• Popular
  • First time in auction
  • Aftersale only
  • Starting today
  • Closing today
  • 1 euro starting bid
Dutch
German
KiewitKunst
  3. Seller
  5. KiewitKunst

KiewitKunst

Member since 2011 / 's-Gravenzande, the Netherlands

312 items in auction / 5413 sold items

FA. (173 x Favorite)
312 items put in auction by this seller
Buy Piet Gutter - Olieverf op board: soldaatjes - 1992? Bid from 1100!
Piet Gutter - Olieverf op board: soldaatjes - 1992

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 19:05

Year1992
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions31 cm x 32 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHardboard
FramedFramed
Buy Jean Pierre Yvaral - zeefdruk: abstract? Bid from 125!
Jean Pierre Yvaral - zeefdruk: abstract

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:30

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions48 cm x 36 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Yoshiko Noma - Ets: Paysage III? Bid from 75!
Yoshiko Noma - Ets: Paysage III

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:35

Year1960
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions32.5 cm x 16 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Ada Breedveld - Acryl en bladgoud op doek: Verliefd, een luchtige droom - 1996? Bid from 1150!
Ada Breedveld - Acryl en bladgoud op doek: Verliefd, een luchtige droom - 1996

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:38

Year1996
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions106 cm x 136 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Yoshiko Noma - Litho: Sous les arbres? Bid from 75!
Yoshiko Noma - Litho: Sous les arbres

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:39

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions53 cm x 40 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Dook Everse - Olieverf op doek: Vaas met bloemen, met dorp op de achtergrond? Bid from 350!
Dook Everse - Olieverf op doek: Vaas met bloemen, met dorp op de achtergrond

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:42

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions67 cm x 49 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Last
chance
Buy Frits van Eeden - Tekening: Dieren? Bid from 75!
Frits van Eeden - Tekening: Dieren

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:43

Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions30 cm x 38 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Last
chance
Buy Wout van Heusden - Ets - 1981? Bid from 55!
Wout van Heusden - Ets - 1981

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:44

Year1970
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions48 cm x 64 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Last
chance
Buy Toon van Driel - Pentekening: Toon op vakantie - "zo, weer een fooi uitgespaard!"? Bid from 40!
Toon van Driel - Pentekening: Toon op vakantie - "zo, weer een fooi uitgespaard!"

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:44

Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions29.5 cm x 21 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Last
chance
Buy David Granaat - ets: Handgebaar? Bid from 25!
David Granaat - ets: Handgebaar

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:44

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions55.5 cm x 38.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Adine Engelman - Olieverf op doek - 1987? Bid from 350!
Adine Engelman - Olieverf op doek - 1987

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:45

Year1987
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Buy Adine Engelman - Olieverf op doek - 1990? Bid from 350!
Adine Engelman - Olieverf op doek - 1990

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:46

Year1990
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50.5 cm x 45 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Buy Daniel Humair - prent 190: zonder titel? Bid from 55!
Daniel Humair - prent 190: zonder titel

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:47

Year1975
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions77 cm x 57 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Mick Rooney - Gouache - 1977(Groot werk!)? Bid from 750!
Mick Rooney - Gouache - 1977(Groot werk!)

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:47

Year1977
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions103 cm x 128.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Dolf Breetvelt - Gouache - abstracte compositie? Bid from 399!
Dolf Breetvelt - Gouache - abstracte compositie

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:47

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions59 cm x 46 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Gilbert Baibay - Acrylverf op doek (Groot werk!)? Bid from 750!
Gilbert Baibay - Acrylverf op doek (Groot werk!)

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:48

Period2000 to present
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions91 cm x 122 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedNot framed
Buy Peter Keizer - Olieverf en was op linnen: Boek IV - 2003? Bid from 350!
Peter Keizer - Olieverf en was op linnen: Boek IV - 2003

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:49

Year2003
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions35 cm x 45 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Buy Cees Andriessen - Lino - 1971? Bid from 45!
Cees Andriessen - Lino - 1971

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:50

Year1971
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions38 cm x 53.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Jean Mauboules - Inkt en papierknipsel - 2001? Bid from 100!
Jean Mauboules - Inkt en papierknipsel - 2001

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:50

Year2001
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions16 cm x 12 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Wim Bettenhausen - Ets: Kensington Gardens (Londen)- 1982? Bid from 200!
Wim Bettenhausen - Ets: Kensington Gardens (Londen)- 1982

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:51

Year1982
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions31.5 cm x 41.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Dana Andreev - Ets: Wings - 1999? Bid from 125!
Dana Andreev - Ets: Wings - 1999

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:51

Year1999
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions49.5 cm x 65 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: formatie - 1987? Bid from 295!
Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: formatie - 1987

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:52

Year1987
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 cm x 32.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Jan Cremer - Kleurrijke zeefdruk - 1996? Bid from 199!
Jan Cremer - Kleurrijke zeefdruk - 1996

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:53

Year1996
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions79 cm x 56 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Last
chance
Buy Wout van Heusden - Ets: de wandelaar - 1951? Bid from 55!
Wout van Heusden - Ets: de wandelaar - 1951

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:53

Year1951
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions39 cm x 60 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Dadara - beeld: Greyman king? Bid from 85!
Dadara - beeld: Greyman king

Sculpture / Object

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:53

Period2000 to present
TechniquePlastic
Dimensions30 cm x 9 cm x 5 cm (h x b x d)
Weight870 g
Buy Dadara - beeld: Greyman clown? Bid from 85!
Dadara - beeld: Greyman clown

Sculpture / Object

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:54

Period2000 to present
TechniquePlastic
Dimensions21 cm x 8 cm x 5 cm (h x b x d)
Weight620 g
Buy Christina Assmann - & Andreas Siekmann - Litho: Sonsbeek - 1993? Bid from 55!
Christina Assmann - & Andreas Siekmann - Litho: Sonsbeek - 1993

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:55

Year1993
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 cm x 65 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Last
chance
Buy Ansuya Blom - Gemengde techniek: toen ze jong was - 1988(Groot werk!)? Bid from 499!
Ansuya Blom - Gemengde techniek: toen ze jong was - 1988(Groot werk!)

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:56

Year1988
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions85.5 cm x 114.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Gerti Bierenbroodspot - Zeefdruk: Paneel oker I? Bid from 99!
Gerti Bierenbroodspot - Zeefdruk: Paneel oker I

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:56

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 cm x 80 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Marlene Dumas - Litho: Die Sterre van die hemel - 1983? Bid from 650!
Marlene Dumas - Litho: Die Sterre van die hemel - 1983

Prints & Editions

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:57

Year1983
TechniqueMiscellaneous
Dimensions67 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedPrinted signature
Buy Gerdine Duijsens-Kroeze - Zeefdruk: 'Als de kersen rijp zijn'? Bid from 175!
Gerdine Duijsens-Kroeze - Zeefdruk: 'Als de kersen rijp zijn'

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:57

Period2000 to present
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions64.5 cm x 56 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Miriam Slaats - Gemengde techniek: Schrik - 1988? Bid from 199!
Miriam Slaats - Gemengde techniek: Schrik - 1988

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:58

Year1988
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions70 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:59

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Gerdine Duijsens-Kroeze - Zeefdruk: Willemien? Bid from 175!
Gerdine Duijsens-Kroeze - Zeefdruk: Willemien

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 20:59

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions66 cm x 62.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Last
chance
Buy Jeroen Henneman - sculptuur: Titanic I - 2002? Bid from 1795!
Jeroen Henneman - sculptuur: Titanic I - 2002

Sculpture / Object

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time14-08-2022 at 22:54

Year2002
TechniqueIron
Dimensions22 cm x 62 cm x 9 cm (h x b x d)
SignedHand signed

Buy Gerard Adolfs - Inkt op papier: Oosterse stad/Figuren/Een man met een visnet? Bid from 149!
Gerard Adolfs - Inkt op papier: Oosterse stad/Figuren/Een man met een visnet

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time12-02-2022 at 20:08

Year1949
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions32 cm x 25 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Johan van Reede - Olieverf op doek: Jerrycans? Bid from 299!
Johan van Reede - Olieverf op doek: Jerrycans

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time16-02-2022 at 19:13

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions57.5 cm x 67.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Sees Vlag - Ingelijste potlood tekening: "Gezicht op den Haag" - 2013? Bid from 199!
Sees Vlag - Ingelijste potlood tekening: "Gezicht op den Haag" - 2013

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time17-02-2022 at 20:31

Year2013
TechniquePencil
Dimensions54 cm x 69 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Yvan Theys - Pastel op papier, ingelijst - 1984? Bid from 499!
Yvan Theys - Pastel op papier, ingelijst - 1984

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time18-02-2022 at 20:36

Year1984
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions50 cm x 63 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Armando - Armando - giclee op plexiglas + standaard: Brücke - 2015 (oplage slechts 25)? Bid from 295!

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time20-02-2022 at 19:26

Year2015
TechniqueGiclée
SignedHand signed
SupportPlastic
FramedNot framed
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho - zonder titel - 1962? Bid from 395!
Corneille - ingelijste litho - zonder titel - 1962

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time24-02-2022 at 21:42

Year1962
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions51 cm x 41 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Hans Leyerzapf - zeefdruk: De gelukkige terugkeer? Bid from 199!
Hans Leyerzapf - zeefdruk: De gelukkige terugkeer

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time25-02-2022 at 20:36

Period2000 to present
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 cm x 33 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Peter Vos - Pentekening: Bij ons in Holland - 1960? Bid from 255!
Peter Vos - Pentekening: Bij ons in Holland - 1960

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time27-02-2022 at 19:41

Year1960
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions23 cm x 16 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Toon van Driel - 2 Pentekeningen: Toon op vakantie - "Heb je nog...?/Snik, ik hoop dat..."? Bid from 100!
Toon van Driel - 2 Pentekeningen: Toon op vakantie - "Heb je nog...?/Snik, ik hoop dat..."

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time27-02-2022 at 19:50

Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePen (Ink)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy A.R. Penck - Tekening in boek: Errinerung-Modell-Denkmal - 1999? Bid from 225!
A.R. Penck - Tekening in boek: Errinerung-Modell-Denkmal - 1999

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time02-03-2022 at 21:24

Year1999
TechniqueMarker
Dimensions11 cm x 20 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Wim Rijvers - bronzen beeld: stier? Bid from 149!
Wim Rijvers - bronzen beeld: stier

Sculpture / Object

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time11-03-2022 at 21:36

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions19 cm x 8 cm x 9 cm (h x b x d)
Buy Koos van Vlijmen - Olieverf op doek - 1986? Bid from 155!
Koos van Vlijmen - Olieverf op doek - 1986

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time11-03-2022 at 22:29

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions80 cm x 100 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Buy Dirkje Kuik - Pentekening: "Aram en de bende van de boomstam"? Bid from 225!
Dirkje Kuik - Pentekening: "Aram en de bende van de boomstam"

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time12-03-2022 at 10:13

Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions23 cm x 31 cm (h x b)
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Armando - Litho : trap (map: de naam in een kamer) - 1998? Bid from 195!
Armando - Litho : trap (map: de naam in een kamer) - 1998

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time23-03-2022 at 20:36

Year1998
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions40 cm x 36 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Aad de Haas - Complete map met 20 linosnedes: De dood en het meisje - 1973? Bid from 595!
Aad de Haas - Complete map met 20 linosnedes: De dood en het meisje - 1973

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time25-03-2022 at 20:18

Year1973
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions55 cm x 40 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
FramedNot framed
Not registered yet?