3. Artists
  5. Scorpio

Scorpio

Buy Jan Sierhuis - Verweg? Bid from 29!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Detour
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 21 x 37 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Piezo/zeefdruk , Titel: Flamenco? Bid from 40!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Piezo/screen printing, Title: Flamenco
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 30 x 22 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Ets, Ruiter te paard - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Etching, Rider on horseback - Framed
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65.5 x 80.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Cobra litho? Bid from 55!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch snake litho
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 72 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - zonder titel? Bid from 70!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch without title
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 65 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - De Kar? Bid from 65!
Jan Sierhuis (1928) Dutch De Kar
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 51 x 66 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Dag aan het meer? Bid from 70!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Day at the lake
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 78 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Grote Litho - zeer kleine oplage (40) - abstracte compositie - netjes ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Large Lithograph - very small edition (40) - abstract composition - neatly framed
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 80 x 100 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Ruiters op paarden? Bid from 40!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Riders on horses
Technique Etching
Dimensions 63.5 x 76.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Litho - 1973? Bid from 80!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch grote litho: flamenco dancer - 1988
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 77 x 55 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Zeefdruk - Strand II? Bid from 50!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Screenprint - Beach II
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 51.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Mannen en honden, litho? Bid from 45!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Men and dogs, lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 57 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Geen titel? Bid from 50!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch No title
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 78 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - zonder titel? Bid from 75!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 50.5 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Helpende hand? Bid from 70!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Helping hand
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 51 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - zonder titel? Bid from 45!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch without title
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 56 x 76 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Pierre van Soest - zonder titel? Bid from 45!
Pierre van Soest (1930-2001) Dutch without title
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - De honden? Bid from 110!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch The dogs
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 56 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Pak me dan blindeman? Bid from 40!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Sir me and blindeman
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - zonder titel? Bid from 100!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 69 x 95 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - de blauwe tafel? Bid from 70!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch the blue table
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 77 x 55 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Roger Chailloux - Fraai gedetailleerde Ets "Intervalles d'un point et un autre" kleine oplage !? Bid from 37!
Roger Chailloux (1931-1977) Dutch French Fraai gedetailerde Ets “Intervals from one point to another” small oplage!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 56 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€37
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Tafel? Bid from 100!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Table
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 75 x 95 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Pierre van Soest - Compositie, litho? Bid from 35!
Pierre van Soest (1930-2001) Dutch Compositie, litho
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 79 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Het was een lange nacht? Bid from 65!
Jan Sierhuis (1928) Dutch Het was een lange nacht
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 77 x 55 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid