jos van den Berg - 2x Veerse haven/stadsgezichten - Aquarel? Bid from 40!
Jos van den Berg - 2x Veerse haven/stadsgezichten - AquarelDrawing / Aquarelle
Added bylenteman
End Time 12-11-2022 at 19:34
Year1973
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions24 cm x 34 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Ad Kikkert - Havengezicht? Bid from 45!
Ad Kikkert - HavengezichtDrawing / Aquarelle
Added byrewie46
End Time 22-11-2022 at 20:00
Year1960
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions43 cm x 51 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Han Krug - Aquarel "Soestdijk" 25 oktober 1972? Bid from 30!
Han Krug - Aquarel "Soestdijk" 25 oktober 1972Drawing / Aquarelle
Added byArs-gratia-artis
End Time 04-12-2022 at 20:16
Year1972
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions23 cm x 17.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Han Krug - Grote aquarel "RHIJNAUWEN" 23 augustus 1957? Bid from 35!
Han Krug - Grote aquarel "RHIJNAUWEN" 23 augustus 1957Drawing / Aquarelle
Added byArs-gratia-artis
End Time 04-12-2022 at 20:21
Year1957
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions26 cm x 37 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Charles J. Kemper - Stadsgezicht van station Hollands Spoor Den Haag? Bid from 200!
Charles J. Kemper - Stadsgezicht van station Hollands Spoor Den HaagDrawing / Aquarelle
Added byarie1959
End Time 04-12-2022 at 22:26
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions77 cm x 87 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Charles J. Kemper - Stadsgezicht van de Rijnstraat in Den Haag? Bid from 200!
Charles J. Kemper - Stadsgezicht van de Rijnstraat in Den HaagDrawing / Aquarelle
Added byarie1959
End Time 04-12-2022 at 22:33
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions75 cm x 92 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Sierk Schroder - 3 gratis verzonden boeken? Bid from 50!
Sierk Schroder - 3 gratis verzonden boekenArt Books
Added byMiles
End Time 20-12-2022 at 20:15
Year1983
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions22 cm x 24 cm (h x b)
Buy Kees Andrea - Baadsters, litho - Gratis verzending!? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea - Baadsters, litho - Gratis verzending!Prints & Editions
Added byRosser
End Time 01-01-2023 at 22:49
Year1947
TechniqueMiscellaneous
SignedPrinted signature
Buy Kees Andrea - Fluitspeelster en dansers, handgesigneerde litho? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea - Fluitspeelster en dansers, handgesigneerde lithoPrints (signed)
Added byRosser
End Time 06-01-2023 at 19:37
Year1947
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions48 cm x 63 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Han Krug - Stadspark? Bid from 45!
Han Krug - StadsparkDrawing / Aquarelle
Added byISJ
End Time 08-01-2023 at 20:09
Year1959
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions32.5 cm x 36.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Ad Kikkert - aquarel? Bid from 25!
Ad Kikkert - aquarelDrawing / Aquarelle
Added byKunstbedrijf
End Time 08-01-2023 at 21:11
Period2000 to present
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions34 cm x 45 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Kees Andrea - Twee vrouwen en een geit - Litho? Bid from 35!
Kees Andrea - Twee vrouwen en een geit - LithoPrints (signed)
Added bylenteman
End Time 10-01-2023 at 21:40
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 cm x 30 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Kees Andrea - Haan en geit, litho - Gratis verzending!? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea - Haan en geit, litho - Gratis verzending!Prints & Editions
Added byRosser
End Time 21-01-2023 at 20:05
Year1947
TechniqueMiscellaneous
SignedPrinted signature
Buy Jos van den Berg - Nieuwe Haagse School - jaren 50 Inkt tekening "Musée Picasso Antibes"? Bid from 47!
Jos van den Berg - Nieuwe Haagse School - jaren 50 Inkt tekening "Musée Picasso Antibes"Drawing / Aquarelle
Added byArtpointAmsterdam
End Time 24-01-2023 at 21:51
Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions17.5 cm x 24.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Cees Bolding - Cornelimunster te Eifel - Gemengde techniek, Ingelijst? Bid from 125!
Cees Bolding - Cornelimunster te Eifel - Gemengde techniek, IngelijstPainting
Added bydaanj
End Time 28-01-2023 at 21:17
Year1930
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions61 cm x 81 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Kees Andrea - Blinde Manneke Spelende Kinderen? Bid from 575!
Kees Andrea - Blinde Manneke Spelende KinderenPainting
Added bydowkok
End Time 28-01-2023 at 22:33
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions31.5 cm x 37 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Bok en Haan? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea - Litho: Bok en HaanPrints & Editions
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:15
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
SignedPrinted signature
FramedNot framed
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Harlekijnen met vliegers en hond? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea - Litho: Harlekijnen met vliegers en hondPrints & Editions
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:17
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
SignedPrinted signature
FramedNot framed
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: De fluitspeelster - 1947? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea - Litho: De fluitspeelster - 1947Prints & Editions
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:20
Year1947
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions47.5 cm x 63 cm (h x b)
SignedPrinted signature
FramedNot framed
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: tentoonstellings poster - 1955? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea - Litho: tentoonstellings poster - 1955Prints & Editions
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:21
Year1947
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions61 cm x 49.5 cm (h x b)
SignedPrinted signature
FramedNot framed
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:24
Year1947
TechniqueLithograph
SignedPrinted signature
FramedNot framed
Buy Piet van Boxel - Portret van een dame? Bid from 90!
Piet van Boxel - Portret van een damePainting
Added byjako
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:49
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions46.7 cm x 43.3 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Theodoor Heynes - 'Noord-Holland'? Bid from 47!
Theodoor Heynes - 'Noord-Holland'Drawing / Aquarelle
Added byJohannus
End Time 29-01-2023 at 21:01
Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions52 cm x 62 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Jos van den Berg - Nieuwe Haagse School - jaren 50 Inkt tekening "Cagnes sur mer" gesigneerd? Bid from 39!
Jos van den Berg - Nieuwe Haagse School - jaren 50 Inkt tekening "Cagnes sur mer" gesigneerdDrawing / Aquarelle
Added byArtpointAmsterdam
End Time 29-01-2023 at 21:44
Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions21.5 cm x 27.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Not registered yet?