undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. Haagse Kunstkring

Haagse Kunstkring

Founded in 1891

filters

The Hague Art Circle

The Haagse Kunstkring (Formerly Haagsche Kunstkring) is an association of artists and art lovers. It has traditionally been a breeding ground and a stage for innovation and experiment, a production house that stimulates, organizes and offers space. The aim when it was founded was therefore to promote connection between painters and practitioners of 'fine literature, music and applied arts'. The work of artists who want to become a member of the Haagsche Kunstkring is tested for quality and professionalism. Art forms are free and regularly go beyond the boundaries of their 'own' discipline. Many members of the New Hague School are members of the Haagsche Kunstkring.

Buy Jan Poortenaar - Edinburgh Castle - Ets? Bid from 40!
Jan Poortenaar (1886-1958) Dutch Edinburgh Castle - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions15 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Linosnede: Zienangoog II - 1989? Bid from 75!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch lithograph: Kees Verweij
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions64.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho: Els - 1978? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Litho: The - 1978
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 59 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Auke de Vries - zonder titel [serie 3 tekeningen]? Bid from 450!
Auke de Vries (1937) Dutch untitled [series of 3 drawings]
TechniquePencil
Dimensions104 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Meindert Zaalberg - aardewerk servies? Bid from 75!
Meindert Zaalberg (1907-1989) Dutch Pottery tableware for sale
Dimensions13.5 x 28 x 28 cm (h x w x d)
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Willem van Leusden - Wasgoed op het erf - Ets? Bid from 45!
Willem van Leusden (1886-1974) Dutch Laundry in the yard - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions25 x 23 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Bettenhausen - De Vliet bij het Drievliet? Bid from 100!
Wim Bettenhausen (1942) Dutch The Vliet at the Drievliet
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions40 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Current bid
€100
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Aimee Crince le Roy - Breakfast at Tiffany (portret Audry Hepburn)? Bid from 210!
Aimee Crince le Roy (1928-2008) Dutch Breakfast at Tiffany (portret Audrey Hepburn)
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions83.5 x 68.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€210
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Bitter - 3 portretten? Bid from 60!
Theo Bitter (1916-1994) Dutch 3 portraits
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions27 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Sinemus - Gouache, Geometric Compositie? Bid from 550!
Wim Sinemus (1903-1987) Dutch Gouache, Geometric Composition
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions80 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€550
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Vista (5)? Bid from 180!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch Vista (5)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions42 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€180
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Fifteen Columns? Bid from 185!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch Fifteen Columns
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions37 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€185
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Harlekijn en jongens met vlieger, litho - Gratis verzending binnen Nederland!? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Harlequin and boys with kite, lithograph - Free shipping within the Netherlands!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Sierk Schroder - 4 boekwerken? Bid from 40!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch 4 books
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions28.5 x 26.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Johan van den Berg - BYE BYE COWBOY? Bid from 69!
Johan van den Berg (1939) Dutch BYE BYE COWBOY
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions32 x 27 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Zonder titel? Bid from 209!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions82 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€209
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho - 1976? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Lithograph: Praise for drawing outside - 1979
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste litho: Compositie - 1981? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed lithograph: Love boat - 1981
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions100 x 79.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Erik Pape - Straatgezicht.? Bid from 99!
Erik Pape (1942) Dutch Street view.
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Johan van den Berg - WEIDS LANDSCHAP? Bid from 119!
Johan van den Berg (1939) Dutch PASTURE LANDSCAPE
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions35 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€119
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Bettenhausen - Brug over de Vliet? Bid from 125!
Wim Bettenhausen (1942) Dutch Bridge over the Vliet
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions50 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Current bid
€125
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - 's-Gravenhage - Koninklijke Schouwburg? Bid from 75!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch The Hague Royal Theater
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Mooyman - botter voor de kust? Bid from 250!
Theo Mooyman (1938-1991) Dutch botters off the coast
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Goeting - Kerke van Auvers Zuit Frankrijk? Bid from 225!
Jan Goeting (1918-1984) Dutch Church of Auvers South of France
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions68 x 68 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Current bid
€225
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Auke de Vries - 'Dal bij Dambon' in Noorwegen? Bid from 200!
Auke de Vries (1937) Dutch 'Valley near Dambon' in Norway
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Gesigneerde kleurenlitho - 42/150? Bid from 75!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Signed color lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Johan van den Berg - Geometrisch Abstracte Compositie - Origineel werk? Bid from 125!
Johan van den Berg (1939) Dutch Geometric Abstract Composition - Original work
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions34 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Johan van den Berg - Geometrisch Abstracte Compositie - Origineel werk? Bid from 125!
Johan van den Berg (1939) Dutch Geometric Abstract Composition - Original work
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions34 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Groene Aap? Bid from 175!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Groene Aap
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions88 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Modern landschap? Bid from 140!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Modern landscape
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions90 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€140
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - zonder titel? Bid from 100!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch without title
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions69 x 95 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Kavel van vijf werken? Bid from 70!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Lot of five works
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€70
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Twee vrouwen en een geit - Litho? Bid from 40!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Two women and a goat - Lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€40
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - Stadspoort? Bid from 195!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch City gate
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions31 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Leon Wildenburg - Grote gouache, Stilleven met bezem en appel? Bid from 30!
Leon Wildenburg (1946) Dutch Large gouache, Still life with broom and apple
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions75 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Leon Wildenburg - Grote gouache, Hotel Seteais? Bid from 35!
Leon Wildenburg (1946) Dutch Large gouache, Hotel Seteais
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions55 x 75 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Sight (7)? Bid from 180!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch Sight (7)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions42 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€180
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Zeefdruk - Strand II? Bid from 50!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Screenprint - Beach II
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions51.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Kropff - Moutstraat (Utrecht)? Bid from 70!
Joop Kropff (1892-1979) Dutch Moutstraat (Utrecht)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions41 x 49 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Poortenaar - De Waag in Amsterdam? Bid from 45!
Jan Poortenaar (1886-1958) Dutch The Waag in Amsterdam
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions25 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie H? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation 1
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Geuldal? Bid from 75!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Geuldal
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions66 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Duinen? Bid from 70!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Dunes
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions66 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Marian Zult - Ets, Zonder Titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Marian Zult (1958) Dutch Etching, Untitled - Framed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions61 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid