3. Artists
  5. Haagse Aquarellisten

Haagse Aquarellisten

Founded in 1955 - dissolved in 1994

Buy Sierk Schroder - Ballet – gesigneerd & ingelijst? Bid from 450!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch Ballet – signed & framed
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions62 x 68 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Beuning - De kratten van het verre land - Litho? Bid from 45!
Wim Beuning (1914-1986) Dutch The crates of the distant land - Litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions27 x 41 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Han Krug - Twee gezichten op Beek, Montferland - Gemengde technieken? Bid from 47!
Han Krug (1890-1977) Dutch Two views of Beek, Montferland - Mixed techniques
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions25 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€47
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Beuning - De vlinder op de vaas - Litho? Bid from 40!
Wim Beuning (1914-1986) Dutch The butterfly on the vase - Lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions37 x 46 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Cees Bolding - Lemelerberg - Olieverf op doek? Bid from 175!
Cees Bolding (1897-1979) Dutch Lemelerberg - Oil on canvas
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions77 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - Twee havengezichten in Veere - Gemengde technieken? Bid from 57!
Jos van den Berg (1905-1978) Dutch Two harbor views in Veere - Mixed techniques
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions18 x 25 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€57
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Beuning - Apen - Kleurenlitho? Bid from 47!
Wim Beuning (1914-1986) Dutch Monkeys - Color lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions35 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€47
Bid Bid
Buy Paul van Eeden - Bloemstilleven op tafel 1975? Bid from 75!
Paul van Eeden (1907-1996) Dutch Flower still life on the table 1975
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions55 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Sierk Schroder - 4 boeken? Bid from 50!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch 4 boeken
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions28.5 x 26.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Cees Bolding - Cornelimunster te Eifel - Gemengde techniek, Ingelijst? Bid from 150!
Cees Bolding (1897-1979) Dutch Cornelimunster in Eifel - Mixed media, Framed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions61 x 81 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Fabels van La Fontaine? Bid from 350!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch La Fontaine's Fables
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions31 x 23 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Soldaten en Burgers? Bid from 150!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch Soldiers and Civilians
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions25 x 17 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Charles J. Kemper - Grote inkt-tekening "Acrobaat" met atelier stempel? Bid from 38!
Charles J. Kemper (1913-1985) Dutch Large ink drawing "Acrobat" with studio stamp
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions40 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€38
Bid Bid
Buy Han Krug - Wilde planten - Zes houtsneden 1946? Bid from 50!
Han Krug (1890-1977) Dutch Wild plants
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions24 x 18 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - "Mensen en Dieren" | voor H.J. Wilzen? Bid from 30!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch "Mensen en Dieren" | voor H.J. Wilzen
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions17 x 22.8 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - Verstilde droge naald Ets "Villefranche" 1964 - gesigneerd met inkt? Bid from 27!
Jos van den Berg (1905-1978) Dutch Silent drypoint Etching "Villefranche" 1964 - signed in ink
TechniqueDrypoint
Dimensions28 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€27
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - De Voorde en herfst? Bid from 300!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch De Voorde and autumn
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions30 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Bitter - Zonder titel? Bid from 250!
Theo Bitter (1916-1994) Zonder titel
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions43 x 86 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Jans Dijk - Vallend water? Bid from 45!
Willem Jans Dijk (1881-1970) Dutch Falling water
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions41 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Han Krug - Ingelijst stilleven? Bid from 60!
Han Krug (1890-1977) Dutch Framed still life
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions47.5 x 37.3 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - droge naald Ets "Zelfportret en de Waal" 1964 - gesigneerd met inkt? Bid from 38!
Jos van den Berg (1905-1978) Dutch drypoint Etching "Self-portrait and the Waal" 1964 - signed in ink
TechniqueDrypoint
Dimensions28 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€38
Bid Bid
Buy Charles J. Kemper - Twee (2) Inkt & houtskool tekeningen "vrouw in cafe en vrouw handwerkt"? Bid from 25!
Charles J. Kemper (1913-1985) Dutch Two (2) Ink & charcoal drawings "woman in cafe and woman doing needlework"
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions45 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Ad Kikkert - Mediteraan Stadsgezicht? Bid from 60!
Ad Kikkert (1914-1995) Dutch Mediterranean Cityscape
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions51 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Bitter - 3 portretten? Bid from 60!
Theo Bitter (1916-1994) Dutch 3 portraits
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions27 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Burgerhout - Bretons dorpsgezicht? Bid from 55!
Jan Burgerhout (1919) Dutch Breton village view
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Ad Kikkert - havengezicht? Bid from 75!
Ad Kikkert (1914-1995) Dutch harbor view
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions40 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Ad Kikkert - Havengezicht? Bid from 60!
Ad Kikkert (1914-1995) Dutch Harbor view
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions40 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - 12 etsen in boek "fabels van la fontaine" (gesigneerd)? Bid from 200!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions31 x 23.3 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - Colosseum, ets? Bid from 40!
Jos van den Berg (1905-1978) Dutch Colosseum, ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions26 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Agnes van den Brandeler - Gezicht op Chatou, Frankrijk? Bid from 380!
Agnes van den Brandeler (1918-2002) Dutch View of Chatou, France
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions70 x 87 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€380
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - Cagnes-sur-Mer? Bid from 450!
Jos van den Berg (1905-1978) Dutch Cagnes sur mer
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions58 x 69 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Fluitspeelster en dansers, handgesigneerde litho? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Flute player and dancers, hand-signed lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions48 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ets - De Aap en de Kat? Bid from 75!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch Etching - The Lion and the Rat
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions30.2 x 23.3 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Charles J. Kemper - Historisch Rotterdams stadsgezicht van de oude haven 1941? Bid from 100!
Charles J. Kemper (1913-1985) Dutch Historic Rotterdam cityscape of the old harbor 1941
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions21 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Charles J. Kemper - Verplicht werk in 1944 aan de Bovendijk Rotterdam? Bid from 50!
Charles J. Kemper (1913-1985) Dutch Mandatory work in 1944 on the Bovendijk Rotterdam
TechniquePencil
Dimensions20 x 29 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Miep de Leeuwe - Landschap? Bid from 125!
Miep de Leeuwe (1912-2006) Dutch Landscape
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions75 x 89 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Cees Bolding - Portret Volendamse dame? Bid from 100!
Cees Bolding (1897-1979) Dutch Portrait of a Volendam lady
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions51 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ets - De Arend en de Uil? Bid from 75!
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Burgerhout - Aquarel: Paard met schelpenkar op het strand? Bid from 125!
Jan Burgerhout (1919) Dutch Watercolor: Horse with shell cart on the beach
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions49 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Otto B. de Kat - De Blauwe Tafel? Bid from 1500!
Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) Dutch The Blue Table
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions91 x 105 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid
Buy Charles J. Kemper - stadsgezicht op Overschie? Bid from 75!
Charles J. Kemper (1913-1985) Dutch cityscape of Overschie
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions49 x 58 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Han Krug - Grote aquarel "RHIJNAUWEN" 23 augustus 1957? Bid from 20!
Han Krug (1890-1977) Dutch Grote aquarel "RHIJNAUWEN" 23 augustus 1957
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions26 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Han Krug - Aquarel "Soestdijk" 25 oktober 1972? Bid from 20!
Han Krug (1890-1977) Dutch Aquarel "Soestdijk" 25 oktober 1972
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions23 x 17.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid