3. items
  5. Exclusive Prints

Exclusive Prints

Would you like to buy exclusive prints? Check out the items in auction here!

Buy James Coignard - OHNE TITEL Großformat EDITION ARTIST? Bid from 400!
James Coignard (1925-2008) French UNTITLED
TechniqueCarborundum
Dimensions67 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Daniel Spoerri - Die Morduntersuchung (Ertrinkungstod)? Bid from 570!
Daniel Spoerri (1930) Romanian Swiss French German The murder investigation (drowning death)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions59 x 79 cm (h x w)
SupportTextile
Starting bid
€570
Bid Bid
Buy Philip Rantzer - I love art and Art loves me? Bid from 450!
Philip Rantzer (1956) Israeli I love art and Art loves me
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions47 x 39.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Les Femmes de la Bible? Bid from 620!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Women of the Bible
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions62 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€620
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - The Pont Neuf wrapped – gesigneerde artcard + 2 originele foto’s? Bid from 420!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American The Pont Neuf wrapped - signed art card + 2 original photos
Dimensions22.8 x 31.8 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€420
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Cobra figure? Bid from 595!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch cobra figure
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions77 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Bernar Venet - Straight Lines? Bid from 2295!
Bernar Venet (1941) French American Straight Lines
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions72 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€2,295
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - zonovergoten landschap? Bid from 335!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch sunlit landscape
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65.5 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€335
Bid Bid
Buy Horst Antes - Ingelijste litho? Bid from 325!
Horst Antes (1936) German Framed lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions91 x 64.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho: Oiseau fleur du ciel - 1972 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph: Oiseau fleur du ciel - 1972 (neat frame!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions109 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho: La grande fleur - 1974 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph: La grande fleur - 1974 (neat frame!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions109 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleuren litho: Le soleil rouge - 1963? Bid from 425!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Kleuren litho: The red sun - 1963
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - Zeefdruk: Veldkapel - 1993? Bid from 475!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch Screen print: Between the trees - 1997
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions70.5 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Metro 99? Bid from 550!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen printing: Hear
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions68 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€550
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Horen, zien en zwijgen? Bid from 799!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions88 x 133 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€799
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Schaken? Bid from 550!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Silkscreen: Chess
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€550
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Guitar man? Bid from 750!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen print: "see a grown man cry" - 1993
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions74 x 121 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Guitar man? Bid from 475!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen print: Guitar man
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions68.5 x 78 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - grote zeefdruk: We're a team? Bid from 375!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch large screen print: We're a team
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Casino? Bid from 425!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen printing: Casino
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56.5 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Grote houtsnede: landschap - 1999? Bid from 350!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch large woodcut: landscape - 1999
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions70 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Corneille Guillaume – Gesigneerde litho ‘Zonder Titel’? Bid from 495!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Corneille Guillaume – Signed lithograph 'Untitled'
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - zeer grote houtsnede: Landschap - 1999? Bid from 375!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch very large woodcut: Landscape - 1999
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions78 x 104 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Francois Morellet - Ohne Titel. 70er Jahre Seltene Radierung, Prägung/Blinddruck 93/100? Bid from 525!
Francois Morellet (1926-2016) French Ohne Titel. Seltene Radierung aus den 70er Jahren
TechniqueEmbossing/Blind print
Dimensions49.6 x 43.8 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€525
Bid Bid
Buy Francois Morellet - 40.000 Autos (Schwarz)? Bid from 875!
Francois Morellet (1926-2016) French 40,000 Carres (Black)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions80 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€875
Bid Bid
Buy Francois Morellet - Francois Morellet - 40.000 Quadrate (Weiß)? Bid from 875!
Francois Morellet (1926-2016) French Francois Morellet - 40.000 Carres (White)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions80 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€875
Bid Bid
Buy Imanol Marrodán - Es ist nicht leicht zu verstehen - Radierung / Aquatinta - großformatig? Bid from 425!
Imanol Marrodán (1964) Spanish Es ist nicht leicht zu verstehen - Radierung / Aquatinta - großformatig
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions88 x 123.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: Ollintonatiuh - 1973? Bid from 350!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed screen print with Swatch watch: Vive la paix - 1995
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65.5 x 50.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Houtdruk: Kan met theepot in bruin - 1999? Bid from 429!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch Woodcut: Man of Hearts - 2015
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions46.5 x 56.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€429
Bid Bid
Buy Antonio Saura - Map: Vier maskers bij zelfportretten van Antonio Saura / Quatro Mascaras? Bid from 895!
Antonio Saura (1930-1998) Spanish screen print: Iggy
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions67 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€895
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Witsen - Ets/aquatint: 'Turfschepen in de Oude Schans' - 1904? Bid from 1050!
Willem Witsen (1860-1923) Dutch Framed etching: Warehouse on Uilenburg and the Montelbaanstoren Amsterdam
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions76 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,050
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Gordijn - Ets: Vrouwen op stelten - 1963? Bid from 395!
Herman Gordijn (1932-2017) Dutch Etching: Women on stilts - 1963
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions44 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - Ets: Gele morgenster? Bid from 450!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch Etching: Women on stilts - 1963
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions47 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - Ets: Houtsnip vier essen? Bid from 450!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 x 46 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste kleurenlitho: 'Herbes' - 1972 (nette lijst)? Bid from 395!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed color lithograph: 'Herbes' - 1972 (neat frame)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions90 x 75 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - N8W8, piëzografie (groot)? Bid from 375!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch N8W8, piezography (large)
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions91 x 105 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - "La Mère de Dieu" - Kleuren Ets (eerste staat) - 55 x 53 cm - Ingelijst? Bid from 450!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch "Boat with compass" - Etching with color Hahnemühle paper - 53 x 40 cm.
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions55 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid