undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. Haagse Etsclub

Haagse Etsclub

Founded in 1984

filters

Haagsche Etsclub

Throughout the centuries, The Hague has been the pre-eminent city of draughtsmen. The Haagsche Etsclub was founded in 1984, but the foundation was already laid in 1972 with the publication of Het Schelpenboekje, which consists of twenty etchings of shells. The foundation of the Haagsche Etsclub was accompanied by the publication of the booklet Buiten. All etchers of the Haagsche Etsclub liked to work on the observation, with attention to detail.

Buy Co Westerik - Ingelijste kleurenlitho - 2003 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 250!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch Framed color lithograph - 2003 (neat frame!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 46 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - Ingelijste kleurenlitho: "Am Waldrand" - 1995 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 250!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch Framed color lithograph: "Am Waldrand" - 1995 (neat frame!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 46 x 53 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - Ingelijste zeefdruk - 1996 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 250!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch Framed screen print - 1996 (neat frame!)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 51 x 62 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - ets - 1975? Bid from 60!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch etching: Wassenaar (dunes)
Technique Etching
Dimensions 32 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Han van Hagen - Zeefdruk: Chichen Itza - 1991? Bid from 55!
Han van Hagen (1944) Dutch Ets: African dream II - 1991
Technique Etching
Dimensions 35 x 45 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Simon Koene - Ets: African dream II - 1991? Bid from 75!
Simon Koene (1946) Dutch Ets: African dream II - 1991
Technique Etching
Dimensions 45 x 35 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Simon Koene - Ets: Athene - 1993? Bid from 75!
Simon Koene (1946) Dutch Screen print + poem: Everything remained as it was not - 1992
Technique Etching
Dimensions 35 x 45 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - ets? Bid from 60!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch etching: Wassenaar (dunes)
Technique Etching
Dimensions 32 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Simon Koene - Ets: Delphi - 1993? Bid from 75!
Simon Koene (1946) Dutch Screen print + poem: Everything remained as it was not - 1992
Technique Etching
Dimensions 35 x 45 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Han van Hagen - Zeefdruk: "Paricutin - vulkaan(Mexico)" - 1991? Bid from 55!
Han van Hagen (1944) Dutch Ets: African dream II - 1991
Technique Etching
Dimensions 35 x 45 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Simon Koene - Ets: Wildlife - 1991? Bid from 75!
Simon Koene (1946) Dutch Ets: African dream II - 1991
Technique Etching
Dimensions 45 x 35 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - 1979 - Stilleven? Bid from 50!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch 1979 - Still life
Technique Etching
Dimensions 32.5 x 50.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Afrikaans dagboek 2? Bid from 100!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Afrikaans diary
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 50 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - Ets: nis met vleermuis en ladder - 1968? Bid from 299!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch Etching: niche with bat and ladder - 1968
Technique Etching
Dimensions 50 x 22 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Houtweg? Bid from 45!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch Houtweg
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 37 x 44 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - prachtig gedetailleerde ets ‘Paardebloemen’ - oplage 80.? Bid from 295!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch beautifully detailed etching 'Dandelions' - edition of 80.
Technique Etching
Dimensions 28 x 38 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - Rode Kool? Bid from 350!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch Red cabbage
Technique Etching
Dimensions 21.9 x 24.8 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - Ets: Gele morgenster? Bid from 450!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch Etching: Women on stilts - 1963
Technique Etching
Dimensions 47 x 52 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Verloren wereld (Pompei)? Bid from 150!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Lost world (Pompeii)
Technique Etching
Dimensions 90 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - ingelijste ets? Bid from 450!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch framed etching: pollard willows (neat frame)
Technique Etching
Dimensions 51 x 66 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - Leersumseveld II, ets (mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 450!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch Leersumseveld II, ets (mooi ingelijst)
Technique Etching
Dimensions 62 x 52 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - COMPOSITIE MET TWEE FLESJES EN EEN BRIL? Bid from 40!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch COMPOSITION WITH TWO BOTTLES AND GLASSES
Technique Etching
Dimensions 19 x 33 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Vos in tuinstraat, ets? Bid from 55!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch Fox in garden street, etching
Technique Etching
Dimensions 25 x 33 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Reinder Homan - Bosuil, ets? Bid from 150!
Reinder Homan (1950) Dutch Tawny Owl, etching
Technique Etching
Dimensions 40 x 36 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Kazernestraat, ets? Bid from 55!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch Kazernestraat, etching
Technique Etching
Dimensions 25 x 33 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Oude molen bij Den Haag? Bid from 60!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch Old mill near The Hague
Technique Etching
Dimensions 34 x 43 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Hofvijver? Bid from 60!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch Hofvijver
Technique Etching
Dimensions 34 x 43 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Hooglied van Salamo ( Hommage aan Rembrant)? Bid from 150!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Hooglied van Salamo (Hommage aan Rembrandt)
Technique Etching
Dimensions 118 x 84 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - Ingelijste zeefdruk: "een familie treffen" - 1986? Bid from 150!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch Framed screen print: "meeting a family" - 1986
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 51 x 61 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Wilde planten met landschap, ets? Bid from 60!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch Wild plants with landscape, etching
Technique Etching
Dimensions 33 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - westerik 93 1/20? Bid from 185!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) westerik 93 1/20
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€185
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - MANDJE II? Bid from 30!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch BASKET II
Technique Etching
Dimensions 20 x 32 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - INDUSTRIAL MOVEMENT? Bid from 30!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch INDUSTRIAL MOVEMENT
Technique Etching
Dimensions 16 x 27 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Lot van twee tekeningen: Veere (haven) en Thorn? Bid from 125!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch Lot of two drawings: Veere (harbour) and Thorn
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 20 x 29 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - De drie cactussen? Bid from 175!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch The three cacti
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 33 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - westerik 78? Bid from 175!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) westerik 78
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 32 x 38 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - Zeefdruk, Paar in landschap - Ingelijst? Bid from 180!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch Screen print, Couple in landscape - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 72.5 x 89.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€180
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - Ets: Studies van hond Bastiaan? Bid from 175!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch Litho: The dawn - 1965
Technique Etching
Dimensions 50.5 x 35 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - Aardbeiplukkende man? Bid from 200!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch Strawberry picking man
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 15.9 x 19.2 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - Litho: Mensen, dieren en dingen(Wryneck)? Bid from 150!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch Lithograph: People, animals and things (Wryneck)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 35 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - handgesigneerde zeefdruk | 'Dubbel zelfportret met poes' | 1999? Bid from 200!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch hand-signed screen print | 'Double self-portrait with cat' | 1999
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 37 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Canne? Bid from 60!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch Cane
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - krijttekening: Neushoorns? Bid from 149!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch chalk drawing: Rhinos
Technique Pastel/Crayon
Dimensions 75 x 100 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - 8 gesigneerde etsen? Bid from 325!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch 8 signed etchings
Technique Etching
Dimensions 56 x 38 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - onbekend (sc3)? Bid from 195!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch unknown (r3)
Technique Etching
Dimensions 23 x 18 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - DUIVENTEMPEL (Fayoum)? Bid from 95!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch PIGEON TEMPLE (Fayoum)
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 101 x 81.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - (SPIEGEL VAN INDIA) DE HEILIGE KOEIEN? Bid from 109!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch (MIRROR OF INDIA) THE SACRED COWS
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 89 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€109
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Leeuw? Bid from 200!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Lion
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 89 x 105 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Barong, aquatint ets met reliëfdruk (groot)? Bid from 125!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Barong, aquatint etching with relief print (large)
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 64 x 105 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid