3. Artists
  5. Scorpio

Scorpio

Buy Jan Sierhuis - Aan bet strand? Bid from 675!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch On the beach
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€675
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - zeer vroege (1953) en grote gemengde techniek (gouache & aquarel) "Hooien"? Bid from 370!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch very early (1953) and large mixed media (gouache & watercolor) "Making hay"
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions40 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€370
Bid Bid
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Signed color lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - zonder titel? Bid from 100!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch without title
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions69 x 95 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Kavel van vijf werken? Bid from 70!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Lot of five works
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€70
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Zeefdruk - Strand II? Bid from 50!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Screenprint - Beach II
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions51.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Litho - 1973? Bid from 80!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch grote litho: flamenco dancer - 1988
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions77 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - zonder titel maar wel met lijst!? Bid from 195!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch without title but with list!
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions42.5 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Mannen en honden, litho? Bid from 45!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Men and dogs, lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions57 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Olieverf op doek: 'Het gesprek' (2004)? Bid from 350!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Inside
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions34 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - zonder titel? Bid from 75!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch without title
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50.5 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - zonder titel maar met nieuwe lijst? Bid from 195!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch without title but with new list
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions32.5 x 42.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions42.5 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Aquarel ingelijst? Bid from 550!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Watercolor framed
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions80 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€550
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Flamengo? Bid from 600!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Flamengo
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions46 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - De Kar? Bid from 65!
Jan Sierhuis (1928) Dutch De Kar
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions51 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Dialoog? Bid from 70!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Dialogue
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions51 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Flamenco danseres? Bid from 70!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Flamenco dancer
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Just married, litho? Bid from 35!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Just married, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Het was een lange nacht? Bid from 65!
Jan Sierhuis (1928) Dutch Het was een lange nacht
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions77 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Pierre van Soest - Compositie, litho? Bid from 35!
Pierre van Soest (1930-2001) Dutch Compositie, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions79 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Liggend in de schaduw? Bid from 70!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Lying in the shade
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions51 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Helpende hand? Bid from 70!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Helping hand
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions51 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - zonder titel? Bid from 70!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - handgesigneerde en genummerde hardcover met omslag? Bid from 50!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch hand signed and numbered hardcover with jacket
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions29 x 29 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Tafel? Bid from 100!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Table
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 95 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Roger Chailloux - Fraai gedetailleerde Ets "Intervalles d'un point et un autre" kleine oplage !? Bid from 37!
Roger Chailloux (1931-1977) Dutch French Fraai gedetailerde Ets “Intervals from one point to another” small oplage!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions56 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€37
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Lithografie? Bid from 30!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions26 x 35 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - de blauwe tafel? Bid from 70!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch the blue table
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions77 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Pierre van Soest - Zonder titel? Bid from 250!
Pierre van Soest (1930-2001) Dutch Without title
TechniquePencil
Dimensions42 x 46 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Spiegel aan de wand,? Bid from 430!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Mirror on the wall,
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions110 x 75 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€430
Bid Bid