• Popular
  • Closing today
  • First time in auction
  • 1 euro starting bid
  • Starting today
  • Last chance
  • Aftersale only
Dutch
German

All items

Discover Kunstveiling

There are currently 8231 artworks in auction
Buy Kwele - African IGBO Mask - Nigeria.? Bid from 45!
Kwele - African IGBO Mask - Nigeria.

Ethnographic art

Added byAfrica-Gallery

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:00

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueWood
Dimensions28 cm x 16 cm x 15 cm (h x b x d)
Buy Hans Leyerzapf - Zeefdruk: De bestanddelen - 2005? Bid from 175!
Hans Leyerzapf - Zeefdruk: De bestanddelen - 2005

Prints post-1900

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:02

Year2005
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions46 cm x 53 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Wout van Heusden - Ets: de wandelaar - 1951? Bid from 55!
Wout van Heusden - Ets: de wandelaar - 1951

Prints post-1900

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:03

Year1951
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions39 cm x 60 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Alfred Cohen - Kleurenoffset-litho KLAPROZEN Handgesigneerd.? Bid from 25!
Alfred Cohen - Kleurenoffset-litho KLAPROZEN Handgesigneerd.

Prints post-1900

Added byHans1951

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:04

Period2000 to present
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions64 cm x 44 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Hans Blaauw - abstracte zeefdruk zonder titel? Bid from 25!
Hans Blaauw - abstracte zeefdruk zonder titel

Prints post-1900

Added byjpvdw

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:06

Year1993
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 cm x 35 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Baule - 211209 - African Baule figure - Iv. Coast.? Bid from 65!
Baule - 211209 - African Baule figure - Iv. Coast.

Ethnographic art

Added byAfrica-Gallery

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:07

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueWood
Dimensions38 cm x 16 cm x 12 cm (h x b x d)
Buy 1.00ct Emerald Ring? Bid from 350!
1.00ct Emerald Ring

Jewellery

Added byTopdeal

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:09

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGemstone
Dimensions30 cm x 15 cm x 16 cm (h x b x d)
Weight50 g
SignedBelgian hallmark
Buy Mario Airo - Digitale print: I Campanille? Bid from 200!
Mario Airo - Digitale print: I Campanille

Prints post-1900

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:11

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions50 cm x 65 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy 0.57ct Sapphire and Diamond Ring? Bid from 370!
0.57ct Sapphire and Diamond Ring

Jewellery

Added byTopdeal

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:13

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGemstone
Dimensions30 cm x 15 cm x 15 cm (h x b x d)
Weight50 g
SignedBelgian hallmark
Buy Ogoni - 220318 - Tribal used mask from the Ogoni - Nigeria.? Bid from 65!
Ogoni - 220318 - Tribal used mask from the Ogoni - Nigeria.

Ethnographic art

Added byAfrica-Gallery

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:15

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueWood
Dimensions31 cm x 21 cm x 22 cm (h x b x d)
Buy Willem F. Wagner - e.a: zes handgesigneerde zeefdrukken: Geometrische Composities? Bid from 15!
Willem F. Wagner - e.a: zes handgesigneerde zeefdrukken: Geometrische Composities

Prints post-1900

Added bysvalbardart

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:15

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions15 cm x 14 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Karel Appel - Digitale printen, gesigneerd? Bid from 425!
Karel Appel - Digitale printen, gesigneerd

Prints post-1900

Added bycolourfulartlimburg

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:18

Year1986
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions36 cm x 36 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Willem Witsen - Ets: Damrak, gezicht op een steiger of Schuiten.? Bid from 299!
Willem Witsen - Ets: Damrak, gezicht op een steiger of Schuiten.

Prints post-1900

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:18

Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions51 cm x 67 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Corneille - euvreboek 1948 / 1974 litho Rita e il gatto ( Rita en de kat)? Bid from 175!
Corneille - euvreboek 1948 / 1974 litho Rita e il gatto ( Rita en de kat)

Special editions

Added byiledere

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:20

Year1977
TechniqueBook with Original Prints
Dimensions32.5 cm x 21 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
Buy Yombe - 220525 - Tribal used African Baule figure - Iv. Coast.? Bid from 55!
Yombe - 220525 - Tribal used African Baule figure - Iv. Coast.

Ethnographic art

Added byAfrica-Gallery

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:22

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueWood
Dimensions31 cm x 12 cm x 13 cm (h x b x d)
Buy Corneille - La chanson du mal-aimé? Bid from 225!
Corneille - La chanson du mal-aimé

Prints post-1900

Added byiledere

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:24

Year1989
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions37 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Jan Riske - Oostindische inkttekening - 1994? Bid from 99!
Jan Riske - Oostindische inkttekening - 1994

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunstonder100euro

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:26

Year1994
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions48 cm x 37.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedNot framed

Prints post-1900

Added byiledere

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:27

Year1989
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Alfred van Neste - Delfshaven (Rotterdam)? Bid from 40!
Alfred van Neste - Delfshaven (Rotterdam)

Prints post-1900

Added byks53

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:29

Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions58 cm x 73 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Pierre van Soest - Ets - Woman? Bid from 45!
Pierre van Soest - Ets - Woman

Prints post-1900

Added byKeesvanDongenArt

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:30

Year1988
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Corneille - cassette met 4 litho's en boek Aujourd'Hui? Bid from 600!
Corneille - cassette met 4 litho's en boek Aujourd'Hui

Special editions

Added byiledere

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:31

Year1978
Dimensions25 cm x 30 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
Buy Jaroslav Serpan - Litho? Bid from 55!
Jaroslav Serpan - Litho

Prints post-1900

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:33

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions32 cm x 45 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Fon Klement - Marjon Bloem Zwart wit in en achter kleuren? Bid from 325!
Fon Klement - Marjon Bloem Zwart wit in en achter kleuren

Prints post-1900

Added byiledere

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:36

Year1992
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions10 cm x 10 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Ton Pape - Gouache 2478? Bid from 80!
Ton Pape - Gouache 2478

Painting

Added byKeesvanDongenArt

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:37

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueGouache
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Last
chance
Buy Harrie Kuyten - naaktstudie? Bid from 2250!
Harrie Kuyten - naaktstudie

Painting

Added byFreddyB

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:38

Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions55 cm x 72 cm (h x b)
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Buy Anton L. Koster - maanopkomst? Bid from 45!
Anton L. Koster - maanopkomst

Prints pre-1900

Added bydaafse

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:40

Year1886
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions21 cm x 26 cm (h x b)
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Thom Gerrard - Ets - 1962? Bid from 49!
Thom Gerrard - Ets - 1962

Prints post-1900

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:41

Year1962
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions31 cm x 38.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Wim Hoogstraten - Judoka’s? Bid from 10!
Wim Hoogstraten - Judoka’s

Prints post-1900

Added byPeter21260

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:42

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 cm x 43 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Frans Bosen - Linosnede - Chrysant? Bid from 1!
Frans Bosen - Linosnede - Chrysant

Special editions

Added byKeesvanDongenArt

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:45

Year1934
TechniqueMiscellaneous
Dimensions36.4 cm x 26.3 cm (h x b)
Buy Frits Lindeman - Ets, Titel S&P uit 1977.? Bid from 20!
Frits Lindeman - Ets, Titel S&P uit 1977.

Prints post-1900

Added byduif

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:47

Year1977
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions11 cm x 11 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy J. Peters - Litho - 1953? Bid from 45!
J. Peters - Litho - 1953

Prints post-1900

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:48

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38.5 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Cees Landsaat - Ets/ aquatint: serie parade - 1977? Bid from 49!
Cees Landsaat - Ets/ aquatint: serie parade - 1977

Prints post-1900

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:49

Year1977
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions81 cm x 41 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout

Prints post-1900

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:51

Year1977
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy 14k rosegouden collier met hanger met markies en briljant geslepen diamant? Bid from 230!
14k rosegouden collier met hanger met markies en briljant geslepen diamant

Jewellery

Added byCBjewellery

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:52

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGold
Dimensions0.9 cm x 0.7 cm (h x b)
Weight1.9 g
SignedDutch hallmark
Buy Rob Cox - Ets - 1979? Bid from 35!
Rob Cox - Ets - 1979

Prints post-1900

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:54

Year1979
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions49.5 cm x 42.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Frans Verpoorten - Ets: Klauwpadden? Bid from 45!
Frans Verpoorten - Ets: Klauwpadden

Prints post-1900

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:56

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Siep van den Berg - collage/potloodtekening: 4 blauw 1 - 1984 (gesigneerd!)? Bid from 75!
Siep van den Berg - collage/potloodtekening: 4 blauw 1 - 1984 (gesigneerd!)

Drawing / Aquarelle

End Time01-07-2022 at 19:58

Year1984
TechniqueCollage
Dimensions32.5 cm x 20 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy 14k rose gouden collier met hanger bezet met saffier en diamant tot. 0,10ct? Bid from 190!
14k rose gouden collier met hanger bezet met saffier en diamant tot. 0,10ct

Jewellery

Added byCBjewellery

End Time01-07-2022 at 20:00

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGold
Dimensions0.7 cm x 0.6 cm (h x b)
Weight2 g
SignedDutch hallmark
Buy Gerard Boersma - Al Capone (Vrouw kijkend naar pop art portret van Al Capone)? Bid from 100!
Gerard Boersma - Al Capone (Vrouw kijkend naar pop art portret van Al Capone)

Painting

Added byhyperrealism

End Time01-07-2022 at 20:00

Year2022
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions21.5 cm x 35 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedNot framed
Buy Auke de Vries - litho: ontwerp Maasbeeld (1982)? Bid from 75!
Auke de Vries - litho: ontwerp Maasbeeld (1982)

Prints post-1900

End Time01-07-2022 at 20:03

Year1982
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions100 cm x 70 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Toon Teeken - Litho: "Silence Speak" - 1997? Bid from 50!
Toon Teeken - Litho: "Silence Speak" - 1997

Prints post-1900

End Time01-07-2022 at 20:03

Year1997
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions54 cm x 38 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Marcel Janco - Amsterdam 1950 - handgesigneerde litho? Bid from 425!
Marcel Janco - Amsterdam 1950 - handgesigneerde litho

Prints post-1900

Added byHarlem2013

End Time01-07-2022 at 20:05

Year1950
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions34.5 cm x 57.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy BWG rosé kleurige cameo ring - ringmaat 16(50)? Bid from 135!
BWG rosé kleurige cameo ring - ringmaat 16(50)

Jewellery

Added byCBjewellery

End Time01-07-2022 at 20:07

Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueGold
Dimensions0.81 cm x 2.0 cm (h x b)
Weight3.9 g
SignedNo hallmark
Buy Wouter Stips - Zeefdruk. Titel, Vader komt zo.? Bid from 75!
Wouter Stips - Zeefdruk. Titel, Vader komt zo.

Prints post-1900

Added byduif

End Time01-07-2022 at 20:09

Year2002
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Last
chance
Buy Miguel Herrera - Kleurenoffset-litho STILLEVEN uit 1980? Bid from 1!
Miguel Herrera - Kleurenoffset-litho STILLEVEN uit 1980

Special editions

Added byHans1951

End Time01-07-2022 at 20:11

Year1980
TechniqueMiscellaneous
Dimensions59 cm x 41 cm (h x b)
SignedPrinted signature
Buy Paul van Dam - Veluwse boerderij | gekleurde houtsnede - ingelijst? Bid from 25!
Paul van Dam - Veluwse boerderij | gekleurde houtsnede - ingelijst

Prints post-1900

Added bytakamine

End Time01-07-2022 at 20:12

Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions32.5 cm x 46 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Last
chance
Buy Jos van den Berg - Veere bij NoorderBolwerk en Kampveerse Toren - Aquarel? Bid from 50!
Jos van den Berg - Veere bij NoorderBolwerk en Kampveerse Toren - Aquarel

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added bylenteman

End Time01-07-2022 at 20:14

Year1973
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions24 cm x 34 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy 18k gouden ring met camee en briljant geslepen diamant tot. 0,73ct? Bid from 900!
18k gouden ring met camee en briljant geslepen diamant tot. 0,73ct

Jewellery

Added byCBjewellery

End Time01-07-2022 at 20:15

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueGold
Dimensions0.67 cm x 2.6 cm (h x b)
Weight9.3 g
SignedNo hallmark
Buy Wil Willemsen - At the coffeetable | kleuren zeefdruk - ingelijst? Bid from 30!

Prints post-1900

Added bytakamine

End Time01-07-2022 at 20:16

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40.5 cm x 50.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Buy Jörg Remé - Drie handgesigneerde zeefdrukken: Figuur met vlag, tulpen, molen? Bid from 12!
Jörg Remé - Drie handgesigneerde zeefdrukken: Figuur met vlag, tulpen, molen

Prints post-1900

Added bysvalbardart

End Time01-07-2022 at 20:18

Year1983
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Not registered yet?