1. Home
  2. >
  3. items
  4. >
  5. country

United States United States

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of American nationality.

filters
Buy Carmen Herrera - Ohne Titel (NWR) * handsigniert? Bid from 3000!
Carmen Herrera (1915-2022) American Cuban Untitled (NWR) * hand signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions100 x 67 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€3,000
Bid Bid
Buy Donald Saff - Action Figure? Bid from 150!
Donald Saff (1937) American Action Figure
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Alexander Calder - Fraaie affiche | 'Au vent d'Arles' | 1981? Bid from 75!
Alexander Calder (1898-1976) American Spawning poster | 'Au vent d'Arles' | nineteen eighty one
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions76 x 57 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Kleurenoffset-litho MICK JAGGER uit 2010? Bid from 90!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Color offset lithograph MICK JAGGER from 2010
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions82 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Sean Scully - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche: ROLAND GARROS 2001? Bid from 55!
Sean Scully (1945) American Irish Color offset litho. Poster: ROLAND GARROS 2001
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Anuszkiewicz - Wintersuite (Hellblau mit Silber)? Bid from 1200!
Richard Anuszkiewicz (1930-2020) American Winter suite (Light Blue with Silver) 32/95, 1979
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions79.4 x 76.2 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€1,200
Bid Bid
Buy Walasse Ting - Composition avec deux femmes? Bid from 595!
Walasse Ting (1929-2010) Chinese American Dutch Composition with two women
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions48.5 x 69.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Gesigneerd boek: Autobiografische aantekeningen - 1993? Bid from 50!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch Signed book
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions29 x 29 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - gesigneerde computerprint: liefdesknoop+ originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch signed computer print: love knot + original storage folder
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions42 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Walter Darby Bannard - "Mandragora" 1976 - Auflage 160 - signiert-nummeriert? Bid from 200!
Walter Darby Bannard (1934) American "Mandragora" 1976 - Edition 160 - signed-numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 108 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Harry Langdon - "Angelina Jolie"? Bid from 300!
Harry Langdon (1934) American "Angelina Jolie - Photoshooting for Vanity Fair" 2005 - handsigniert
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions35.5 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Annie Leibovitz - „Angelina Jolie – Fotoshooting für Vanity Fair“ 2005? Bid from 100!
Annie Leibovitz (1949) American "Angelina Jolie - Photoshoot for Vanity Fair" 2005
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions20.2 x 29.7 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Walter Darby Bannard - "Sommer Joys" 1976 - Auflage 160 - signiert-nummeriert? Bid from 200!
Walter Darby Bannard (1934) American "Mandragora" 1976 - Edition 160 - signed-numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 108 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Avedon - Marilyn Monroe, NY, 6. Mai 1957? Bid from 300!
Richard Avedon (1923-2004) American Marilyn Monroe, New York, May 6, 1957
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions25.2 x 24.7 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy David Roth - Farbsiebdruck - Auflage 150 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 200!
David Roth (1942) American Abstract composition, 1980 - limited edition of 150 - numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Herb Ritts - "FRED, TIRES, HOLLYWOOD" 1984 - nummeriert? Bid from 100!
Herb Ritts (1952-2002) American "FRED, TIRES, HOLLYWOOD" 1984
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions20.2 x 30 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Larry Zox - "Odon I" 1981 - Auflage 185 - signiert - nummeriert? Bid from 300!
Larry Zox (1937-2006) American "The Next Great Moment In History Is Ours" 1970 - signed - numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions106 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Larry Zox - "Moro I" 1981 - Limitierte Auflage 185 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 300!
Larry Zox (1937-2006) American "Crow Slab II" 1980 - Limited Edition of 160 - Numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions108 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy David Roth - Farbsiebdruck - Auflage 150 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 200!
David Roth (1942) American Abstract composition, 1980 - limited edition of 150 - numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Larry Zox - "Crow Slab I" 1980 - Limitierte Auflage 160 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 240!
Larry Zox (1937-2006) American "Crow Slab II" 1980 - Limited Edition of 160 - Numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions106 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€240
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Kleurenoffset: MICK JAGGER uit 2010? Bid from 90!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Color offset: MICK JAGGER from 2010
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions82 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Alexander Calder - Litho abstract? Bid from 110!
Alexander Calder (1898-1976) American Abstract composition, original double-page lithograph (1970)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Current bid
€110
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Caroline Burnett - (1877-1950) - "Parijs" 20e Eeuw? Bid from 57!
Caroline Burnett (1877-1950) American (1850-1950) - "Paris" 20th Century
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions34 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€57
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Knoop ( gesigneerd )? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch Button (signed)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55.5 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: 1997? Bid from 89!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Silkscreen: 1997
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions37 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: Drumsticks - 1995? Bid from 150!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Screen print: Concerto- 1995
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions41 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: Concerto- 1995? Bid from 150!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Screen print: Concerto- 1995
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions41 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: Bolivia - 1999? Bid from 125!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Screen print: Bolivia - 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55 x 78 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: 1997? Bid from 89!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Silkscreen: 1997
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions37 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
Buy Gino F Hollander - Amerikaans modernist -1968 - Acrylverf "innosense" exclusief gelijst - GROOT!!? Bid from 150!
Gino F Hollander (1924-2015) American American modernist -1968 - Acrylic paint "innosense" exclusively framed - LARGE!!
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions90 x 110 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Mel Ramos - Fine Art Giclée-Druck auf Hahnemühle Papier? Bid from 150!
Mel Ramos (1935-2018) American Fine art giclée print on Hahnemühle paper
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions25 x 20 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Joyce Roybal - Muzikanten? Bid from 25!
Joyce Roybal (1955) American Musicians
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions27 x 22 cm (h x w)
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Joyce Roybal - Muzikanten? Bid from 25!
Joyce Roybal (1955) American Musicians
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions27 x 22 cm (h x w)
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Bragg - THE PERFECT COUPLE? Bid from 85!
Charles Bragg (1931-2017) American THE PERFECT COUPLE
TechniqueDrypoint
Dimensions27 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Caroline Burnett - Parijs? Bid from 125!
Caroline Burnett (1877-1950) American Paris
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions58 x 68 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Cole Morgan - Like father, like son? Bid from 190!
Cole Morgan (1950) Dutch American Like father, like son
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions93 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€190
Bid Bid
Buy Roy Lichtenstein - 2 boeken en 1 grote offsetposter? Bid from 50!
Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) American 2 books and 1 large offset poster
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Dennis Hopper - Stedelijk 2001 & Andy Warhol Stedelijk 2008? Bid from 60!
Dennis Hopper (1936-2010) American Stedelijk 2001 & Andy Warhol Stedelijk 2008
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions34 x 24 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy John Martineau - „Harmony in Space“ 1979 - Auflage 30 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 150!
John Martineau (1948-1995) American “Harmony in Space” 1979 - edition 30 - hand signed - numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65.5 x 106.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Mel Ramos - Modigliani 2 # - offset - handgsigneerd? Bid from 89!
Mel Ramos (1935-2018) American Der kleine General, -litho relief print - hand signed
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions30 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid