undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. Haagse Etsclub

Haagse Etsclub

Founded in 1984

filters

Haagsche Etsclub

Throughout the centuries, The Hague has been the pre-eminent city of draughtsmen. The Haagsche Etsclub was founded in 1984, but the foundation was already laid in 1972 with the publication of Het Schelpenboekje, which consists of twenty etchings of shells. The foundation of the Haagsche Etsclub was accompanied by the publication of the booklet Buiten. All etchers of the Haagsche Etsclub liked to work on the observation, with attention to detail.

Buy Ru van Rossem - 2 Gorrila's? Bid from 225!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch 2 Gorrila's
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions70 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - Ingelijste zeefdruk: "een familie treffen" - 1986? Bid from 250!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch Framed screen print: "meeting a family" - 1986
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions51 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - ingelijste ets: Bornia (Zeist) - 1995? Bid from 450!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch framed etching: Bornia (Zeist) - 1995
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions41.5 x 51.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Han van Hagen - het Hargergat bij Groet? Bid from 30!
Han van Hagen (1944) Dutch The Wild Kingdom St. Maartenszee
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Han van Hagen - Het Wildrijk St. Maartenszee? Bid from 30!
Han van Hagen (1944) Dutch The Wild Kingdom St. Maartenszee
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Vegter - Rabarber - mezzotint - 1997? Bid from 145!
Joop Vegter (1931-2017) Dutch Rabarber - mezzotint - 1997
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions46 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€145
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Belzhasar's feest - Ets? Bid from 90!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Belzhasar's feast - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions47 x 62 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - MANDJE II? Bid from 40!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch BASKET II
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions20 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - Ets: Studies van hond Bastiaan? Bid from 175!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch Litho: The dawn - 1965
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50.5 x 35 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Ets, Versteend leven - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Etching, Petrified life - Framed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions93 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - David en Bathseba? Bid from 10!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch David at Bathsheba
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions41 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - westerik 78? Bid from 175!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) westerik 78
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions32 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - westerik 93 1/20? Bid from 210!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) westerik 93 1/20
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€210
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - gesigneerde ets? Bid from 255!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch signed etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€255
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - Tekening/ aquarel - Ingelijst (1993)? Bid from 620!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch Drawing/watercolor - Framed (1993)
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions60 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€620
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Kamelen, tekening met pastelkrijt (groot)? Bid from 150!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Kamelen, tekening met pastelkrijt (groot)
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions70 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - krijttekening: Leeuw? Bid from 149!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch chalk drawing: Lion
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions25 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - ingelijste gesigneerde ets? Bid from 259!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch framed signed etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40.5 x 50.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€259
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Atheens Icoon? Bid from 149!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Athenian Icon
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions91 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Nachtelijke stad, aquatint ets met reliëfdruk (groot)? Bid from 150!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Nachtelijke stad, aquatint ets met reliëfdruk (groot)
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions105 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Barong, aquatint ets met reliëfdruk (groot)? Bid from 125!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Barong, aquatint etching with relief print (large)
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions64 x 105 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Leeuw? Bid from 200!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Lion
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions89 x 105 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - (SPIEGEL VAN INDIA) DE HEILIGE KOEIEN? Bid from 109!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch (MIRROR OF INDIA) THE SACRED COWS
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions89 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€109
Bid Bid
Buy Simon Koene - Bloemen en planten Ets (150/150)? Bid from 25!
Simon Koene (1946) Dutch Flowers and plants Etching (150/150)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Oude molen bij Den Haag? Bid from 60!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch Old mill near The Hague
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions34 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Hofvijver? Bid from 60!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch Hofvijver
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions34 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - DUIVENTEMPEL (Fayoum)? Bid from 95!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch PIGEON TEMPLE (Fayoum)
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions101 x 81.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - onbekend (sc3)? Bid from 195!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch unknown (r3)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions23 x 18 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - 8 gesigneerde etsen? Bid from 325!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch 8 signed etchings
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions56 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - krijttekening: Neushoorns? Bid from 149!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch chalk drawing: Rhinos
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions75 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Canne? Bid from 60!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch Cane
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - handgesigneerde zeefdruk | 'Dubbel zelfportret met poes' | 1999? Bid from 200!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch hand-signed screen print | 'Double self-portrait with cat' | 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions37 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - Ingelijste aquarel: Aan tafel - 2004? Bid from 995!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch Framed watercolor: At the table - 2004
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions51 x 41 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€995
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - Litho: Mensen, dieren en dingen(Wryneck)? Bid from 150!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch Lithograph: People, animals and things (Wryneck)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions35 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - Leersumseveld II, ets (mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 450!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch Leersumseveld II, ets (mooi ingelijst)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions62 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - ingelijste ets? Bid from 450!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch framed etching: pollard willows (neat frame)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions51 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - Aardbeiplukkende man? Bid from 200!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch Strawberry picking man
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions15.9 x 19.2 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid