3. items
  5. Aftersale
Karel J.A. Tomei - Algen Ijsselmeer kopen? Bied vanaf 25!

On this page, you will find the items that may still be available in the aftersale. You can buy these items directly! No need to participate in bidding. The seller decides if he wants to sell the work. You can even make a lower offer, just once, although the seller may of course reject an aftersale offer below the starting bid. At the top of the page you will find the items that have just been added to the aftersale.

Buy Karel J.A. Tomei - Algen Ijsselmeer? Bid from 25!
Karel J.A. Tomei (1941) Dutch Algae Ijsselmeer
Technique C-Print
Dimensions 60 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Maarten Beks - Letters from Urias , zeefdruk handgesigneerd oplage 51/100? Bid from 20!
Maarten Beks (1929-2001) Dutch Letters from Urias, screen print, hand signed, edition 51/100
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 47 x 36 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Tilly Wils - Zeefdruk, Papavers - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 50!
Tilly Wils (1949) Dutch Screenprint, Poppies - Framed (Large)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 113 x 87 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Willem Versteeg - Le Pont de Chatou? Bid from 100!
Jan Willem Versteeg (1952) Dutch Chatou Bridge
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 45 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Luis Filcer - Grote Unica -Artist Proof- Lithografie - "Kardynal" - potloodgesigneerd? Bid from 45!
Luis Filcer (1927-2018) Russian Dutch Large Unica -Artist Proof- Lithograph - "Kardynal" - pencil signed
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Samore - Set van 6 offset foto prints "White Dahlia" - Galerie Rodolphe Janssen Brussel? Bid from 170!
Sam Samore (1953) American Set of 6 offset photo prints "White Dahlia" - Galerie Rodolphe Janssen Brussels
Technique C-Print
Dimensions 15 x 20.4 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€170
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Holleman - Olieverf op papier, Figuurstudie - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Jan Holleman (1944) Dutch Oil on paper, Figure study - Framed
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 76.5 x 63.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Cardboard
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Felix Bracquemond - originele 19e eeuwse ETS op papier "des oiseaux aquatiques" gesigneerd? Bid from 70!
Felix Bracquemond (1833-1914) French original 19th century etching on paper signed "des oiseaux aquatiques".
Technique Drypoint
Dimensions 30 x 25 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Bernard Divendal - Gouache, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 100!
Bernard Divendal (1952) Dutch Gouache, Untitled - Framed
Technique Gouache
Dimensions 100.5 x 125.5 cm (h x w)
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Adrianus Miolee - Fraaie houtskool tekening "naakt" verso "zittende oude heer" gesigneerd? Bid from 50!
Adrianus Miolee (1879-1961) Dutch Beautiful charcoal drawing "nude" signed on the verso "seated old gentleman".
Technique Charcoal
Dimensions 46 x 27 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Toon Tullemans - hoofd, open structuur? Bid from 400!
Toon Tullemans (1959) Dutch hoofd, open structuur
Technique Ceramic
Dimensions 28 x 17 x 24 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Opland - politiek tekenaar - grote gemengde techniek/collage "dorst naar kennis"? Bid from 30!
Opland (1928-2001) Dutch political cartoonist - large mixed media/collage "thirst for knowledge"
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 50 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Helen Nieuwendijk - Olieverf op paneel, Naakt - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 100!
Helen Nieuwendijk (1946) Dutch Oil on panel, Nude - Framed (Large)
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 100.5 x 120.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Panel
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Ab Jongmans - Geen titel? Bid from 300!
Ab Jongmans (1934-2011) Dutch No title
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 85.5 x 132.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Hardboard
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Toon Tullemans - hoofd, gesloten structuur? Bid from 325!
Toon Tullemans (1959) Dutch hoofd, gesloten structuur
Technique Ceramic
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 2000 - Les footballeurs le Ballon d ' or Uniek 24 karaat aangebracht op de bal? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 2000 - Les footballeurs le Ballon d'or Unique 24 carat applied to the ball
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 44 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Piet Spijker - Houtskool op papier, Liggende hond - Ingelijst? Bid from 35!
Piet Spijker (1905-1972) Dutch Charcoal on paper, Lying dog - Framed
Technique Charcoal
Dimensions 31.5 x 39 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Roland Holst - Over Kunst.? Bid from 39!
Richard Roland Holst (1868-1938) Dutch About Art.
Technique Hardcover
Dimensions 20 x 15 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Roger Hebbelinck - Landschap? Bid from 60!
Roger Hebbelinck (1912) Belgian Lambship
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 52 x 61 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Cardboard
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Carina Maesser - Olieverf op doek, Stilleven flessen - Ingelijst? Bid from 70!
Carina Maesser (1920-2010) Dutch Oil on canvas, Still life bottles - Framed
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 73 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Ronald Boonacker - Grote Zeefdruk NIGHT SKY TOSCANA Handgesigneerd? Bid from 135!
Ronald Boonacker (1955) Dutch Large screen print NIGHT SKY TOSCANA Hand signed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 75 x 105 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€135
Bid Bid
Buy Freek van den Berg - Spanje? Bid from 445!
Freek van den Berg (1918-2000) Dutch Spain
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 74 x 89 cm (h x w)
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€445
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Ets, Ruiter te paard - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Etching, Rider on horseback - Framed
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65.5 x 80.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Piotr Konkel - Zeefdruk, Origin - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Piotr Konkel (1963) Dutch Polish Screenprint, Origin - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 103 x 57.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Carina Maesser - Olieverf op doek, Twee madonna met kind? Bid from 60!
Carina Maesser (1920-2010) Dutch Oil on canvas, Two Madonnas with child
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 60 x 70 cm (h x w)
Support Canvas
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Michel Bierhuizen - Giclée, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Michel Bierhuizen Dutch Giclée, Untitled - Framed
Technique Giclée
Dimensions 60.5 x 56.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Kleurengiclee WOLKEN III Handgesigneerd? Bid from 169!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German Color giclee WALDWEG I Hand signed. Only 25 copies!!
Technique Giclée
Dimensions 63 x 61 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€169
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Kleurenzeefdruk TARZAN Handgesigneerd.? Bid from 499!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Color screen print TARZAN Hand signed.
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 115 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Pierre Chenet - Bronzen beeld van vogels in nest? Bid from 285!
Pierre Chenet French Bronze statue of birds in nest
Technique Bronze
Dimensions 14 x 18 x 10 cm (h x w x d)
Weight 2000 g
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€285
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Kleurenzeefdruk TORSO Handgesigneerd.? Bid from 499!
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 112 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Frans Wesselman - Secret? Bid from 50!
Frans Wesselman (1953) Dutch Secret
Technique Etching
Dimensions 35.5 x 35.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Kleurenzeefdruk ELM STREET Handgesigneerd.? Bid from 499!
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 100 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Kleurengiclee WALDWEG I Handgesign.slechts 25 ex!!? Bid from 159!
Technique Giclée
Dimensions 61 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€159
Bid Bid
Buy Joan Ponc - Kleurelitho. Affiche TENTOONSTELLING IN GENEVE (zeer zeldzaam)? Bid from 65!
Joan Ponc (1927-1984) Spanish Color offset litho. Poster JOAN PONC
Technique Offset
Dimensions 55 x 55 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Frans Wesselman - White Wine? Bid from 50!
Frans Wesselman (1953) Dutch White Wine
Technique Etching
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jacqueline Schäfer - Kleurenzeefdruk CITYGIRL Handgesigneerd? Bid from 110!
Jacqueline Schäfer (1961) Dutch Color screen print CITYGIRL Hand signed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 78 x 78 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Kleurengiclee GESTALT V Handgesigneerd? Bid from 169!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German Color giclee GESTALT V Hand signed
Technique Giclée
Dimensions 61 x 53 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€169
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho SOUS LES PALMIERS Handgesign. uit 1981? Bid from 365!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color lithograph LES PALMIERS Hand signed from 1981
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 64.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€365
Bid Bid
Buy Jopie Huisman - Kleurengiclee: ROODBAAIEN HEMD op ZWARTE DEUR? Bid from 110!
Jopie Huisman (1922-2000) Dutch Color giclee: RED BABY SHIRT on BLUE DOOR
Technique Giclée
Dimensions 80 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Martin Sjardijn - Nude 2018? Bid from 45!
Martin Sjardijn (1947) Dutch Nude 2018
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 30 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Vladimir Velickovic - Kleurenzeefdruk IN MOTION uit 1980? Bid from 55!
Vladimir Velickovic (1935-2019) Serbian Color screen print IN MOTION from 1980
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 57 x 41 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - The Guitarman (Elvis)? Bid from 4500!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch The Guitarman
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 130 x 110 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€4,500
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho. Affiche: IMAGE DU PARADIS uit 1998? Bid from 65!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Kleurenlitho. Poster: IMAGE OF PARADISE uit 1998
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 76 x 50 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - Anton Heyboer - Vinkevener' Abstract schilderij op canvas.? Bid from 175!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch Anton Heyboer - Vinkevener' Abstract painting on canvas.
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 80 x 110 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed On stretcher
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk GRONINGEN Handgesigneerd? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print GRONINGEN Hand signed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 60 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Sculptuur van Kunsthars DE DRUMMER? Bid from 89!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Resin sculpture THE DRUMMER
Technique Resin
Dimensions 16 x 13 x 13 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
Buy Werner Moonen - zonder titel (lichamelijke oefeningen)? Bid from 95!
Werner Moonen (1940-2011) Dutch untitled (physical exercises)
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 56 x 66 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Sculptuur van Kunsthars RED BARON? Bid from 100!
Technique Resin
Dimensions 12 x 13 x 10 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Piezo/zeefdruk , Titel: Flamenco? Bid from 40!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Piezo/screen printing, Title: Flamenco
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 30 x 22 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Sculptuur van Kunsthars FOR EVER (friends)? Bid from 100!
Technique Resin
Dimensions 12 x 17 x 9 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid