3. Artists
  5. Ned. Kunst Genootschap

Ned. Kunst Genootschap

Founded in 1949 - dissolved in 1959

Buy Harm Kamerlingh Onnes - Bristol, Suspension Bridge, 1966 - extra boek over Bristol? Bid from 325!
Harm Kamerlingh Onnes (1893-1985) Dutch Bristol, Suspension Bridge, 1966 - extra boek over Bristol
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 34 x 44 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Johan Mekkink - Heidelandschap? Bid from 1100!
Johan Mekkink (1904-1991) Dutch Heathland
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 55.5 x 120 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Panel
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,100
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen - Spaans landschap - Olieverf op doek, Fraai ingelijst? Bid from 140!
Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen (1900-1982) Dutch Spanish landscape - Oil on canvas, Beautifully framed
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 79 x 92 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€140
Bid Bid
Buy Pieter de Monchy - Portret jonge man? Bid from 495!
Pieter de Monchy (1916-2011) Dutch Portrait of a young man
Technique Bronze
Dimensions 40 x 26 x 23 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Dick van Luijn - De oude molen? Bid from 45!
Dick van Luijn (1896-1981) Dutch The old mill
Technique Etching
Dimensions 55 x 41 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Heel - Parijs? Bid from 200!
Jan van Heel (1898-1990) Dutch Paris
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 75 x 55 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Dick van Luijn - Het Grafisch Werk, genumm, met prent & 1x met 4 x houtgrav. & 'Trappen'ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Dick van Luijn (1896-1981) Dutch Het Grafisch Werk, genumm, met prent & 1x met 4 x houtgrav. & 'Trappen'ingelijst
Technique Book with Original Prints
Dimensions 21.5 x 15.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid