3. Artists
  5. Natuurlijk Ned. figuratieve kunst

Natuurlijk Ned. figuratieve kunst

Founded in 1970 - dissolved in 2010

Of course: Dutch figurative art 1970-2010

Since 1974, ING has been collecting art, which has resulted in the ING Collection, one of the largest corporate collections in the Netherlands. The focus of the collection policy is on contemporary Dutch figurative art. After more than 35 collections, ING Collection decided in 2010 to donate 267, from 51 artists, to the Drents Museum in Assen. The purpose of this donation was to be able to permanently display part of the collection to the public. That is why the works permanently housed at the Drents Museum will be on display in the museum in varying composition. The donated works form a representative cross-section of the ING Collection. In this way, visitors to the museum should be able to get an idea of the contents of the ING Collection.

Buy Gerti Bierenbroodspot - Zonder titel? Bid from 50!
Gerti Bierenbroodspot (1940) Dutch Without title
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 91 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Hermkens - Litho: Tien steden, New York - 1988? Bid from 69!
Jeroen Hermkens (1960) Dutch Members
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 28 x 38.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Hermkens - Litho: Tien steden, Londen - 1988? Bid from 69!
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Hermkens - Litho: Tien steden, Sevilla- 1988? Bid from 69!
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Hermkens - Litho: Tien steden, Milaan - 1988? Bid from 69!
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Rolf Weijburg - The Ethiopian dula? Bid from 150!
Rolf Weijburg (1952) Dutch The Ethiopian stay
Technique Etching
Dimensions 59 x 67 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Rolf Weijburg - Rochers rongeurs reptiles du Sahara central? Bid from 200!
Rolf Weijburg (1952) Dutch Rocks rodents reptiles of the central Sahara
Technique Etching
Dimensions 59 x 67 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Kenne Gregoire - L'autumno? Bid from 35!
Kenne Gregoire (1951) Dutch L'autumno
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 53 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Ets, Ruiter te paard - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Etching, Rider on horseback - Framed
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65.5 x 80.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Gerti Bierenbroodspot - 2 catalogi, 1x gesigneerd (Songs of the Shamans)? Bid from 50!
Gerti Bierenbroodspot (1940) Dutch 2 catalogues, 1x signed (Songs of the Shamans)
Technique Soft cover
Dimensions 28 x 23 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Bernardien Sternheim - Drie zusjes? Bid from 450!
Bernardien Sternheim (1948) Dutch Three sisters
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 98 x 98 cm (h x w)
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Han Mes - Verstild olieverf op paneel "kerkje in landschap" mooi ingelijst - gesigneerd? Bid from 180!
Han Mes (1936) Dutch Tranquil oil on panel "church in landscape" beautifully framed - signed
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 40 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€180
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Hermkens - Litho: Tien steden, Rome - 1988? Bid from 69!
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Marcel Schellekens - Marcel Schellekens-Kleurets-Saskia, vooroverbuigend? Bid from 150!
Marcel Schellekens (1954) Dutch Marcel Schellekens-Kleurets-Saskia, leaning forward
Technique Etching
Dimensions 112 x 91.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Ruiters op paarden? Bid from 40!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Riders on horses
Technique Etching
Dimensions 63.5 x 76.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Gerti Bierenbroodspot - Zonder titel? Bid from 35!
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 60 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Hermkens - KAIRUAN? Bid from 89!
Jeroen Hermkens (1960) Dutch KAIRUAN
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 86 x 67 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
Buy Han Mes - Liefde? Bid from 400!
Han Mes (1936) Dutch Love
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 134 x 104 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Hermkens - handgesigneerde litho | 'Droogdok Hellevoetsluis | 2005? Bid from 60!
Jeroen Hermkens (1960) Dutch hand-signed lithograph | 'Dry dock Hellevoetsluis | 2005
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 38 x 52 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Mannen en honden, litho? Bid from 45!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Men and dogs, lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 57 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Pat Andrea - Onbekend? Bid from 1299!
Pat Andrea (1942) Onbekend
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 24 x 31 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€1,299
Bid Bid
Buy Pat Andrea - Ik geef me over? Bid from 99!
Pat Andrea (1942) Ik geef me over
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 20 x 16 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Pat Andrea - Unica? Bid from 1299!
Pat Andrea (1942) Dutch Unique
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 9 x 6 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€1,299
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - zonder titel? Bid from 45!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch without title
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 56 x 76 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - De honden? Bid from 110!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch The dogs
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 56 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Theo  l' Herminez - vroeg abstract werk? Bid from 850!
Theo l' Herminez (1921-1997) Dutch early abstract work
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 70 x 86 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Board
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€850
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Pak me dan blindeman? Bid from 40!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Sir me and blindeman
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Gerti Bierenbroodspot - Zonder titel? Bid from 75!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 52 x 69 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - zonder titel? Bid from 100!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 69 x 95 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Hermkens - handgesigneerd litho | 'Piazza San Marco - Venetië' | 2004? Bid from 160!
Jeroen Hermkens (1960) Dutch hand signed lithograph | 'Piazza San Marco - Venice' | 2004
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 51 x 68 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€160
Bid Bid
Buy Gerti Bierenbroodspot - Litho: Oplontis - 1987? Bid from 75!
Gerti Bierenbroodspot (1940) Dutch Litho: Oplontis
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 70 x 90 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 63 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Gerti Bierenbroodspot - Gandhara met Goud poeder? Bid from 475!
Gerti Bierenbroodspot (1940) Dutch Gandhara
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 97 x 132 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Han Mes - zonder titel? Bid from 40!
Han Mes (1936) Dutch without title
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 32.5 x 42.1 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Gerti Bierenbroodspot - Kein Titel IV (Fallen Head)? Bid from 375!
Gerti Bierenbroodspot (1940) Dutch No Title IV (Fallen Head)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 112 x 88 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent van Ojen - Bloemen? Bid from 120!
Vincent van Ojen (1960) Dutch Flowers
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 90 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid