KiewitKunst
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Seller
  4. >
  5. KiewitKunst

KiewitKunst

Member since 2011 / 's-Gravenzande, The Netherlands

593 items in auction / 6203 sold items

filters
Buy Ton Schulten - Zeefdruk: Branding van de zon - 1999? Bid from 595!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch screen print: Iggy
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions121 x 92 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - Zeefdruk: Boslaan - 1998? Bid from 595!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch screen print: Iggy
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions92 x 121 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Pablo Picasso - litho uit Le Gout du Bonheur" - 1964? Bid from 75!
Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish French litho uit The Taste of Happiness" - 1970
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions32.5 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Cor Jaring - Foto: Sit-in-demonstranten tegen de oorlog in Vietnam (Amsterdam)? Bid from 200!
Cor Jaring (1936-2013) Dutch Photo: Sit-in protesters against the Vietnam War (Amsterdam)
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions20 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Thomas Lenk - Zeefdruk: Compositie in zwart en metallic zilver? Bid from 80!
Thomas Lenk (1933-2014) German Composition in black and metallic silver, screen print
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Lex Metz - Zeefdruk? Bid from 49!
Lex Metz (1913-1986) Dutch Ets
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions62 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Hendrik van Norden - Ets: Monster? Bid from 39!
Willem Hendrik van Norden (1883-1978) Dutch etching: The death of the minotaur
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions18 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Hendrik van Norden - Ets: De dood van de minotaurus? Bid from 39!
Willem Hendrik van Norden (1883-1978) Dutch etching: The death of the minotaur
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions18 x 23 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Spermon - Litho: "The dutch baby" - 1971? Bid from 49!
Kees Spermon (1941-1992) Dutch Members - 1966
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 35 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Fred Koot - Litho: "Kare Sansui"? Bid from 45!
Fred Koot (1927-2000) Dutch Litho: "Pokhara/Nepal"
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions35 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Ans Wortel - Gouache: "en ze zag vogels vliegen, hij zei: ga maar als je wilt - 1972? Bid from 225!
Ans Wortel (1929-1996) Dutch Framed screen print with Swatch watch: Vive la paix - 1995
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions66 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Diem - Boekje met originele tekening: "Space in the mind of Diem" - 2001? Bid from 50!
Peter Diem (1945) Dutch Booklet with original drawing: "Space in the mind of Diem" - 2001
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions21 x 25 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Poen de Wijs - Boekje met 2 tentoonstellings uitnodigingen: "de drie gratiën"? Bid from 50!
Poen de Wijs (1948-2014) Dutch Booklet with 2 exhibition invitations
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions27.5 x 21 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Ans Wortel - Gouache: over zitten willen en niet lopen kunnen? Bid from 250!
Ans Wortel (1929-1996) Dutch Framed screen print with Swatch watch: Vive la paix - 1995
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions27.5 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Pablo Picasso - litho uit Le Gout du Bonheur" - 1964? Bid from 75!
Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish French litho uit The Taste of Happiness" - 1970
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions32.5 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Hassel - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Tulpen I - 1996? Bid from 45!
Ad van Hassel (1953) Dutch Framed screen print: Bono
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Sidi El Karchi - zeefdruk: the actor - 2003? Bid from 49!
Sidi El Karchi (1975) Dutch screen print: the actor - 2003
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions29.6 x 20.9 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Enric Adsera Riba - Litho: Concepcion - 1996? Bid from 55!
Enric Adsera Riba (1939) Spanish Dutch Litho: Dolores -1996
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Donker - Litho: Mensen, dieren en dingen(Wryneck)? Bid from 150!
Charles Donker (1940) Dutch Lithograph: People, animals and things (Wryneck)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions35 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Frank Porcelijn - Ets: "A good start" - 1993? Bid from 49!
Frank Porcelijn (1947) Dutch Etching: "The powerhouse" - 1991
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions32 x 42.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Enric Adsera Riba - Zeefdruk: "Vignet"? Bid from 50!
Enric Adsera Riba (1939) Spanish Dutch Pen drawing: pontifical high mass
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions6 x 9 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Gesigneerd boek: Autobiografische aantekeningen - 1993? Bid from 50!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch Signed book
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions29 x 29 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Michel van Overbeeke - Zeefdruk - 1988? Bid from 50!
Michel van Overbeeke (1942) Dutch without title but with list!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions23 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Gianni Cacciarini - Ets? Bid from 49!
Gianni Cacciarini (1941) Italian Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Fons Brasser - Foto op aluminium: Portret van een man? Bid from 139!
Fons Brasser (1944) Dutch Photo on aluminum: Braun - 2001
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions21.5 x 14 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€139
Bid Bid
Buy Michel van Overbeeke - Zeefdruk - 1988? Bid from 50!
Michel van Overbeeke (1942) Dutch without title but with list!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions23 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Toon Berghahn - Gemengde techniek: Million miles - 2010? Bid from 495!
Toon Berghahn (1970) Dutch Mixed media: Million miles - 2010
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions67.5 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wolkers - Zeefdruk: Winterbeelden III - 1995? Bid from 175!
Jan Wolkers (1925-2007) Dutch Screen print: Winter images V - 1995
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions31 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wolkers - Zeefdruk: Winterbeelden X - 1995? Bid from 175!
Jan Wolkers (1925-2007) Dutch Screen print: Winter images V - 1995
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions31 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - gesigneerde computerprint: liefdesknoop+ originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch signed computer print: love knot + original storage folder
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions42 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Moesman - Litho: op wacht - 1979? Bid from 175!
Joop Moesman (1909-1988) Dutch Lithograph: on guard - 1979
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions31 x 23 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Geerlings - Hardstenen gepolijst beeld - geabstraheerd figuur? Bid from 75!
Anton Geerlings (1923) Dutch hard stone polished statue: bird - 1997
TechniqueStone
Dimensions15 x 16 x 16 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jits Bakker - Bronzen beeld: Figuren aan tafel? Bid from 300!
Jits Bakker (1937-2014) Dutch Bronze statue: "Encounter"
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions15 x 12 x 3 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Inka Klinckhard - Keramische penning: De Herderin - 1975? Bid from 55!
Inka Klinckhard (1922-2016) Dutch Ceramic medal: bird decor
TechniqueCeramic
Dimensions13 x 13 x 0.2 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Leyenaar - Bronzen sculptuur: "spelende kinderen"? Bid from 375!
Peter Leyenaar (1923) Dutch Bronze sculpture: "children playing"
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions23 x 16 x 7 cm (h x w x d)
Weight3168 g
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Bernard Aubertin - Voiture Brûlé: Mini Cooper - 2009? Bid from 395!
Bernard Aubertin (1934) French Burnt Car: Mini Cooper - 2009
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions20 x 30 x 7.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Monica van Dael - Beeld: Marmeren torso op natuurstenen basement? Bid from 225!
Monica van Dael (1943) Dutch stone statue: Depiction of a loving couple, resting on a rectangular base
TechniqueMarble
Dimensions11 x 9 x 3 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Henk Schiffmacher - Zeefdruk - 2007? Bid from 75!
Henk Schiffmacher (1952) Dutch Members - 1969
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions29.5 x 21 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€75
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Marcel Schellekens - ets/aquatint: zondagmorgen - 2010? Bid from 125!
Marcel Schellekens (1954) Dutch etching/aquatint: Sunday morning - 2010
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions70.5 x 99.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Truijen - Zeefdruk: "Touching paradise" - 1995? Bid from 100!
Hans Truijen (1928-2005) Dutch Members - 1969
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions52.5 x 52.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Nico Vrielink - zeer grote zeefdruk? Bid from 150!
Nico Vrielink (1958) Dutch very large screen print
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions115 x 79 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid