undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. Pulchri Studio

Pulchri Studio

Founded in 1847

filters

Pulchri Studio

The Pulchri Studio is a painting society that was founded in 1847 by young artists in The Hague. More and more artists settled in The Hague, but were confronted here with few opportunities for development. The aim was to learn to draw a model and to discuss it during art reviews. Not only artists, but also art lovers were given access to the association. Today the association has about 450 artist members and 600 "regular" members. Pulchri Studio also hosts exhibitions, lectures and infamous party nights. There are about 60 different exhibitions on display every year.

Buy Johan van den Berg - Zonder titel - Epreuve d’Artiste? Bid from 35!
Johan van den Berg (1939) Dutch Untitled - Epreuve d'Artiste
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions41 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Snoeck - Remus 5? Bid from 249!
Jan Snoeck (1927-2018) Dutch Remus 5
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions69 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€249
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van Riemsdijk - De zakkendrager / Sjouwer? Bid from 25!
Jos van Riemsdijk (1915-2005) Dutch The bag carrier / porter
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions27 x 18 x 18 cm (h x w x d)
Weight4294 g
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Alexander Hugo Bakker Korff - Onbekend? Bid from 50!
Alexander Hugo Bakker Korff (1824-1882) Dutch Unknown
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions41 x 48.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Han Krug - Grote aquarel "RHIJNAUWEN" 23 augustus 1957? Bid from 20!
Han Krug (1890-1977) Dutch Grote aquarel "RHIJNAUWEN" 23 augustus 1957
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions26 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Han Krug - Aquarel "Soestdijk" 25 oktober 1972? Bid from 20!
Han Krug (1890-1977) Dutch Aquarel "Soestdijk" 25 oktober 1972
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions23 x 17.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - MANDJE II? Bid from 50!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch BASKET II
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions20 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - DUINPAN? Bid from 30!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch DUINPAN
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions14 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - Volkszeebad 1956? Bid from 265!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch Volkszeebad 1956
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions72.5 x 57.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€265
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Haan en geit, litho - Gratis verzending binnen Nederland!? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Rooster and goat, lithograph - Free shipping within the Netherlands!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Snoeck - 5 Stoelen - 1995 - oplage 200? Bid from 150!
Jan Snoeck (1927-2018) Dutch 5 Chairs - 1995 - edition of 200
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions73 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Lilacres? Bid from 200!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Lilacres
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions85 x 85 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Bleu Grissant? Bid from 200!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Graying Blue
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions85 x 85 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Sight (7)? Bid from 180!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch Sight (7)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions42 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€180
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Blaze? Bid from 200!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch cactus (2)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Sierk Schroder - Annette naakt op de bank - Museum Hoogstate? Bid from 350!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch Annette naked on the couch - Museum Hoogstate
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions63 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Henny van der Neut-de Wit - Portret schets? Bid from 50!
Henny van der Neut-de Wit (1913) Dutch Portrait sketch
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SupportMarouflé
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Sierk Schroder - Zittend naakt - Museum Hoogstate? Bid from 225!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch Seated nude - Museum Hoogstate
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions70 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Dirk Filarski - Kubistische stad met brug - waarschijnlijk Frankrijk? Bid from 875!
Dirk Filarski (1885-1964) Dutch Cubist town with bridge - probably France
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€875
Bid Bid
Buy Sierk Schroder - Aquarel , Liggend model – gesigneerd & ingelijst? Bid from 475!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch Watercolor, landscape model - signed & framed
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions71 x 82 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk: Bomen l'ile - Grande - 1971? Bid from 60!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen print: Bomen l'ile - Grande - 1971
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions48 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€60
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Delft Vrouwenrecht eigen druk? Bid from 40!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch Delft etching Hofje van Pauw own print
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions15 x 22 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Fabels van La Fontaine? Bid from 400!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch La Fontaine's Fables
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions31 x 23 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Delft Hofje van Pauw eigen druk? Bid from 40!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch Delft etching Hofje van Pauw own print
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions15 x 22 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Berserik - Popje? Bid from 40!
Herman Berserik (1921-2002) Dutch Doll
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions52 x 62 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Cornelis Vreedenburgh - Aangemeerde boot? Bid from 350!
Cornelis Vreedenburgh (1880-1946) Dutch Moored boat
TechniquePencil
Dimensions40 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Cornelis Vreedenburgh - Hollands riviergezicht? Bid from 1350!
Cornelis Vreedenburgh (1880-1946) Dutch Dutch riverscape
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions65 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,350
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Truijen - Zeefdruk: "Touching paradise" - 1995? Bid from 100!
Hans Truijen (1928-2005) Dutch Members - 1969
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions52.5 x 52.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Truijen - Zeefdruk: "Bloemen voor Gea" - 1995? Bid from 100!
Hans Truijen (1928-2005) Dutch Members - 1969
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions52.5 x 52.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Linosnede: Zienangoog II - 1989? Bid from 75!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch lithograph: Kees Verweij
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions64.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Schokland Middelbuurt? Bid from 95!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Schokland Middelbuurt
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions53 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Rudolf Bremmer - Litho - 1966? Bid from 45!
Rudolf Bremmer (1900-1993) Dutch Members - 1966
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions28 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho - 1976? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Lithograph: Praise for drawing outside - 1979
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Nicolaas Wijnberg - Litho: Lof van het buiten tekenen - 1979? Bid from 75!
Nicolaas Wijnberg (1918-2006) Dutch Lithograph: Praise for drawing outside - 1979
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions47 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho: nachtfeest - 1978? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Litho: night party - 1978
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie A? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation A
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste litho: Compositie - 1981? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed lithograph: Love boat - 1981
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions100 x 79.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Hendrikus Roodenburg - Ingelijste ets: Ned. Hervormde Kerk Bleiswijk - 1972? Bid from 60!
Hendrikus Roodenburg (1895-1987) Dutch Framed etching: Westerpoort Tiel
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions53 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Gesigneerde kleurenlitho - 42/150? Bid from 75!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Signed color lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid