3. items
  5. Exclusive Prints

Exclusive Prints

Would you like to buy exclusive prints? Check out the items in auction here!

Buy Steve Locatelli - Hystorry? Bid from 1995!
Steve Locatelli (1978) Belgian Hystorry
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 180 x 130 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,995
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Grote zeefdruk: Bohemian Rapsody? Bid from 475!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Large screen print: Bohemian Rhapsody
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 85 x 111 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Panamarenko - Pepto Bismo? Bid from 495!
Panamarenko (1940-2019) Belgian Pepto Bismo
Technique Offset
Dimensions 80 x 62 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Gordijn - Mona Royce? Bid from 325!
Herman Gordijn (1932-2017) Dutch Mona Royce
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 36 x 46 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Landschap, zeefdruk? Bid from 350!
Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Dutch Landscape, screen printing
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 110 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Jiri Anderle - Jiři Anderle "Dohoda o zavržení" - Auflage XX - handsigniert-nummeriert? Bid from 890!
Jiri Anderle (1936) Czech "Figure with dark background II" 1985 - edition 40 - hand signed
Technique Etching
Dimensions 64 x 75 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€890
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - litho op handgeschept papier 'Gieters' - 2007? Bid from 350!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) litho op handgeschept papier 'Gieters' - 2007
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 28 x 30.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Walasse Ting - litho ‘Red Horse’ - 1981? Bid from 375!
Walasse Ting (1929-2010) Chinese American Dutch litho ‘Red Horse’ - 1981
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 45 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Dillemans - Vrouwenportret? Bid from 900!
Sam Dillemans (1965) Belgian Woman's portrait
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Current bid
€900
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Testarossa? Bid from 375!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Testarossa
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 100 x 105 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Koffietafel? Bid from 495!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch Coffee table
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 86 x 74 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Landschap, zeefdruk (mooi ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 325!
Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Dutch Landscape, screen print (beautifully framed, large)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 89 x 107 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€325
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Composition Nr. 1, litho (1960, kleine oplage)? Bid from 800!
Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Dutch Composition No. 1, lithograph (1960, small edition)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€800
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Dutch glory - 1977? Bid from 399!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch framed etching: Groningen landscape with pollarded ash and young alder (neat frame!)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 80 x 102 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Kleurenlitho: 'Tafel met vazen' (1977)? Bid from 325!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch Color lithograph: 'Table with vases' (1977)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Gert & Uwe Tobias - Zeefdruk: zonder titel - 2007? Bid from 500!
Gert & Uwe Tobias (1973) German Silkscreen: untitled - 2007
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 105 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Eberhard Havekost - offsetlitho: Superstar 2 - 2006? Bid from 350!
Eberhard Havekost (1967) German offsetlitho: Superstar 2 - 2006
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 67 x 38 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Ingelijste houtdruk: Huiskamer orkest - 2006(Nieuwe lijst!)? Bid from 695!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch Gouache on paper: figures
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 49 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€695
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - zeefdruk: in volle bloei - 1999? Bid from 450!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch screen print: in full bloom - 1999
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 63.5 x 83 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Purple haze(prachtige nieuwe lijst!!)? Bid from 850!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch framed watercolor: Les jonquilles V - 1997 (Offer, heavily discounted!!)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 115 x 99.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€850
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Kook van jou(Nieuwe lijst!!)? Bid from 795!
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 64 x 54 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€795
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - Ingelijste ets: In Stamboel - 1890? Bid from 375!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
Technique Etching
Dimensions 75 x 85 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - Ingelijste ets: Een huwelijks - optocht met kameelen in Cairo - 1900? Bid from 375!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 73 x 52 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Wilhelm Sasnal - Zeefdruk: zonder titel - 2007? Bid from 350!
Wilhelm Sasnal (1972) Polish German Silkscreen: untitled - 2007
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 95 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Jonathan Meese - litho: zonder titel - 2006? Bid from 350!
Jonathan Meese (1970) German lithograph: untitled - 2006
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 67 x 38 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Current bid
€350
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - ingelijste litho: Three heads - 1965 (nette lijst!!)? Bid from 999!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch framed lithograph: Three heads - 1965 (neat frame!!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 78 x 71 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€999
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - grote houtsnede: landschap - 1999? Bid from 350!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch large woodcut: landscape - 1999
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 70 x 100 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - zeer grote zeefdruk: branding van de herfst II - 2005? Bid from 599!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch very large screen print: branding of autumn II - 2005
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 97 x 138 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€599
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - houtdruk: tafel en stoelen - 2000? Bid from 450!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch woodcut: table and chairs - 2000
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 36 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - houtdruk: tafel en stoelen - 2000? Bid from 425!
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 32.5 x 48.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Schaken? Bid from 550!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Silkscreen: Chess
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 60 x 74 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€550
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - portfoliomap met vier zeefdrukken: Quatre petites scenes d'ete". - 1991? Bid from 799!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian portfolio folder with four screen prints: Quatre petites scenes d'ete". - 1991
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 37 x 27 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€799
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Lucebertje, ingelijst zeer groot? Bid from 700!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen print: Lucebertje, framed very large
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 101 x 155 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€700
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Guitar man? Bid from 750!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen print: "see a grown man cry" - 1993
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 74 x 121 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - zeer grote zeefdruk: Horen, zien, zwijgen? Bid from 799!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch very large screen print: Hear, see, be silent
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 88 x 133 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€799
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - houtdruk: 6 pijpen - 2004? Bid from 499!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch woodcut: 6 pipes - 2004
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 49 x 71 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - grote zeefdruk: Heartbreak Hotel? Bid from 499!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch large screen print: Heartbreak Hotel
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 112 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho: Eté et as de coeur - 1969? Bid from 495!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph: Eté et as de coeur - 1969
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 67.5 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid