3. items
  5. New offer

New offer

Here you will find an overview of the newest items in auction at Kunstveiling. Only works that have been added for the first time will be listed here. You can place your bid or mark an item as favorite to bid at a later stage.

Buy Herman Brood - Zwart/wit zeefdruk NIGHTRIDE Handgesigneerd? Bid from 225!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Black/white screen print NIGHTRIDE Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions70 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Luis Penin - Gala de casamiento? Bid from 30!
Luis Penin (1968) Spanish wedding gala
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Gijsbertus van Overbeek - ca. 1930 - olieverf - paard en wagen in winters Rotterdam - gesigneerd? Bid from 130!
Gijsbertus van Overbeek (1882-1947) Dutch ca. 1930 - oil paint - horse and carriage in winter Rotterdam - signed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions32 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€130
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Broeren - Glicée met acryl op doek ‘Chique in Zwart wit’ (ZÉÉR GROOT)? Bid from 220!
Theo Broeren (1945) Dutch Glicée with acrylic on canvas 'Chic in Black and White' (VERY LARGE)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions70 x 200 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€220
Bid Bid
Buy Mats Jonasson - Schitterende kom / schaal "Swirl"? Bid from 29!
Mats Jonasson (1945) Swedish Beautiful bowl / bowl "Swirl"
Dimensions17 x 25 x 25 cm (h x w x d)
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Pijlman - Vrouwelijk mooi? Bid from 30!
Klaas Pijlman (1917-2007) Dutch Feminine beautiful
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions35 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Jelle Hoogstra - Grote expressionistische 1987 OLIEVERF op papier "in de storm" gesigneerd? Bid from 73!
Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Dutch Large expressionist 1987 OIL PAINT on paper "in the storm" signed
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions80 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€73
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Enkeda bij het voederen der dieren Gilgamesj epos? Bid from 110!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Enkeda feeding the animals Gilgamesh epic
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions51 x 59.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Johan Spierdijk - Ingelijst, olieverf op doek, Havengezicht Amsterdam – Lijst, 75 x 95 cm? Bid from 10!
Johan Spierdijk Dutch Framed, oil on canvas, Amsterdam harbor view – Frame, 75 x 95 cm
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions75 x 95 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Panda Peeping? Bid from 175!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch Panda Peeping
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions30 x 75 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Erwin de Vries - Ingelijste gemengde techniek: "Naakte vrouw" - 1997? Bid from 799!
Erwin de Vries (1929-2018) Surinamer Dutch framed screen print: City love
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions65 x 84 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€799
Bid Bid
Buy Lucienne van Eeden - Olieverf op doek(groot werk!)? Bid from 350!
Lucienne van Eeden (1968) Dutch Oil on canvas (great work!
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions121 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Hermkens - Litho: Tien steden, Rome - 1988? Bid from 69!
Jeroen Hermkens (1960) Dutch Members
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions28 x 38.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Hermkens - Litho: Tien steden, Milaan - 1988? Bid from 69!
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Hermkens - Litho: Tien steden, Sevilla- 1988? Bid from 69!
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Hermkens - Litho: Tien steden, Londen - 1988? Bid from 69!
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Hermkens - Litho: Tien steden, New York - 1988? Bid from 69!
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - Ets: Thinking - 1965? Bid from 250!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch Members - 1996
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets - 1982? Bid from 115!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ets/aquatint - 1984
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 30.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets - 1973? Bid from 115!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions49.5 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets - 1968? Bid from 115!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - ingelijste zeefdruk: sitting under the blazing sun - 1977? Bid from 1500!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch framed screen print: sitting under the blazing sun - 1977
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions90.5 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Izaks - Olie op doek - Vrije Compositie -Handgesigneerd !!!? Bid from 325!
Wim Izaks (1950-1989) Dutch Oil on canvas - Free Composition -Hand signed!!!
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - ingelijste zeefdruk: A summer evenings slumber - 1977? Bid from 1500!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch framed screen print: A summer evenings slumber - 1977
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - litho: Girl on a donkey (bleu) - 1967? Bid from 1295!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch litho: Girl on a donkey (bleu) - 1967
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 56.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€1,295
Bid Bid
Buy Eric Hirdes - zeer groot acryl op doek - 2007? Bid from 995!
Eric Hirdes (1956) Dutch very large acrylic on canvas - 2007
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions172 x 192 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€995
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Ingelijste gemengde techniek: "Drum Beat - 2002? Bid from 1250!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch framed screen print: City love
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions38.5 x 45.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,250
Bid Bid
Buy Etie van Rees - Schitterende jaren 50 AQUAREL "nacht over de aarde" + voorstudie in inkt - gesig? Bid from 150!
Etie van Rees (1890-1973) Dutch Beautiful 1950s WATERCOLOR "night over the earth" + preliminary study in ink - signed
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions50 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Jacques Tange - Gemengde techniek: "Into the blue" - 2002? Bid from 150!
Jacques Tange (1960) Dutch Members
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions14.5 x 10 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Cornelia Vrolijk - Meisje op stoel? Bid from 111!
Cornelia Vrolijk (1944) Dutch Girl with bow
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions82 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€111
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Metalen kat? Bid from 300!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Metal cat
TechniqueIron
Dimensions57 x 75 x 0.2 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Talantbek Chekirov - Close Encounter oplage 561/3999? Bid from 55!
Talantbek Chekirov (1971) Kyrgyzstani Close Encounter
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions77 x 107 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Esteban Fekete - ORMOND - WASSERFALL? Bid from 200!
Esteban Fekete (1924-2009) Hungarian FISHERMAN with BOAT and NETS .
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions55 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Esteban Fekete - FISCHER mit BOOT und NETZEN .? Bid from 140!
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions55 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€140
Bid Bid
Buy Esteban Fekete - BLICK AUF EIN DORF IN DEN BERGEN? Bid from 120!
Esteban Fekete (1924-2009) Hungarian VIEW OF A VILLAGE IN THE MOUNTAINS
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions30 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Dick Cassee - Flight 505. Metaaldruk.? Bid from 69!
Dick Cassee (1930) Dutch Flight 505. Metal print.
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions54 x 79 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Ada Breedveld - 2x: o.a. gesigneerd hardcover boek? Bid from 40!
Ada Breedveld (1944) Dutch 2x: including signed hardcover book
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions23 x 23 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Hassel - 4 Roze Rozen? Bid from 24!
Ad van Hassel (1953) Dutch 4 Pink Roses
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions40 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€24
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Naakte dame? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Nude Lady
TechniquePencil
Dimensions51 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Bertus Voortman - Boer op zijn erf - Vierakker? Bid from 70!
Bertus Voortman (1916-2012) Dutch Farmer on his farm - Vierakker
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions40 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Koster - Red Horizon? Bid from 75!
Theo Koster (1952) Dutch Red Horizon
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions60 x 120 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Rien Goené - Actie? Bid from 850!
Rien Goené (1929-2013) Dutch Action
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions25 x 29 x 9 cm (h x w x d)
Weight5000 g
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€850
Bid Bid
Buy Jos Lussenburg - Beethoven? Bid from 2200!
Jos Lussenburg (1889-1975) Dutch Beethoven
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions132 x 82 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€2,200
Bid Bid
Buy Astrid Veldhuyzen-Koppen - Sculptuur “ Moment van bezinning “? Bid from 89!
Astrid Veldhuyzen-Koppen (1952) Dutch Sculpture “Moment of reflection”
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions14 x 10 x 6 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
Buy Gerard Gaudaen - Naakt met hand? Bid from 35!
Gerard Gaudaen (1927-2003) Belgian Nude with hand
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions47 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€35
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Frank Stoopman - “ Samen staan we sterk “? Bid from 69!
Frank Stoopman Dutch " Together we are strong "
TechniqueBronzed
Dimensions14 x 6 x 11 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Bernadette Leijdekkers - Sculptuur “ Vriendschap “? Bid from 119!
Bernadette Leijdekkers (1949) Dutch Sculpture “Friendship”
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions13 x 10 x 3 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€119
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Uitzonderlijk mooie affiche - Gesigneerd in de druk? Bid from 75!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Exceptionally beautiful poster - Signed in the print
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions58 x 59 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid