3. items
  5. country

United States United States

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of American nationality.

Buy Patrick NAGEL - Kleurenzeefdruk ZONDER TITEL uit 1985? Bid from 129!
Patrick NAGEL (1945-1984) American Color screen print WITHOUT TITLE from 1985
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€129
Bid Bid
Buy William Anastasi - o.T. (Blind Self-Portrait) Siebdruck schwarz/silber 2001? Bid from 85!
William Anastasi (1933) American o.T. (Blind Self-Portrait) screen print black/silver 2001
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40.5 x 30.4 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Bragg - Ets THE PERFECT COUPLE/HOLE 18 Handgesignerd? Bid from 110!
Charles Bragg (1931-2017) American Ets THE PERFECT COUPLE/HOLE 18 Handgesignerd
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions32.5 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - The Pont Neuf wrapped – gesigneerde artcard + 2 originele foto’s? Bid from 420!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American The Pont Neuf wrapped - signed art card + 2 original photos
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions22.8 x 31.8 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€420
Bid Bid
Buy Cole Morgan - Zonder titel maar met lijst!? Bid from 225!
Cole Morgan (1950) Dutch American Without title but with list!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Meat Loaf - Bat Out Of Hell? Bid from 2!
Meat Loaf (1947) American Bat Out Of Hell
TypeLP
Starting bid
€2
Bid Bid
Buy Roger Etienne - Dame met Parasol - Parijs? Bid from 75!
Roger Etienne (1922-2002) French American Lady with Parasol - Paris
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions86 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Donald Saff - Action Figure? Bid from 150!
Donald Saff (1937) American Action Figure
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Jim Dine - Kleurenoffset-litho--- Affiche: HEART uit 1983? Bid from 55!
Jim Dine (1935) American Color offset lithograph--- HEART from 1983
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions80 x 54 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Alexander Calder - Litho abstract? Bid from 75!
Alexander Calder (1898-1976) American Abstract composition, original double-page lithograph (1970)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Alexander Calder - Litho abstract? Bid from 65!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Knoop ( gesigneerd )? Bid from 100!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch Button (signed)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55.5 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Donald Lipski - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche: ROLAND GARROS 1995? Bid from 55!
Donald Lipski (1947) American Color offset litho. Poster: ROLAND GARROS 1995
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Shepard Fairey - American Rage? Bid from 95!
Shepard Fairey (1970) American American Rage
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions91 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Curt Schlevogt - Artdeco persglas zachtroze deksel/zeepdoos? Bid from 1!
Curt Schlevogt (1869-1959) American Artdeco pressed glass soft pink lid/soap box
Dimensions12.5 x 9.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnmarked
Current bid
€1
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Michael Steiner - Abstrakte Siebdruck - Auflage 160 - signiert - nummeriert? Bid from 200!
Michael Steiner (1945) American "BOXOS" 1980 - edition
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions107.5 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Michael Steiner - Abstrakte Siebdruck - Auflage 160 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 200!
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy John Martineau - „Harmony in Space“ 1979 - Auflage 30 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 120!
John Martineau (1948-1995) American “Harmony in Space” 1979 - edition 30 - hand signed - numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65.5 x 106.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy David Roth - Unbenannt? Bid from 200!
David Roth (1942) American Unnamed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions74 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Kleurenoffset-litho MICK JAGGER uit 2010? Bid from 90!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Color offset lithograph MICK JAGGER from 2010
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions82 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Current bid
€90
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Jim Dine - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche: STILLLIVE uit 1979 (zeer zeldzaam? Bid from 55!
Jim Dine (1935) American Color offset litho. Poster: HEART from 1983
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions63 x 80 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche: OBRA 1958-1991 in Barcelona? Bid from 55!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American Color offset litho. Poster: OBRA 1958-1991 in Barcelona
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Sean Scully - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche: ROLAND GARROS 2001? Bid from 55!
Sean Scully (1945) American Irish Color offset litho. Poster: ROLAND GARROS 2001
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€129
Bid Bid
Buy Jim Dine - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche: HEART uit 1983? Bid from 55!
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions80 x 54 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Blondie - parralel lines? Bid from 15!
Blondie (1974-1982) American parralel lines
TypeLP
Starting bid
€15
Bid Bid
Buy Larry Zox - "Odon I" 1981 - Auflage 185 - signiert - nummeriert? Bid from 200!
Larry Zox (1937-2006) American "The Next Great Moment In History Is Ours" 1970 - signed - numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions106 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Crumb - "The family that lays together stays together" 1969 Limited Edition-nummeriert? Bid from 120!
Robert Crumb (1943) American "The family that lays together stays together" 1969
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions43 x 61 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Larry Zox - "Moro I" 1981 - Limitierte Auflage 185 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 260!
Larry Zox (1937-2006) American "Crow Slab II" 1980 - Limited Edition of 160 - Numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions108 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€260
Bid Bid
Buy Lawrence Weiner - Servies Ab ovo usque ad mala? Bid from 175!
Lawrence Weiner (1940) American Dutch Servants from the egg to the mala
TechniqueCeramic
Dimensions26 x 10 x 8 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Walter Farndon - Herfst in berglandschap met rivier? Bid from 500!
Walter Farndon (1876-1964) American English Autumn in mountain landscape with river
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions46.5 x 36.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Orgestra? Bid from 80!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Orgestra
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions72 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zonder titel (BAZ)? Bid from 80!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Untitled (BAZ)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions66 x 120 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Herbert Schneider - EROTISCHE DARSTELLUNG , signiert .? Bid from 100!
Herbert Schneider (1924-1983) German American EROTIC PRESENTATION, signed.
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions52 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jenny Holzer - Protect me from what i want? Bid from 250!
Jenny Holzer (1950) American Protect me from what i want
Dimensions32 x 25 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Kleurenoffset-litho MICK JAGGER uit 2010? Bid from 95!
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions82 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Warren Brandt - Nudes gelimiteerd 275/750 en gesigneerd!? Bid from 275!
Warren Brandt (1918-2002) American Nudes limited 275/750 and signed!
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions34 x 38 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Giovanni Castano - Titel Mickey, gesigneerd? Bid from 15!
Giovanni Castano (1896-1978) American Italian Title Mickey, signed
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions60 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Current bid
€15
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Douglas Huebler - Litho, The plane op deep green color (...)? Bid from 200!
Douglas Huebler (1924-1997) American Litho, The plane op deep green color (...)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions51 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid