3. items
  5. country

Cuba Cuba

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of Cuban nationality.

Buy Frank Martinez - 1 Peso originaler Geldschein, unzirkuliert, Kuba, mit bedruckt, handsigniert? Bid from 35!
Frank Martinez (1971) Cuban 1 Peso original banknote, uncirculated, Cuba, printed, hand signed
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions7 x 15 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Manuel Mendive - Untitled? Bid from 5000!
Manuel Mendive (1944) Cuban Untitled
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions32 x 40.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
Starting bid
€5,000
Bid Bid
Buy Carmen Herrera - Ohne Titel (NWR) * handsigniert? Bid from 3000!
Carmen Herrera (1915-2022) American Cuban Untitled (NWR) * hand signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions100 x 67 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€3,000
Bid Bid
Buy Frank Martinez - vaas met zoonebloemen? Bid from 800!
Frank Martinez (1971) Cuban vase with sone flowers
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions62 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€800
Bid Bid