3. Artists
  5. Vereeniging Sint Lucas

Vereeniging Sint Lucas

Founded in 1880

Sint Lucas Association

A few students of the National Academy of Fine Arts in Amsterdam took the initiative to found the Sint Lucas Artists' Association. They did this because they wanted to generate more attention for the visual arts and improve the position of artists. The association started out as a student association, but later became a real artists' association. Many well-known Dutch artists have been members of the Sint Lucas Artists' Association, including Piet Mondriaan, Jan Toorop and Antoon Derkinderen. Since 2007, the members of Sint Lucas have exhibited in the former church of the Reformed Congregation in Ouderkerk aan de Amstel.

There are currently 173 items by this art movement in auction
Buy Theo Swagemakers - Aquarel, Oostende - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Theo Swagemakers - Aquarel, Oostende - IngelijstDrawing / Aquarelle

Added byVeilingmeester

End Time 06-12-2022 at 19:03

Year1985
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions30.5 cm x 40.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Jacobus Doeser - brug over een waterval - olieverfschilderij, fors formaat? Bid from 150!
Jacobus Doeser - brug over een waterval - olieverfschilderij, fors formaatPainting

Added byMiles

End Time 06-12-2022 at 19:22

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions85 cm x 95 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Theo Swagemakers - Aquarel, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Theo Swagemakers - Aquarel, Zonder titel - IngelijstDrawing / Aquarelle

Added byVeilingmeester

End Time 06-12-2022 at 20:15

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions24.5 cm x 30.5 cm (h x b)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Antonie Wijnstroom - Jongeman die accordeon speelt? Bid from 18!
Antonie Wijnstroom - Jongeman die accordeon speeltDrawing / Aquarelle

Added byCat-Fish

End Time 06-12-2022 at 21:33

Year1936
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions63 cm x 48 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Map met 8 gesigneerde litho's, Het lied van heer Halewijn? Bid from 150!
Harry van Kruiningen - Map met 8 gesigneerde litho's, Het lied van heer HalewijnPrints (signed)

Added byVeilingmeester

End Time 06-12-2022 at 22:00

Year1956
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions39.5 cm x 27 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Kees Laan - Pastel tekening Brugge 1930? Bid from 50!
Kees Laan - Pastel tekening Brugge 1930Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byEVart

End Time 07-12-2022 at 19:22

Year1930
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions63 cm x 53 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Willem Knip - Sneeuwlandschap? Bid from 350!
Willem Knip - SneeuwlandschapPainting

Added byKunsterfgoed

End Time 08-12-2022 at 19:37

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions78.5 cm x 97 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - geen titel? Bid from 75!
Harry van Kruiningen - geen titelPrints (signed)

Added byculvrij

End Time 08-12-2022 at 19:52

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions60 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Nicolaas Wijnberg - Stilleven op tafel - kleurenlitho 1986 - mooi ingelijst? Bid from 75!
Nicolaas Wijnberg - Stilleven op tafel - kleurenlitho 1986 - mooi ingelijstPrints (signed)

Added byMiles

End Time 08-12-2022 at 19:56

Year1986
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions51 cm x 66 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Ontstaan van het leven? Bid from 75!
Harry van Kruiningen - Ontstaan van het levenPrints (signed)

Added byculvrij

End Time 08-12-2022 at 20:00

Year1977
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions33 cm x 44 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Kees Heynsius - Kasteel met brug? Bid from 125!
Kees Heynsius - Kasteel met brugPainting

Added byKeesvanDongenArt

End Time 08-12-2022 at 20:37

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions43 cm x 38 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Joop Liesker - Naaktmodel? Bid from 75!
Joop Liesker - NaaktmodelDrawing / Aquarelle

Added byKeesvanDongenArt

End Time 08-12-2022 at 21:52

Year1975
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions31 cm x 42 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Edzard Koning - Gezicht op een huis te Lathum, Gelderland? Bid from 90!
Edzard Koning - Gezicht op een huis te Lathum, GelderlandDrawing / Aquarelle

Added byBergh

End Time 09-12-2022 at 19:18

Period1900 to 1944
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions30 cm x 44 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Edzard Koning - Maroufle: polderlandschap met boerderij? Bid from 275!
Edzard Koning - Maroufle: polderlandschap met boerderijPainting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 09-12-2022 at 19:47

Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions45.5 cm x 61 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportMarouflé
FramedFramed
Buy Nico Molenkamp - Ingelijste zeefdruk : Theaterfiguur (keurige lijst)? Bid from 200!
Nico Molenkamp - Ingelijste zeefdruk : Theaterfiguur (keurige lijst)Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 09-12-2022 at 20:40

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions98 cm x 88.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Hendrikus Roodenburg - C1676-6 - Den Haag Vijverberg voor 1923? Bid from 25!
Hendrikus Roodenburg - C1676-6 - Den Haag Vijverberg voor 1923Prints (signed)

Added byMarsmeijer

End Time 09-12-2022 at 21:38

Year1923
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions47.5 cm x 67.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Jan den Hengst - A9300, Amsterdamse gracht? Bid from 150!
Jan den Hengst - A9300, Amsterdamse grachtDrawing / Aquarelle

Added byMarsmeijer

End Time 09-12-2022 at 21:42

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions73 cm x 87 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Hendrikus Roodenburg - Amsterdam? Bid from 45!
Hendrikus Roodenburg - AmsterdamPrints (signed)

Added byArica45

End Time 10-12-2022 at 20:03

Year1953
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions41 cm x 47 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Wim van Woerkom - Opdat gij ..? Bid from 50!
Wim van Woerkom - Opdat gij ..Prints (signed)

Added byKiki53

End Time 10-12-2022 at 20:04

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions36 cm x 33 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Hans van Dokkum - Insekten? Bid from 50!
Hans van Dokkum - InsektenPrints (signed)

Added byKeesvanDongenArt

End Time 10-12-2022 at 20:54

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions31.7 cm x 24 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Wim van Woerkom - Toren St. Stevens, Nijmegen? Bid from 40!
Wim van Woerkom - Toren St. Stevens, NijmegenPrints (signed)

Added byPiekeVo

End Time 11-12-2022 at 15:56

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions0.72 cm x 0.56 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Buy Nico Molenkamp - Zeefdruk: Giraffe mooi groot werk.? Bid from 275!
Nico Molenkamp - Zeefdruk: Giraffe mooi groot werk.Prints (signed)

Added byduif

End Time 11-12-2022 at 16:52

Year1997
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions120 cm x 96 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Hans van Dokkum - Poort in Toscane? Bid from 50!
Hans van Dokkum - Poort in ToscanePrints (signed)

Added byKeesvanDongenArt

End Time 11-12-2022 at 19:36

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions26.2 cm x 32 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Nicolaas Wijnberg - gesigneerde litho uit Petit 5&6? Bid from 55!
Nicolaas Wijnberg - gesigneerde litho uit Petit 5&6Prints (signed)

Added byFojo

End Time 11-12-2022 at 20:11

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions32 cm x 46 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Albert Zwartjes - Olieverf op doek, Bloemstilleven - Ingelijst? Bid from 300!
Albert Zwartjes - Olieverf op doek, Bloemstilleven - IngelijstPainting

Added byVeilingmeester

End Time 11-12-2022 at 20:57

Year1955
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions69 cm x 59 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Willem van der Colk - Groot impressionistisch olieverf - "Winter in Haarlem" - exclusief ingelijst.? Bid from 157!
Willem van der Colk - Groot impressionistisch olieverf - "Winter in Haarlem" - exclusief ingelijst.Painting

Added byartpointamsterdam

End Time 11-12-2022 at 22:38

Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions65 cm x 85 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Harm Kamerlingh Onnes - Winter 1963? Bid from 375!
Harm Kamerlingh Onnes - Winter 1963Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byAntheus2020

End Time 11-12-2022 at 22:54

Year1963
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions20 cm x 30 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Theo Swagemakers - Aquarel, Zeegezicht - Ingelijst? Bid from 1!
Theo Swagemakers - Aquarel, Zeegezicht - IngelijstDrawing / Aquarelle

Added byVeilingmeester

End Time 13-12-2022 at 19:07

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions28 cm x 32 cm (h x b)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen - Landschap? Bid from 75!
Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen - LandschapPainting

Added byErwinKoster

End Time 13-12-2022 at 22:12

Year1966
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions53 cm x 72 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Willem Jans Dijk - Grauw. Eendekorf met zeilende schepen? Bid from 30!
Willem Jans Dijk - Grauw. Eendekorf met zeilende schepenDrawing / Aquarelle

Added byjosienkapma

End Time 13-12-2022 at 22:21

Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions50 cm x 63 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Willem Jans Dijk - Winter 1923 -'24? Bid from 50!
Willem Jans Dijk - Winter 1923 -'24Prints (signed)

Added byjosienkapma

End Time 13-12-2022 at 22:23

Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions51 cm x 67 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Bob Buys - Aquarel , landschap met schuurtje uit 1954.? Bid from 40!
Bob Buys - Aquarel , landschap met schuurtje uit 1954.Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byduif

End Time 13-12-2022 at 22:37

Year1954
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions43.5 cm x 55 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Hendrikus Roodenburg - Begijnhof Kortrijk? Bid from 40!
Hendrikus Roodenburg - Begijnhof KortrijkPrints (signed)

Added byKampR

End Time 15-12-2022 at 21:24

Year1964
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions26.2 cm x 20.4 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Paul van der Ven - Landschap met boerderij? Bid from 20!
Paul van der Ven - Landschap met boerderijPainting

Added byFreek51

End Time 15-12-2022 at 22:22

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions47 cm x 62 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Buy Jan van der Veer - Landschap - olieverfschilderij in een prachtige lijst? Bid from 125!
Jan van der Veer - Landschap - olieverfschilderij in een prachtige lijstPainting

Added byMiles

End Time 16-12-2022 at 19:18

Year1987
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions40 cm x 65 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Buy Hans van Dokkum - Frans straatje - ets - unica? Bid from 25!
Hans van Dokkum - Frans straatje - ets - unicaPrints (signed)

Added byMiles

End Time 17-12-2022 at 10:22

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions39 cm x 34.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Jan Voerman (jr.) - Aquarel wilde bloemen 1929? Bid from 150!
Jan Voerman (jr.) - Aquarel wilde bloemen 1929Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byMiles

End Time 18-12-2022 at 20:36

Year1929
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions48 cm x 55 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Gerrit N. Woudt - Loosdrechtse Visserman in houtskool uit 1973 - 312-B? Bid from 1!
Gerrit N. Woudt - Loosdrechtse Visserman in houtskool uit 1973 - 312-BDrawing / Aquarelle

Added byZaansgroen

End Time 18-12-2022 at 20:42

Year1973
TechniqueCharcoal
Dimensions64 cm x 54 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Fedde de Jong - Olieverf op doek, Landschap - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 500!
Fedde de Jong - Olieverf op doek, Landschap - Ingelijst (Groot)Painting

Added byVeilingmeester

End Time 18-12-2022 at 21:30

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions109 cm x 144 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Machiel Brandenburg - Gele bloemen? Bid from 150!
Machiel Brandenburg - Gele bloemenPainting

Added byDomivan

End Time 18-12-2022 at 22:30

Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions7 cm x 7 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Machiel Brandenburg - Stilleven met bord en fles wijn? Bid from 150!
Machiel Brandenburg - Stilleven met bord en fles wijnPainting

Added byDomivan

End Time 18-12-2022 at 22:37

Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions7 cm x 7 cm (h x b)
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Machiel Brandenburg - Vaas met bloemen? Bid from 150!
Machiel Brandenburg - Vaas met bloemenPainting

Added byDomivan

End Time 18-12-2022 at 22:45

Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions0 cm x 0 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed

Buy Louis Willem van Soest - Boerderijen tussen de bomen? Bid from 200!
Louis Willem van Soest - Boerderijen tussen de bomenDrawing / Aquarelle

Added byErwinKoster

End Time 08-06-2022 at 22:18

Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions76 cm x 88 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Pol Dom - Jean de la Fontaine? Bid from 75!
Pol Dom - Jean de la FontaineMedals

Added byPensioenman

End Time 14-06-2022 at 22:55

Year1963
TechniqueMedal
Dimensions8.8 cm x 8.8 cm (h x b)
Not registered yet?