3. items
  5. Aftersale

On this page, you will find the items that may still be available in the aftersale. You can buy these items directly! No need to participate in bidding. The seller decides if he wants to sell the work. You can even make a lower offer, just once, although the seller may of course reject an aftersale offer below the starting bid. At the top of the page you will find the items that have just been added to the aftersale.

Buy Liesbeth Rahder - Fraaie - zeer kleine oplage - Reliëf zeefdruk "sans paroles" - prof. ingelijst? Bid from 55!
Liesbeth Rahder (1955) Dutch Beautiful - very small edition - Relief screen print "sans paroles" - prof. mounted
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions70 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Martineau - Gemengde techniek op papier - Wicked - Handgesigneerd !!!? Bid from 115!
Anton Martineau (1926-2017) Dutch Mixed media on paper - Wicked - Hand signed!!!
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions100 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Alain Le Foll - Grote in 1971 gemaakte kleuren lithografie "rode rotsen" gesigneerd? Bid from 40!
Alain Le Foll (1934-1981) French Large color lithograph "red rocks" made in 1971, signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions54 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Bernar Venet - Straight Lines? Bid from 2195!
Bernar Venet (1941) French American Straight Lines
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions72 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€2,195
Bid Bid
Buy Koen Vanmechelen - Feeding chicken? Bid from 895!
Koen Vanmechelen (1965) Belgian Feeding chicken
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions70 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€895
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Normandië? Bid from 30!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Dutch Normandy
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions49 x 38.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Dick van Vlaardingen - Bruggetje? Bid from 40!
Dick van Vlaardingen (1947) Bridge
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions42 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Dijkhuis - Rembrandt schildert Saskia? Bid from 50!
Jaap Dijkhuis (1956) Dutch Rembrandt paints Saskia
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions30 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Dijkhuis - Saskia Uylenburgh met Titus? Bid from 50!
Jaap Dijkhuis (1956) Dutch Saskia Uylenburgh with Titus
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions30 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Bert Kreijen - Vogel? Bid from 225!
Bert Kreijen (1937) Dutch Vogel
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions25 x 6 x 5.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Harrie Schreinemachers - Levenspassie? Bid from 250!
Harrie Schreinemachers (1946-2003) Dutch Life passion
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions43 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan te Wierik - zonder titel? Bid from 1250!
Jan te Wierik (1954-2002) Dutch without title
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions103 x 86 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,250
Bid Bid
Buy Michele Tabor - Apollo? Bid from 200!
Michele Tabor (1951) English South African Apollo
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions124 x 104 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Blocks 2000? Bid from 2750!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Blocks 2000
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions100 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€2,750
Bid Bid
Buy Alessi - limited edition Alessi Philippe Starck Juicy Salif Citrusperspers? Bid from 125!
Alessi (1921) Italian limited edition Alessi Philippe Starck Juicy Salif Citrusperspers
Dimensions29 x 20 x 20 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnmarked
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Astrid Engels - Olieverf op doek, ingelijst? Bid from 199!
Astrid Engels (1941) Dutch Oil on canvas, framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions42 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions42 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
Buy Nicolaas Wijnberg - Boerderij in Blaricum, litho - Gratis verzending binnen Nederland!? Bid from 50!
Nicolaas Wijnberg (1918-2006) Dutch Farm in Blaricum, lithograph - Free shipping within the Netherlands!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Gino F Hollander - Amerikaans modernist -1968 - Acrylverf "innosense" exclusief gelijst - GROOT!!? Bid from 150!
Gino F Hollander (1924-2015) American American modernist -1968 - Acrylic paint "innosense" exclusively framed - LARGE!!
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions90 x 110 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Schetsmatige houtskool-tekening - lvrouwelijk naakt - gesigneerd Borras? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Sketchy charcoal drawing - female nude - signed Borras
TechniquePencil
Dimensions43 x 33 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Martin Engelman - Grote surrealistische kleuren lithografie - gesigneerd - oplage 180? Bid from 35!
Martin Engelman (1924-1992) Dutch Large surreal color lithograph - signed - edition of 180
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Dankmeijer - Boerderij? Bid from 200!
Charles Dankmeijer (1861-1923) Dutch Farm
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions35 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Louis Meys - Boerderij? Bid from 200!
Louis Meys (1902-1995) Dutch Farm
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions55 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Peter van den Braken - Omstreeks 1950 -expressionistisch olieverf- zonnige herfstdag - gesigneerd? Bid from 190!
Peter van den Braken (1896-1979) Dutch Circa 1950 - expressionist oil painting - sunny autumn day - signed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions70 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€190
Bid Bid
Buy Adriaan Lubbers - Ingelijste litho: 'The 'L'at Chatham Square' - 1929? Bid from 350!
Adriaan Lubbers (1892-1954) Dutch framed etching: Groningen landscape with pollarded ash and young alder (neat frame!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Blam? Bid from 150!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Blame
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions45 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - La belle je orgienne? Bid from 600!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian The beautiful I orgienne
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions70 x 95 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy Siet Zuyderland - Emplacement, gemengde techniek op papier (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 250!
Siet Zuyderland (1942-2019) Dutch Emplacement, mixed media on paper (neatly framed)
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions65 x 80 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Kleurengiclée DIE HAND I --- HANDGESIGNEERD - SLECHTS 30 EXEMPLAREN!? Bid from 169!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German Color giclée GESTALT IV --- HAND SIGNED - ONLY 30 COPIES!
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions61 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€169
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Zwart/wit giclée ES REGNET --- HANDGESIGNEERD - SLECHTS 25 EXEMPLAREN!? Bid from 169!
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions61 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€169
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Grosfeld - EN ….? Bid from 58!
Jan Grosfeld (1956-2019) Dutch IN ….
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions46 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€58
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Lucien Dessau - Portret? Bid from 75!
Paul Lucien Dessau (1909-1999) English Portrait
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions52 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Rien Goené - Compositie in steen en koper? Bid from 525!
Rien Goené (1929-2013) Dutch Composition in stone and copper
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions22 x 24 x 14 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€525
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Verboden vruchten, zeefdruk (groot!)? Bid from 150!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Forbidden fruits, screen print (large!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions121 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Marc Jonk - Liggend naakt? Bid from 30!
Marc Jonk (1951) Dutch Lying naked
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 94 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Innocenzo Melani - Fotolito? Bid from 150!
Innocenzo Melani (1933) Italian Photo bed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions32 x 26 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions32 x 26 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Nico Vrielink - Kleurenzeefdruk JEANNE II --- HANDGESIGNEERD? Bid from 59!
Nico Vrielink (1958) Dutch Color screen print ON THE WAY TO THE TEMPLE --- HAND SIGNED
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Kleurenzeefdruk BOTJE VOOR DE HOND? Bid from 59!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Color screen print BOTJE FOR THE DOG
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions30 x 24 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Kleurenzeefdruk GOOFBALLS Handgesigneerd? Bid from 345!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Color screen printing LAUNDWOMAN
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions85 x 120 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€345
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Giclée KORPERLICH II Handgesigneerd? Bid from 169!
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions63 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€169
Bid Bid
Buy Nico Vrielink - Kleurenzeefdruk OP WEG NAAR DE TEMPEL --- HANDGESIGNEERD? Bid from 59!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Nico Vrielink - Kleurenzeefdruk Jeanne HANDGESIGNEERD? Bid from 59!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho THE WORKHORSE Handgesigneerd? Bid from 69!
Vincent Haddelsey (1925-2010) English Color lithograph SADDLE UP Hand signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho CANADIAN COWBOYS Handgesigneerd? Bid from 69!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho THE CLIMB Handgesigneerd? Bid from 69!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho MAN & HORSE Handgesigneerd? Bid from 69!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Vincent Haddelsey - Kleurenlitho THE PARADE Handgesigneerd? Bid from 69!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Jacqueline Schäfer - Kleurenzeefdruk VROUW IN GEEL Handgesigneerd? Bid from 110!
Jacqueline Schäfer (1961) Dutch Color screen print WOMAN IN YELLOW Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions80 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Jacqueline Schäfer - Kleurenzeefdruk VROUW IN BLAUW Handgesigneerd? Bid from 110!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions80 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid