1. Home
  2. >
  3. items
  4. >
  5. New offer

New offer

Here you will find an overview of the newest items in auction at Kunstveiling. Only works that have been added for the first time will be listed here. You can place your bid or mark an item as favorite to bid at a later stage. At the bottom of the page you may click on "view all the new items" to be able to filter by category or type of art. If you wish to view all the items in auction, including re-offered items, please click on "all items".

filters
Buy Banksy - Oekraïne - Oorlog in Oekraïne? Bid from 200!
Banksy (1974) English Ukraine - War in Ukraine
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions24 x 22 cm (h x w)
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Henk Severens - Zonder titel? Bid from 34!
Henk Severens (1951) Dutch Without title
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions62 x 81 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€34
Bid Bid
Buy Jos Croin - Zonder titel? Bid from 99!
Jos Croin (1894-1949) Dutch Without title
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions50 x 58 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Woedend Licht-zeefdruk en boek? Bid from 125!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Furious Light
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions40 x 33.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Hugo Claus - Gesigneerde 1e druk? Bid from 150!
Hugo Claus (1929-2008) Belgian Signed 1st edition
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions22 x 15 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Gerard Schaperkotter - Zonder titel? Bid from 244!
Gerard Schaperkotter (1914-2006) Dutch Without title
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions73 x 87 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€244
Bid Bid
Buy Marlene Dumas - The Image as Burden + expo 1978 + artikel 1995 + kalender 2014? Bid from 99!
Marlene Dumas (1953) South African Dutch The Image as Burden + expo 1978 + article 1995 + calendar 2014
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions30 x 23 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Rudolf Giger - Signed Art Card "Biomechanical Landscape II" + Taschen Art Book HR Giger? Bid from 239!
Hans Rudolf Giger (1940-2014) Swiss Signed Art Card "Biomechanical Landscape II" + Taschen Art Book HR Giger
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions54 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€239
Bid Bid
Buy Julian Schnabel - Pigmentdruk "Childhood II" gesigneerd & ingelijst? Bid from 1390!
Julian Schnabel (1951) American Pigment print "Childhood II" signed & framed
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions100 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,390
Bid Bid
Buy Anne Menke - Ingelijste foto gesigneerd, genummerd & Beau comme le monde-Collector's Edition? Bid from 270!
Anne Menke (1967) German Framed photo signed, numbered & Beau comme le monde - Collector's Edition
TechniquePortfolio
Dimensions65 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€270
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Long - Screen print `A cloudless walk´ , gesigneerd & zeer fraai ingelijst? Bid from 690!
Richard Long (1945) English Screen print 'A cloudless walk', signed & very beautifully framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€690
Bid Bid
Buy René Daniëls - UNIEKE Litho getiteld "R`dam" , gesigneerd & fraai ingelijst? Bid from 1190!
René Daniëls (1950) Dutch UNIQUE Lithograph entitled "R`dam", signed & beautifully framed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions53 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,190
Bid Bid
Buy Gunter Tuzina - Originele tekening in potlood - op silkscreen in yellow - Prachtig ingelijst !? Bid from 290!
Gunter Tuzina (1951) German Original drawing in pencil - on silkscreen in yellow - Beautifully framed!
TechniquePencil
Dimensions54 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€290
Bid Bid
Buy Emilio Greco - A Claudine ; da Emilio Greco Roma 1979? Bid from 120!
Emilio Greco (1913-1995) Italian To Claudine; by Emilio Greco Rome 1979
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions42 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Max Pam - Ingelijste foto, gesigneerd, genummerd & Atlas Monographs - Collector’s Edition? Bid from 690!
Max Pam (1949) Australian Framed photo, signed, numbered & Atlas Monographs - Collector's Edition
TechniquePortfolio
Dimensions54 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€690
Bid Bid
Buy Keith Haring - Ets uit The Valley, 1990? Bid from 3850!
Keith Haring (1958-1990) American Ets uit The Valley, 1990
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€3,850
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Neon LED MARILYN LARGE -genummerde editie + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation? Bid from 798!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Neon LED MARILYN LARGE -genummerde editie + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions67 x 67 x 5.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€798
Bid Bid
Buy Asger Jorn - Prachtige Gouache, ingelijst, opgenomen in archief Museum Jorn Denemarken? Bid from 4975!
Asger Jorn (1914-1973) Danish Beautiful Gouache, framed, included in the archives of Museum Jorn Denmark
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions67 x 87 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€4,975
Bid Bid
Buy Elliott Erwitt - XXL Special Limited Edition gesigneerd/genummerd + gesigneerde Art Card? Bid from 750!
Elliott Erwitt (1928) French American XXL Special Limited Edition signed/numbered + signed Art Card
TechniqueOther
Dimensions57 x 43 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - Surrounded Islands : met originele stof, gesigneerd & boek & persbericht? Bid from 390!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American Surrounded Islands: with original fabric, signed & book & press release
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions32 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€390
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - The Umbrellas -dubbele card met originele stof, gesigneerd & boek & persbericht? Bid from 390!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American The Umbrellas -double card with original fabric, signed & book & press release
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions42 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€390
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - The Umbrellas :dubbele card met originele stof, gesigneerd & boek & persbericht? Bid from 390!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American The Umbrellas: double card with original fabric, signed & book & press release
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions42 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€390
Bid Bid
Buy Sol LeWitt - UNIEK uit "Five Geometric Figures in Five Colors" + 2x boek over Sol LeWitt? Bid from 980!
Sol LeWitt (1928-2007) American UNIQUE from "Five Geometric Figures in Five Colors" + 2x book about Sol LeWitt
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions54 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€980
Bid Bid
Buy Joseph Beuys - Gesigneerde Art Card “Das Wirtschaftswert-PRINZIP 2 Mensch" + Boek? Bid from 239!
Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) German Signed Art Card “The Economic Value PRINCIPLE 2 Human" + Book
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions35 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€239
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Neon LED COW - genummerde editie + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation? Bid from 449!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Neon LED COW - numbered edition + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions60 x 37 x 5.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€449
Bid Bid
Buy Keith Haring - Neon LED Light “DANCE LOVE” met CoA © Keith Haring Foundation? Bid from 298!
Keith Haring (1958-1990) American Neon LED Light “DANCE LOVE” met CoA © Keith Haring Foundation
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions40 x 37 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€298
Bid Bid
Buy Jean-Michel Basquiat - Neon LED Light “HEAD” met CoA © Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat? Bid from 899!
Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) American Neon LED Light “HEAD” met CoA
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions50 x 58 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€899
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Neon LED Campbell's SOUP + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation? Bid from 598!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Neon LED Campbell's SOUP + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions62 x 35.5 x 5.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€598
Bid Bid
Buy Jean-Michel Basquiat - Neon LED Light “PEZ Dispenser” met CoA © Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat? Bid from 299!
Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) American Neon LED Light “PEZ Dispenser” met CoA © Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions40 x 50 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Jardin errant, litho? Bid from 325!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Jardin errant, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions33 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk OVERIJSSEL Handgesigneerd? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print FRIESLAND Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions42 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk FRIESLAND Handgesigneerd? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print FRIESLAND Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions42 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Nand De Pondt - Vlaams landschap? Bid from 40!
Nand De Pondt (1919-2003) Belgian Flemish landscape
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions58 x 78 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Banksy - Love welcome? Bid from 2000!
Banksy (1974) English Welcome
TechniqueOther
Dimensions43 x 61 x 3 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€2,000
Bid Bid
Buy Ada Breedveld - Litho, Titel, Sea Woman? Bid from 50!
Ada Breedveld (1944) Dutch Members, Titel, Sea Woman
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions77 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan den Hengst - Spanje? Bid from 145!
Jan den Hengst (1904-1983) Dutch Spain
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions59.5 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€145
Bid Bid
Buy Esther Post - Zeefdruk XI? Bid from 25!
Esther Post (1962) Dutch Screen printing XI
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions58 x 73.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho: IMAGE DU PARADIS uit 1998? Bid from 50!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color lithograph: IMAGE DU PARADIS from 1998
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 50 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Martinus Josephus Nefkens - Herder met schaapskudde? Bid from 150!
Martinus Josephus Nefkens (1866-1941) Dutch Shepherd with flock of sheep
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Abstracte compositie, litho (zeer zeldzaam, waarschijnlijk unica!)? Bid from 495!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Abstract composition, lithograph (very rare, probably unique!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions32 x 24 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Lily Corver - Aardsnede? Bid from 75!
Lily Corver (1955) Dutch Earth cut
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions97 x 79 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Felix Timmermans - Man draagt een Maria-beeld? Bid from 200!
Felix Timmermans (1886-1947) Belgian Man carries a statue of Mary
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions80 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy René Daniëls - R’Dam? Bid from 2100!
René Daniëls (1950) Dutch R’Dam
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions415 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€2,100
Bid Bid
Buy Erwin Olaf - new angel in town? Bid from 600!
Erwin Olaf (1959-2023) Dutch new angel in town
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions40.5 x 30.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Renzo Tosti? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed Renzo Tosti
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions91.5 x 122 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Brouwer - Gezicht op haven met vissersboten? Bid from 75!
Anton Brouwer (1939) Dutch View of harbor with fishing boats
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions30 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Stoop - Een olifant op drift? Bid from 50!
Joop Stoop (1955) Dutch An elephant adrift
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions43 x 39 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Henk van der Ven - zonder titel? Bid from 30!
Henk van der Ven Dutch without title
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions18 x 12 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Bevort - Doorkijkje mediterranee? Bid from 85!
Jan Bevort (1917-1996) Dutch View of the Mediterranean
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions38 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Sjer Jacobs - Diner met vrienden? Bid from 600!
Sjer Jacobs (1963) Dutch Dinner with friends
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60 x 200 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid