3. items
  5. country

BelgiumBelgium

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of Belgian nationality.

There are currently 497 artworks in auction
Buy Albert Servaes - Jezus gestorven aan het kruis? Bid from 49!
Albert Servaes - Jezus gestorven aan het kruisDrawing / Aquarelle
Added bymarysienka
End Time 29-01-2023 at 12:37
Period1900 to 1944
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions32 cm x 232 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Merel van Beeumen - Kleurenzeefdruk ‘Ginkgo IV’? Bid from 30!
Merel van Beeumen - Kleurenzeefdruk ‘Ginkgo IV’Prints (signed)
Added byDrost260
End Time 29-01-2023 at 15:11
Year1986
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions29 cm x 19 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Jean Baptiste Madou - 6 prenten van aquarellen | koperdiepdruk - beperkte oplage (GRATIS VERZENDING)? Bid from 50!
Jean Baptiste Madou - 6 prenten van aquarellen | koperdiepdruk - beperkte oplage (GRATIS VERZENDING)Prints & Editions
Added bytakamine
End Time 29-01-2023 at 15:30
Year1968
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions27.5 cm x 34.5 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Henri Rul - Henry of Henri RUL Impressionisme Luminisme Landschap met boot op het water? Bid from 375!
Henri Rul - Henry of Henri RUL Impressionisme Luminisme Landschap met boot op het waterPainting
Added byDUURZAAM
End Time 29-01-2023 at 16:15
Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions49 cm x 63 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Corneille - geen titel? Bid from 299!
Corneille - geen titelPrints (signed)
Added bylowracer
End Time 29-01-2023 at 19:14
Year1960
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions92 cm x 74 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Corneille - geen titel? Bid from 165!
Added bylowracer
End Time 29-01-2023 at 19:14
Year1974
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions70 cm x 55 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Corneille - prommenade? Bid from 175!
Corneille - prommenadePrints (signed)
Added bylowracer
End Time 29-01-2023 at 19:20
Year1998
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 cm x 66 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Corneille - "Femme au chat bleu" - Ingelijst? Bid from 465!
Corneille - "Femme au chat bleu" - IngelijstPrints (signed)
Added byMaison_d_art
End Time 29-01-2023 at 19:21
Year1998
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions104 cm x 84 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Corneille - Portfolio Préhistoire Histoires: 7 gesigneerde litho's - 2000? Bid from 1550!
Corneille - Portfolio Préhistoire Histoires: 7 gesigneerde litho's - 2000Prints (signed)
Added byPioen
End Time 29-01-2023 at 19:23
Year2000
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions57 cm x 38 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Rudi Pillen - Olieverf in barokke lijst (1978)? Bid from 685!
Rudi Pillen - Olieverf in barokke lijst (1978)Painting
Added byMaison_d_art
End Time 29-01-2023 at 19:23
Year1978
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions66 cm x 87 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Buy Corneille - geen titel? Bid from 225!
Added bylowracer
End Time 29-01-2023 at 19:24
Year1989
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions81 cm x 67 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Bernard Charoy - Litho. Portret van een ELEGANTE DAME ,? Bid from 35!
Bernard Charoy - Litho. Portret van een ELEGANTE DAME ,Prints (signed)
Added byduif
End Time 29-01-2023 at 19:26
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 cm x 56 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Hyacinth Jochams - Prachtige stier in weide? Bid from 725!
Hyacinth Jochams - Prachtige stier in weidePainting
Added byPacha
End Time 29-01-2023 at 19:38
Year1879
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions53 cm x 73 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedNot framed
Buy Corneille - Litho: 'La femme aux gants verts' - nieuw ingelijst!? Bid from 380!
Corneille - Litho: 'La femme aux gants verts' - nieuw ingelijst!Prints (signed)
Added byZuiverKunst
End Time 29-01-2023 at 19:45
Year1978
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions90 cm x 73 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Corneille - Litho 1973 - Nieuw ingelijst? Bid from 360!
Corneille - Litho 1973 - Nieuw ingelijstPrints (signed)
Added byZuiverKunst
End Time 29-01-2023 at 19:46
Year1973
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 cm x 63 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Corneille - Litho: Asmara - 1957? Bid from 499!
Corneille - Litho: Asmara - 1957Prints (signed)
Added byKunstverkoperWestland
End Time 29-01-2023 at 19:58
Year1957
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56.5 cm x 38 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Jan Bollaert - Inventions / R (Groot)? Bid from 170!
Jan Bollaert - Inventions / R (Groot)Painting
Added byZuiverKunst
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:04
Year2002
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions80 cm x 116 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportMarouflé
FramedNot framed
Buy Corneille - Litho 1974 - Nieuw ingelijst? Bid from 320!
Corneille - Litho 1974 - Nieuw ingelijstPrints (signed)
Added byZuiverKunst
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:07
Year1974
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions73 cm x 56 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Corneille - litho op geschept papier: 'Soleil' -Nieuw ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 535!
Corneille - litho op geschept papier: 'Soleil' -Nieuw ingelijst (Groot)Prints (signed)
Added byZuiverKunst
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:08
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions91 cm x 88 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Buy Corneille - Aquagravure: 'L’Oiseau de la Liberté' - Nieuw ingelijst? Bid from 650!
Corneille - Aquagravure: 'L’Oiseau de la Liberté' - Nieuw ingelijstPrints (signed)
Added byZuiverKunst
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:09
Year2008
TechniqueAquagraph
Dimensions94 cm x 74 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Buy Corneille - litho: Femmes dans un jardin - 1977? Bid from 299!
Corneille - litho: Femmes dans un jardin - 1977Prints (signed)
Added byKunstverkoperWestland
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:09
Year1977
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions80 cm x 60 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste zeefdruk - 1977 (prachtige lijst!)? Bid from 399!
Corneille - Ingelijste zeefdruk - 1977 (prachtige lijst!)Prints (signed)
Added byKunstverkoperWestland
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:13
Year1977
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions94.5 cm x 79.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Corneille - Litho: Staande halfnaakte vrouw met een schedel - 1979? Bid from 399!
Corneille - Litho: Staande halfnaakte vrouw met een schedel - 1979Prints (signed)
Added byKunstverkoperWestland
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:17
Year1979
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66 cm x 56 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Nikolaas Eekman - La petite Charrette? Bid from 55!
Nikolaas Eekman - La petite CharrettePrints (signed)
Added byh-g-art
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:43
Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions25 cm x 18 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Nikolaas Eekman - Vriendjes? Bid from 55!
Nikolaas Eekman - VriendjesPrints (signed)
Added byh-g-art
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:44
Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions20.5 cm x 19.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Reinhoud D'Haese - Litho? Bid from 50!
Reinhoud D'Haese - LithoPrints & Editions
Added byKiewitKunstonder100euro
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:47
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions24 cm x 19 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy John Michaux - Marée Basse? Bid from 165!
John Michaux - Marée BassePainting
Added byh-g-art
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:48
Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60 cm x 74 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Jan Cox - Moderne compositie? Bid from 285!
Jan Cox - Moderne compositiePrints (signed)
Added byArt2piet
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:48
Year1973
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions71 cm x 81 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Buy Pol Mara - Lithografie? Bid from 100!
Pol Mara - LithografiePrints (signed)
Added byAnnilo
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:54
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions42 cm x 55 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Pierre Alechinsky - Litho? Bid from 75!
Pierre Alechinsky - LithoPrints & Editions
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:56
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions26 cm x 21 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Bram Bogart - Gesigneerd Affiche, Bram Bogart - Museum Boymans - Van Beuningen? Bid from 60!
Bram Bogart - Gesigneerd Affiche, Bram Bogart - Museum Boymans - Van BeuningenPrints (signed)
Added byAnnilo
End Time 29-01-2023 at 20:57
Year1984
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions90 cm x 65 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste litho: zonder titel - 1958? Bid from 599!
Corneille - Ingelijste litho: zonder titel - 1958Prints (signed)
Added byKiewitKunst
End Time 29-01-2023 at 21:23
Year1958
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions58 cm x 42.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Gilbert Decock - Abstract werk geen titel? Bid from 195!
Gilbert Decock - Abstract werk geen titelPrints (signed)
Added byMachielDon
End Time 29-01-2023 at 21:26
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions81 cm x 61 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Bernard Charoy - Litho .Marianne, Op Arches geschept papier? Bid from 35!
Bernard Charoy - Litho .Marianne, Op Arches geschept papierPrints (signed)
Added byduif
End Time 29-01-2023 at 21:34
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Louis Lambry - A wonderful world? Bid from 35!
Louis Lambry - A wonderful worldPainting
Added byMonaken
End Time 29-01-2023 at 21:41
Year2018
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions24 cm x 24 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Maurice Micha - Maurice Jean MICHA 1890-1969? Bid from 350!
Maurice Micha - Maurice Jean MICHA 1890-1969Painting
Added byAntonio1970
End Time 29-01-2023 at 21:45
Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions81 cm x 70 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Roger Raveel - Geen titel? Bid from 99!
Roger Raveel - Geen titelPrints & Editions
Added byFabiogianelli
End Time 29-01-2023 at 21:47
Year1985
TechniqueSerigraph
Dimensions35 cm x 48 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho Affiche: IMAGE DU PARADIS uit 1998? Bid from 55!
Corneille - Kleurenlitho Affiche: IMAGE DU PARADIS uit 1998Posters
Added bykleurrijkekunstfriesland
End Time 29-01-2023 at 22:05
Year1998
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
FramedNot framed
Not registered yet?