• Popular
  • First time in auction
  • Aftersale only
  • Starting today
  • Closing today
  • 1 euro starting bid
Dutch
German
KiewitKunst
  3. Seller
  5. KiewitKunst

KiewitKunst

Member since 2011 / 's-Gravenzande, the Netherlands

294 items in auction / 5452 sold items

FA. (172 x Favorite)
294 items put in auction by this seller
Buy Bram Bogart - Olieverf op board: Winterlandschap met molen (mooie lijst!)? Bid from 999!
Bram Bogart - Olieverf op board: Winterlandschap met molen (mooie lijst!)

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 03-10-2022 at 21:30

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions57 cm x 66 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Buy Herman Brood - Beeld: "Ik…." + certificaat? Bid from 150!
Herman Brood - Beeld: "Ik…." + certificaat

3D Multiples & Objects

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 09-10-2022 at 19:56

Period2000 to present
TechniqueResin
Dimensions11.5 cm x 15 cm x 8 cm (h x b x d)
Weight1334 g
SignedPrinted signature
Last
chance
Buy Pavel Husa - Linosnede: Figuur? Bid from 45!
Pavel Husa - Linosnede: Figuur

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 10-10-2022 at 21:03

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions48.5 cm x 30.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed

Buy Keiko Minami - Ingelijste ets: Bloemverkoopster - 1959? Bid from 275!
Keiko Minami - Ingelijste ets: Bloemverkoopster - 1959

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 04-04-2022 at 20:33

Year1959
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions63 cm x 48 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Jean Pierre Yvaral - complete serie van 3 zeefdrukken: Abstract? Bid from 399!
Jean Pierre Yvaral - complete serie van 3 zeefdrukken: Abstract

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 04-04-2022 at 22:11

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions48 cm x 36 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Willem Witsen - Ets: The embankment in de regen, Thames - Londen? Bid from 999!
Willem Witsen - Ets: The embankment in de regen, Thames - Londen

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 07-04-2022 at 21:20

Period1800 to 1899 (19th century)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 cm x 59 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Frits van Eeden - Tekening: Naakte dame? Bid from 75!
Frits van Eeden - Tekening: Naakte dame

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 15-04-2022 at 20:05

Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions65 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 15-04-2022 at 20:09

Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePastel/Crayon
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Pieter Dupont - ets: Booten - 1894? Bid from 89!
Pieter Dupont - ets: Booten - 1894

Prints before 1900

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 15-04-2022 at 20:14

Year1894
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions14 cm x 19.5 cm (h x b)
SignedName printed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Henk Vierveijzer - Acrylverf op paneel: Toeschouwers in blauw? Bid from 795!
Henk Vierveijzer - Acrylverf op paneel: Toeschouwers in blauw

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 18-04-2022 at 20:24

Period2000 to present
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions103 cm x 83 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Buy Martin van Wordragen - Olieverf op karton: figuur - 1993? Bid from 150!
Martin van Wordragen - Olieverf op karton: figuur - 1993

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 18-04-2022 at 21:33

Year1993
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60 cm x 40 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedNot framed
Buy Jurjen de Haan - ingelijste gouache: Abstracte compositie - 2002? Bid from 199!
Jurjen de Haan - ingelijste gouache: Abstracte compositie - 2002

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 18-04-2022 at 22:56

Year1992
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions105 cm x 84.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Frits van Eeden - Potlood tekening: Dieren? Bid from 75!
Frits van Eeden - Potlood tekening: Dieren

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 20-04-2022 at 19:13

Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePencil
Dimensions50.5 cm x 64.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Pieter Dupont - ets: "Vaart met roeiboot" - 1895? Bid from 89!
Pieter Dupont - ets: "Vaart met roeiboot" - 1895

Prints before 1900

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 20-04-2022 at 19:15

Year1894
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions28.5 cm x 19 cm (h x b)
SignedName printed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Pieter Dupont - ets: a/d Schinkel - 1895? Bid from 89!
Pieter Dupont - ets: a/d Schinkel - 1895

Prints before 1900

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 21-04-2022 at 19:06

Year1895
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions14.5 cm x 24.5 cm (h x b)
SignedName printed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Theo Mackaay - Olieverf: voorstelling van een naakte dame - "Aphrodite"? Bid from 995!
Theo Mackaay - Olieverf: voorstelling van een naakte dame - "Aphrodite"

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 05-05-2022 at 21:47

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions103.5 cm x 93 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Buy Rob Kars - Gouache: Abstracte compositie? Bid from 65!
Rob Kars - Gouache: Abstracte compositie

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 09-05-2022 at 21:03

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions78 cm x 54 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: formatie - 1987? Bid from 295!
Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: formatie - 1987

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 09-05-2022 at 21:33

Year1987
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 cm x 32.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 09-05-2022 at 21:41

Year1987
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Shusaku Arakawa - Zeefdruk: The old story? Bid from 495!
Shusaku Arakawa - Zeefdruk: The old story

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 09-05-2022 at 21:48

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions90 cm x 69 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 09-05-2022 at 22:11

Year1987
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Pieter Alewijns - Ingelijste ets: Facif? Bid from 35!
Pieter Alewijns - Ingelijste ets: Facif

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 12-05-2022 at 20:45

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions75.5 cm x 60.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Willi Kissmer - Giclee: Der schwarze rock - 2015? Bid from 125!
Willi Kissmer - Giclee: Der schwarze rock - 2015

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 13-05-2022 at 19:42

Year2015
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions82.5 cm x 61 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Wim Worm - Ets: Cleopatra - 1976? Bid from 45!
Wim Worm - Ets: Cleopatra - 1976

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 13-05-2022 at 20:09

Year1976
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions41.5 cm x 47 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Ronald Tolman - Ets: Fighting men - 1980(zeldzaam, klein oplage van 7 !)? Bid from 149!
Ronald Tolman - Ets: Fighting men - 1980(zeldzaam, klein oplage van 7 !)

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 15-05-2022 at 20:47

Year1980
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions52.5 cm x 45 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Toon de Jong - Ingelijste ets: Stadsgezicht met kerktoren? Bid from 115!
Toon de Jong - Ingelijste ets: Stadsgezicht met kerktoren

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 15-05-2022 at 20:51

Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions68 cm x 49 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Reinier Lucassen - Ingelijste ets: Praag/Bild - 1998 (nette houten lijst!)? Bid from 110!
Reinier Lucassen - Ingelijste ets: Praag/Bild - 1998 (nette houten lijst!)

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 15-05-2022 at 20:52

Year1998
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions61 cm x 51 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Ger Lataster - Bronzen beeld: Handvlag? Bid from 695!
Ger Lataster - Bronzen beeld: Handvlag

Sculpture / Object

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 16-05-2022 at 19:38

Year1995
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions14 cm x 15 cm x 7 cm (h x b x d)
Weight1870 g
SignedHand signed
Buy Huib Noorlander - Bronzen bustier op fluweel: "De grote leegte" - 1979? Bid from 450!
Huib Noorlander - Bronzen bustier op fluweel: "De grote leegte" - 1979

Sculpture / Object

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 16-05-2022 at 19:49

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions50.5 cm x 50.5 cm x 3 cm (h x b x d)
Buy Jean Mauboules - Inkt en papierknipsel - 2001? Bid from 100!
Jean Mauboules - Inkt en papierknipsel - 2001

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 26-05-2022 at 19:24

Year2001
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions16 cm x 12 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Willi Kissmer - Giclée: Draperie? Bid from 125!
Willi Kissmer - Giclée: Draperie

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 26-05-2022 at 19:36

Period2000 to present
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions67 cm x 40 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Reinier Lucassen - Krijttekening: 2 figuren - 1981? Bid from 350!
Reinier Lucassen - Krijttekening: 2 figuren - 1981

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 28-05-2022 at 20:02

Year1981
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions55.5 cm x 43 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Pieter Dupont - ets: "Hooiberg met boerderij" - 1895? Bid from 89!
Pieter Dupont - ets: "Hooiberg met boerderij" - 1895

Prints before 1900

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 03-06-2022 at 19:18

Year1895
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions18.5 cm x 18 cm (h x b)
SignedName printed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Brian Ballard - stilleven: black vase in mirror - 1990? Bid from 1500!
Brian Ballard - stilleven: black vase in mirror - 1990

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 06-06-2022 at 20:26

Year1990
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions61.5 cm x 51 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Henk Vierveijzer - Acrylverf op paneel: zonder titel? Bid from 795!
Henk Vierveijzer - Acrylverf op paneel: zonder titel

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 06-06-2022 at 20:33

Period2000 to present
TechniqueAcrylic
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Buy Willy Sluiter - Olieverf op doek: Heren portret - 1944? Bid from 750!
Willy Sluiter - Olieverf op doek: Heren portret - 1944

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 06-06-2022 at 21:11

Year1944
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions78 cm x 67 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Jan Nieuwenhuijs - Gemengde techniek: beest - 1974 (nieuwe lijst!)? Bid from 599!
Jan Nieuwenhuijs - Gemengde techniek: beest - 1974 (nieuwe lijst!)

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 12-06-2022 at 20:51

Year1972
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions61 cm x 80 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Willem Witsen - Twee ingelijste etsen - 1892 + certificaat Borzo op achterzijde? Bid from 199!
Willem Witsen - Twee ingelijste etsen - 1892 + certificaat Borzo op achterzijde

Prints & Editions

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 12-06-2022 at 20:55

Year1892
TechniqueTrial proof
Dimensions27 cm x 31 cm (h x b)
Buy Hans Potthof - Litho: am Strand? Bid from 150!
Hans Potthof - Litho: am Strand

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 17-06-2022 at 19:36

Shipment International

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63.5 cm x 90 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Zoltan Forrai - Aquarel: Straatgezicht? Bid from 125!
Zoltan Forrai - Aquarel: Straatgezicht

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 18-06-2022 at 20:09

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions23 cm x 30 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Eugène Brands - Gouache: abstracte compositie - 1962 (Groot!!!)? Bid from 2350!
Eugène Brands - Gouache: abstracte compositie - 1962 (Groot!!!)

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 24-06-2022 at 20:00

Year1963
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions68.5 cm x 74 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Litho: een koffiepot op een tafel - 1979? Bid from 125!
Klaas Gubbels - Litho: een koffiepot op een tafel - 1979

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 26-06-2022 at 19:19

Year1979
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions38 cm x 48.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Klaas Gubbels - grote houtdruk - 2002? Bid from 475!
Klaas Gubbels - grote houtdruk - 2002

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 26-06-2022 at 19:44

Year2002
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions65.5 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Huib de Ru - Potloodtekening: Naakte dame? Bid from 150!
Huib de Ru - Potloodtekening: Naakte dame

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 26-06-2022 at 20:30

Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePencil
Dimensions48 cm x 38.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Maatschap Gubbels & Kerkhof - Zeefdruk: Paradise Last - 1986? Bid from 175!
Klaas Gubbels - Maatschap Gubbels & Kerkhof - Zeefdruk: Paradise Last - 1986

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 26-06-2022 at 20:35

Year1986
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions61 cm x 73 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Kim en Joong - Litho - 1990? Bid from 125!
Kim en Joong - Litho - 1990

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 26-06-2022 at 20:55

Year1990
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 cm x 56 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Piet van Wijngaerdt - Olieverf op doek: Roode Amaryllis in Japansch vaasje? Bid from 695!
Piet van Wijngaerdt - Olieverf op doek: Roode Amaryllis in Japansch vaasje

Painting

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 27-06-2022 at 21:45

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions76 cm x 70 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets - 1994? Bid from 115!
Jan Montyn - Ets - 1994

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 29-06-2022 at 20:03

Year1994
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions49.5 cm x 65 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Theo Tobiasse - Litho: De gave van Thora? Bid from 225!
Theo Tobiasse - Litho: De gave van Thora

Prints (signed)

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 30-06-2022 at 19:11

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions54 cm x 76 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Theresia van der Pant - Krijttekening: "vrouwelijk naakt" - 1960? Bid from 155!
Theresia van der Pant - Krijttekening: "vrouwelijk naakt" - 1960

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKiewitKunst

End Time 04-07-2022 at 20:27

Year1960
TechniquePencil
Dimensions58 cm x 37 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Not registered yet?