3. Artists
  5. Kunstenaarscentrum Bergen

Kunstenaarscentrum Bergen

Founded in 1947

Bergen Artists Center

Artists Center Bergen (K.C.B.) is an association in the painting village of Bergen. The association focuses on the history of the Bergen School, but also on contemporary art. The aim of Artists Center Bergen is to promote art, but also to protect existing works of art. Visual artists from Bergen, or other artists who have a connection with Bergen, are offered a stage through Kunstscentrum Bergen.

Buy Constant - litho : labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch lithograph: labyrinths - 1968 (unique item signed by hand!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 35 x 47 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Jansen - Gouache, Karmesse mi ete - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Kees Jansen (1922-1984) Dutch Gouache, Karmesse mi ete - Framed
Technique Gouache
Dimensions 62.5 x 77.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - ets: echtpaar? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch etching: married couple
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - Zeefdruk - 1993? Bid from 49!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch Ets - 1988
Technique Silkscreen
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - New Babylon - 1963? Bid from 399!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch New Babylon - 1963
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 40 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho: Labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch litho: Labyrismen - 1968
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 38 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Constant: labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Constant: labyrismen - 1968
Technique Lithograph
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Boek: aan Constant met 20 werken van verschillende kunstenaars? Bid from 325!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Book: to Constant with 20 works by different artists
Technique Hardcover
Dimensions 34.5 x 24 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Ingelijste ets/aquatint: Plaisir et tristesse de l'amour - 1979 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 1250!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Framed etching/aquatint: Plaisir et tristesse de l'amour - 1979 (neat frame!)
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 74 x 84 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,250
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - Zonder titel? Bid from 30!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch Without title
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 66 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Engelien Reitsma-Valenca - Gelukswens 1963 - Gravure? Bid from 30!
Engelien Reitsma-Valenca (1889-1981) Dutch Congratulations 1963 - Engraving
Technique Serigraph
Dimensions 12.5 x 9 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy John Bier - Trapeze, zeven acrobaten.? Bid from 49!
John Bier (1936) Dutch Trapeze
Technique Bronze
Dimensions 38.5 x 14 x 2.5 cm (h x w x d)
Weight 900 g
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - Zeefdruk, titel, De ontmoeting? Bid from 40!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch Screen print, title, The meeting
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 66 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - HONDEN / KLEURETS / 65x50cm / SIG? Bid from 175!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch DOGS / COLOR ETCH / 65x50cm / SIG
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Dirk Filarski - landschap? Bid from 20!
Dirk Filarski (1885-1964) Dutch landscape
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 37.5 x 37.5 cm (h x w)
Framed Framed
Current bid
€46
5 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Friso ten Holt - 'Rode zuringvelden' - aquarel 1973? Bid from 375!
Friso ten Holt (1921-1997) Dutch 'Red sorrel fields' - watercolor 1973
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 40 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Jansen - Witte aarde? Bid from 100!
Kees Jansen (1922-1984) Dutch White earth
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 73 x 88 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - Set van 4 zeefdrukken? Bid from 120!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch Set of 4 screen prints
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 60 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho: New Babylon - 1963? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch litho: New Babylon - 1963
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - ets: zangles - 1982? Bid from 350!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch ets: zangles - 1982
Technique Etching
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - op weg? Bid from 40!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch on the way
Technique Etching
Dimensions 11.5 x 15.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - De Schilder? Bid from 395!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch The painter
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 67 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Peter de Rijcke - Opperdoes? Bid from 40!
Peter de Rijcke (1945-2022) Dutch Opperdoes
Technique Etching
Dimensions 30.7 x 38.7 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - 2 boekjes: 1 x tentoonstellingsuitgave + 1x kunst en architectuur? Bid from 50!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch 2 booklets: 1 x exhibition edition + 1x art and architecture
Technique Soft cover
Dimensions 27 x 21 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - ets: figuren in labyrint? Bid from 425!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch etching: figures in labyrinth
Technique Etching
Dimensions 27 x 28 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 60 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Ome Frans, aquatint ets? Bid from 35!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch Ome Frans, aquatint ets
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 32 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Harrie Kuyten - Naakte man? Bid from 125!
Harrie Kuyten (1883-1952) Dutch Naked man
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 76.5 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - ets / aquatint - Hotel du Lac 17/100 - 23437? Bid from 65!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch ets / aquatint - Hotel du Lac 17/100.
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 80 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Normandië? Bid from 30!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch Normandy
Technique Etching
Dimensions 49 x 38.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Guitarist? Bid from 600!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Guitarist
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 105 x 85 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Zicht op Haarlem (Spaarne)? Bid from 50!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch View of Haarlem (Spaarne)
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 16 x 25 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Colnot - Stilleven vaas met bloemen Bergense school expressionisme? Bid from 450!
Karel Colnot (1921-1996) Dutch Still life vase with flowers
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 58 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Panel
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - handgesigneerde Vernis Mou ets | 'De Feeks' | 1982 (INGELIJST)? Bid from 350!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch hand-signed Vernis Mou etching | 'The Shrew' | 1982 (FRAMED)
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - handgesigneerde droge-naald ets | 'Robot-kleur' | 1970 (INGELIJST)? Bid from 475!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch hand-signed drypoint etching | 'Robot color' | 1970 (FRAMED)
Technique Drypoint
Dimensions 57 x 39 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Lense Elzinga - "3 Stühle mit Tisch" - Große signierte Original Tuschzeichnung? Bid from 99!
Lense Elzinga (1930) Dutch Marina
Technique Brush (Ink)
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Cardboard
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Le Cauchemar? Bid from 750!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch The nightmare
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 112 x 87 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - Op 't gazon? Bid from 50!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch On the lawn
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 70 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Lense Elzinga - "4 Stühle" - Große signierte Original Tuschzeichnung? Bid from 90!
Technique Brush (Ink)
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Cardboard
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - Happy days are here again? Bid from 40!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch Happy days are here again
Technique Etching
Dimensions 68 x 79 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Hopman - uitgeest? Bid from 20!
Willem Hopman (1939) Dutch out of spirit
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 10 x 18 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - Grote & unieke - 1980 - artist proof Ets/aquatint "Hotel du Lac" met opdracht? Bid from 45!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch Large & unique - 1980 - artist proof Etching/aquatint "Hotel du Lac" with dedication
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 70 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Lense Elzinga - Windmolen in Landschap - Signierte Original Lithographie von 1969 - 1 von 2 Ex.? Bid from 65!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 39.5 x 53 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid