• Popular
  • Closing today
  • First time in auction
  • 1 euro starting bid
  • Starting today
  • Last chance
  • Aftersale only
Dutch
German
  3. Information
  5. Buy item

Buy art

Make an offer on your favorite item

To the offer
Safe & reliablesharp prices3 weeks warranty

Buying art online in 3 steps

Step 1: Find your favorite artwork

Use the convenient search filters to browse through all the items in auction. You can for example search by artist, technique, subject or price. Easily mark your favorite items and artists and be the first to know about newly added items via e-mail notifications.

Step 2: Bidding

Place a bid on your favorite item(s). Are you the winner at the end of the auction? Congratulations! Kunstveiling puts you in contact with the seller by e-mail to settle the transaction. As a buyer you pay a 15% buyer’s premium, including VAT, on top of the hammer price. Please note: your bid is binding!

Step 3: Processing your purchase

Complete the transaction with the seller. Together you will decide upon the method of payment and collection, shipment or delivery of your purchase. Your payment term is 7 days after the sale. We provide a 3-week guarantee on the authenticity and condition of your purchase.

For more information, read our auction rules

Create an account

Create a new account

Step 1 of 3

Your username is unique and can only contain the characters a-z, 0-9 and _. Spaces are not allowed.
Minimum 8 characters, including 1 digit.

Too bad

Something went wrong. Please try again.

Popular items

Buy Ben Viegers - Boerin met geit in de stal? Bid from 780!
Painting

Ben Viegers - Boerin met geit in de stal

Starting bid
€ 780

Make an offer
Buy Ben Viegers - Jo op het bankje.? Bid from 780!
Painting

Ben Viegers - Jo op het bankje.

Starting bid
€ 780

Make an offer
Buy Jasper Banen - Acrylverf op doek , ingelijst , Vogel ontmoet andere vogel en……. – 2022? Bid from 210!
Painting

Jasper Banen - Acrylverf op doek , ingelijst , Vogel ontmoet andere vogel en……. – 2022

Current bid
€ 210
1 bid
Make an offer
Buy Man Ray - Ady et Nusch 1937? Bid from 450!
Photography

Man Ray - Ady et Nusch 1937

Starting bid
€ 450

Make an offer
Buy Laetitia de Haas - Place de la Fontaine? Bid from 50!
Prints post-1900

Laetitia de Haas - Place de la Fontaine

Starting bid
€ 50

Make an offer
Buy Pierre Alechinsky - SET van Drie Kleurenoffset-litho,s PARIS-GREAT en GALACTIC uit 1978? Bid from 75!
Special editions

Pierre Alechinsky - SET van Drie Kleurenoffset-litho,s PARIS-GREAT en GALACTIC uit 1978

Starting bid
€ 75

Make an offer
Buy Jan Montyn - LOT VAN 3 WERKEN / KLEURETS-AQUATINT / 50x64cm / 1964 / PROEFDRUKKEN? Bid from 50!
Special editions

Jan Montyn - LOT VAN 3 WERKEN / KLEURETS-AQUATINT / 50x64cm / 1964 / PROEFDRUKKEN

Starting bid
€ 50

Make an offer
Buy Jan Toorop - Aardappelschillende vrouw? Bid from 145!
Prints pre-1900

Jan Toorop - Aardappelschillende vrouw

Starting bid
€ 145

Make an offer
Buy 14k gouden collier en hanger met saffier tot.0,30ct en briljant geslepen diamant? Bid from 200!
Jewellery

14k gouden collier en hanger met saffier tot.0,30ct en briljant geslepen diamant

Starting bid
€ 200

Make an offer
Buy Laetitia de Haas - Aquatint, Morning Glory (ingelijst)? Bid from 49!
Prints post-1900

Laetitia de Haas - Aquatint, Morning Glory (ingelijst)

Starting bid
€ 49

Make an offer
Buy Pierre Alechinsky - Christian Dotremont - Logogramme marginal? Bid from 695!
Prints post-1900

Pierre Alechinsky - Christian Dotremont - Logogramme marginal

Starting bid
€ 695

Make an offer
Buy Ted Licht - Overstromend rivierlandschap | grote kleuren krijttekening - ingelijst? Bid from 75!
Drawing / Aquarelle

Ted Licht - Overstromend rivierlandschap | grote kleuren krijttekening - ingelijst

Starting bid
€ 75

Make an offer
Buy Andy Warhol - Kleurenoffset-litho MICK JAGGER uit 2010? Bid from 1!
Special editions

Andy Warhol - Kleurenoffset-litho MICK JAGGER uit 2010

Current bid
€ 60
10 bids
Make an offer
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Scuola Italiana XIX secolo - after Raffaello Sanzi - Madonna Della Seggiola? Bid from 1!
Painting

Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Scuola Italiana XIX secolo - after Raffaello Sanzi - Madonna Della Seggiola

Current bid
€ 60
12 bids
Make an offer
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Fraaie vergulde "Fuck" kabouter? Bid from 1!
Sculpture / Object

Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Fraaie vergulde "Fuck" kabouter

Current bid
€ 1
1 bid
Make an offer
Buy Dominique Chan - Zonder titel? Bid from 200!
Painting

Dominique Chan - Zonder titel

Starting bid
€ 200

Make an offer
Buy Peter Cox - Duinlandschap met zeezicht? Bid from 125!
Painting

Peter Cox - Duinlandschap met zeezicht

Starting bid
€ 125

Make an offer
Buy Corneille - Zeefdruk, La belle Écuyère - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 400!
Prints post-1900

Corneille - Zeefdruk, La belle Écuyère - Ingelijst (Groot)

Starting bid
€ 400

Make an offer
Buy Marlene Dumas - HANDGESIGNEERDE affiche.? Bid from 180!
Special editions

Marlene Dumas - HANDGESIGNEERDE affiche.

Starting bid
€ 180

Make an offer
Buy Gerda Smit - Kleurenets: Moeder met kind - 1997? Bid from 149!
Prints post-1900

Gerda Smit - Kleurenets: Moeder met kind - 1997

Starting bid
€ 149

Make an offer
Buy Jan Sirks - Vrouwenrecht Delft - grote kleurets? Bid from 50!
Prints post-1900

Jan Sirks - Vrouwenrecht Delft - grote kleurets

Current bid
€ 50
1 bid
Make an offer
Buy Corneille - Viering van de Geboorte: Kleine muziek voor vier handen? Bid from 100!
Prints post-1900

Corneille - Viering van de Geboorte: Kleine muziek voor vier handen

Starting bid
€ 100

Make an offer
Buy Theo Beerendonk - jaren 60 - Fraaie Ets/Aquatint - E.A. exemplaar - "twee naakten" gesigneerd? Bid from 52!
Prints post-1900

Theo Beerendonk - jaren 60 - Fraaie Ets/Aquatint - E.A. exemplaar - "twee naakten" gesigneerd

Current bid
€ 52
1 bid
Make an offer
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Mayday? Bid from 85!
Prints post-1900

Shinkichi Tajiri - Mayday

Starting bid
€ 85

Make an offer
Buy David Schulman - Septemberochtend Blaricum? Bid from 790!
Painting

David Schulman - Septemberochtend Blaricum

Starting bid
€ 790

Make an offer
Buy Onno de Graaf - (1956) groot uniek, expressief werk? Bid from 89!
Painting

Onno de Graaf - (1956) groot uniek, expressief werk

Starting bid
€ 89

Make an offer
Buy Gerti Bierenbroodspot - Anubis, zeefdruk (groot!)? Bid from 150!
Prints post-1900

Gerti Bierenbroodspot - Anubis, zeefdruk (groot!)

Starting bid
€ 150

Make an offer
Buy Dana Andreev - Vrouw met baby, bronzen beeld? Bid from 1100!
Sculpture / Object

Dana Andreev - Vrouw met baby, bronzen beeld

Starting bid
€ 1100

Make an offer
Buy Margriet Smulders - Luna, C-Print op dibond (met ophangsysteem, groot!)? Bid from 2195!
Photography

Margriet Smulders - Luna, C-Print op dibond (met ophangsysteem, groot!)

Starting bid
€ 2195

Make an offer
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Mossels en mandarijnen, reliëfets met aquatint? Bid from 325!
Prints post-1900

Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Mossels en mandarijnen, reliëfets met aquatint

Current bid
€ 345
2 bids
Make an offer
Buy Jef Diederen - Houtsnede, Zonder titel - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 100!
Prints post-1900

Jef Diederen - Houtsnede, Zonder titel - Ingelijst (Groot)

Starting bid
€ 100

Make an offer
Buy Rachid Ben Ali - Acryl en collage op doek, Zonder titel (Zeer groot)? Bid from 350!
Painting

Rachid Ben Ali - Acryl en collage op doek, Zonder titel (Zeer groot)

Starting bid
€ 350

Make an offer
Buy Rachid Ben Ali - Gemengde techniek op doek, Zonder titel (Zeer groot!)? Bid from 450!
Painting

Rachid Ben Ali - Gemengde techniek op doek, Zonder titel (Zeer groot!)

Starting bid
€ 450

Make an offer
Buy Fon Klement - Boardsnede, Parabole - Ingelijst? Bid from 150!
Prints post-1900

Fon Klement - Boardsnede, Parabole - Ingelijst

Starting bid
€ 150

Make an offer
Buy Rachid Ben Ali - Gemengde techniek op doek, Zonder titel (Zeer groot!)? Bid from 350!
Painting

Starting bid
€ 350

Make an offer
Buy Piet Gutter - Olieverf op paneel, Witmarsum - Ingelijst? Bid from 400!
Painting

Piet Gutter - Olieverf op paneel, Witmarsum - Ingelijst

Starting bid
€ 400

Make an offer
Buy Rachid Ben Ali - Acryl op doek, Satire Marocaine - Ingelijst (Zeer groot)? Bid from 500!
Painting

Rachid Ben Ali - Acryl op doek, Satire Marocaine - Ingelijst (Zeer groot)

Current bid
€ 500
1 bid
Make an offer
Buy Elfriede Otto - Kleurenets, Träumerei - Ingelijst? Bid from 1!
Prints post-1900

Elfriede Otto - Kleurenets, Träumerei - Ingelijst

Current bid
€ 7
3 bids
Make an offer
Buy Elfriede Otto - Ets Aquatint, Felsenzeichnung (...) - ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 1!
Prints post-1900

Elfriede Otto - Ets Aquatint, Felsenzeichnung (...) - ingelijst (Groot)

Starting bid
€ 1

Make an offer
Buy Svetlana Tiourina - Olieverf op doek, Liggend naakt - Ingelijst? Bid from 150!
Painting

Svetlana Tiourina - Olieverf op doek, Liggend naakt - Ingelijst

Starting bid
€ 150

Make an offer
Buy Paul de Lussanet - Aquarel, Naakt - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 350!
Drawing / Aquarelle

Paul de Lussanet - Aquarel, Naakt - Ingelijst (Groot)

Starting bid
€ 350

Make an offer
Buy Wanda Paklikowska-Winnicka - Gouache, Abstracte compositie - Ingelijst? Bid from 150!
Drawing / Aquarelle

Wanda Paklikowska-Winnicka - Gouache, Abstracte compositie - Ingelijst

Starting bid
€ 150

Make an offer
Buy Gerti Bierenbroodspot - Gemengde techniek op paneel, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 500!
Painting

Starting bid
€ 500

Make an offer
Buy Peter Klashorst - Meisje met de parel? Bid from 79!
Painting

Peter Klashorst - Meisje met de parel

Starting bid
€ 79

Make an offer
Buy Peter Klashorst - Maria Magdalena? Bid from 69!
Painting

Peter Klashorst - Maria Magdalena

Starting bid
€ 69

Make an offer
Buy Laetitia de Haas - Gezicht op de tuin.? Bid from 49!
Prints post-1900

Laetitia de Haas - Gezicht op de tuin.

Starting bid
€ 49

Make an offer
Buy Panamarenko - ijsvogel [zeldzaam]? Bid from 1325!
Prints post-1900

Panamarenko - ijsvogel [zeldzaam]

Starting bid
€ 1325

Make an offer
Buy Corneille - geen titel [zeer groot]? Bid from 1295!
Prints post-1900

Corneille - geen titel [zeer groot]

Starting bid
€ 1295

Make an offer
Buy Harrie Kuyten - naaktstudie? Bid from 2250!
Painting

Harrie Kuyten - naaktstudie

Starting bid
€ 2250

Make an offer
Buy Jan Schonk - Z.t. (Bokje)? Bid from 80!
Prints post-1900

Jan Schonk - Z.t. (Bokje)

Starting bid
€ 80

Make an offer

Sell art online

As a member of Kunstveiling you can offer items for sale in the online auction. With many active buyers, Kunstveiling has a large and varied audience for the artworks you want to sell. Unlike other (online) auction houses, you pay no seller's commission on a successful sale!

Read more about selling art

Place an item in the auction directly
Not registered yet?