KiewitKunst
  3. Seller
  5. KiewitKunst

KiewitKunst

Member since 2011 / 's-Gravenzande, The Netherlands

570 items in auction / 6253 sold items

Buy Jörg Remé - Litho - 1973? Bid from 49!
Jörg Remé (1941) German Dutch Members - 1969
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Jacobien de Rooij - Aquarel - 1973? Bid from 75!
Jacobien de Rooij (1947) Dutch Watercolor: New life - 1972
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions15 x 13 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Pablo Picasso - litho uit Le Gout du Bonheur" - 1964? Bid from 75!
Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish French litho uit The Taste of Happiness" - 1970
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions32.5 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Aart van Dobbenburgh - Litho: Appelvink - 1945? Bid from 60!
Aart van Dobbenburgh (1899-1988) Dutch screen printing: featured
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Ruud de Wild - Zeefdruk op textiel: Longing for lullabies? Bid from 125!
Ruud de Wild (1969) Dutch Longing for lullabies
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions18 x 27 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportTextile
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Isao Ikegami - ingelijste zeefdruk: Gen 4 - 1985? Bid from 59!
Isao Ikegami (1938) Japanese framed screen print: Gen 4 - 1985
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions39.5 x 38.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets - 1999? Bid from 115!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ets/aquatint - 1984
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - Ingelijste zeefdruk: "een familie treffen" - 1986? Bid from 250!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch Framed screen print: "meeting a family" - 1986
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions51 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Alan Davie - Kleurenlitho: Homage to Picasso - 1972? Bid from 250!
Alan Davie (1920) English Etching: Women on stilts - 1963
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions51 x 64.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - zeer grote houtsnede: Landschap - 1999? Bid from 375!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch very large woodcut: Landscape - 1999
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions78 x 104 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Nico Vrielink - complete portfolio met 3 zeefdrukken: Confrontation with Gaugain? Bid from 250!
Nico Vrielink (1958) Dutch complete portfolio with 3 screen prints: Confrontation with Gaugain
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions39.5 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - grote zeefdruk: 2001? Bid from 499!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch large screen print: 2001
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Zandvliet - Litho: Abstracte compositie - 2005 (afgeprijsd!)? Bid from 495!
Robert Zandvliet (1970) Dutch Lithograph: Abstract composition - 2005 (discounted!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste litho: zonder titel - 1958? Bid from 449!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed lithograph: untitled - 1958
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions58 x 42.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€449
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - ingelijste ets: Bornia (Zeist) - 1995? Bid from 450!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch framed etching: Bornia (Zeist) - 1995
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions41.5 x 51.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Zeer grote giclee op linnen: Gestalt? Bid from 250!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German Very large giclee on linen: Gestalt
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions121 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportTextile
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Zandvliet - litho: geometrische compositie? Bid from 495!
Robert Zandvliet (1970) Dutch lithograph: geometric composition
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Tobiasse - 16 litho's? Bid from 1850!
Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) French Israeli 16 litho's
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions54 x 74.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€1,850
Bid Bid
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Etching: Figures in labyrinth - 1972
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Linosnede: Zienangoog II - 1989? Bid from 75!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch lithograph: Kees Verweij
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions64.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Gianni Cacciarini - ingelijste zeefdruk: de brug - 2002? Bid from 49!
Gianni Cacciarini (1941) Italian framed screen print: the bridge - 2002
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Krikhaar - Zeefdruk: "l'amour pour" - 1995? Bid from 79!
Herman Krikhaar (1930-2010) Dutch without title but with list!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions46.5 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€79
Bid Bid
Buy Bernard Aubertin - Voiture Brûlé - 2009? Bid from 395!
Bernard Aubertin (1934) French Burnt Car - 2009
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions20 x 30 x 7.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Bernard Aubertin - Voiture Brûlé: Mini Cooper - 2009? Bid from 395!
Bernard Aubertin (1934) French Burnt Car: Mini Cooper - 2009
TechniqueMixed media
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Zeefdruk: Reproductie verplicht? Bid from 175!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Screen printing: Reproduction required
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions122 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Henk Schiffmacher - Zeefdruk - 2007? Bid from 75!
Henk Schiffmacher (1952) Dutch Members - 1969
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions29.5 x 21 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€75
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Piet Warffemius - Acryl op doek - 1988(groot werk, sterk afgeprijsd!)? Bid from 595!
Piet Warffemius (1956) Dutch Acrylic on canvas - 1988 (large work, heavily discounted!)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions114 x 124 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Charlotte Molenkamp - Olieverf op doek: Rode vis? Bid from 1995!
Charlotte Molenkamp (1955) Dutch oil on canvas: red in black
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions113.5 x 143.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,995
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Truijen - Zeefdruk: "Bloemen voor Gea" - 1995? Bid from 100!
Hans Truijen (1928-2005) Dutch Members - 1969
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions52.5 x 52.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Henderikse - Paarse map met foto's: I found a picture of you, those were the happiest days..? Bid from 695!
Jan Henderikse (1937) Dutch Paarse map met foto's: I found a picture of you, those were the happiest days..
TechniquePhoto collage
Dimensions52 x 34.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€695
Bid Bid
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40 x 46.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€79
Bid Bid
Buy Anne van de Pals - Litho: "Trachten te leven" - 1998? Bid from 49!
Anne van de Pals (1960) Dutch screen printing: abstract
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Aart van Dobbenburgh - Litho: Zomerbloemen - 1958? Bid from 60!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions47 x 37.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Mies Drabbe - Ingelijste isografie: Portet van Jan Toorop - 1907? Bid from 350!
Mies Drabbe (1875-1956) Dutch Framed isography: Portrait of Jan Toorop - 1907
TechniqueIsography
Dimensions30 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Adine Engelman - Olieverf op doek - 1987? Bid from 350!
Adine Engelman (1937) Dutch Oil on canvas - 1987
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wolkers - Zeefdruk: Winterbeelden XII - 1995? Bid from 175!
Jan Wolkers (1925-2007) Dutch Screen print: Winter images V - 1995
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions31 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid