KunstverkoperWestland
  3. Seller
  5. KunstverkoperWestland

KunstverkoperWestland

Member since 2014 / 's-Gravenzande, The Netherlands

45 items in auction / 218 sold items

Buy Dadara - Beeld: Greyman Clown - 2000? Bid from 85!
Dadara (1969) Dutch image: Greyman Clown - 2000
TechniqueOther
Dimensions23 x 9 x 7 cm (h x w x d)
Weight416 g
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Guitar man? Bid from 475!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen print: Guitar man
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions68.5 x 78 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Oscar Verpoorten - ets: haven van IJmuiden? Bid from 225!
Oscar Verpoorten (1952-2003) Dutch etching: harbor of IJmuiden
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions35 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Sjoerd Bakker - ets - 1989? Bid from 79!
Sjoerd Bakker (1943) Dutch ets - 1989
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 50.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€79
Bid Bid
Buy Willi Kissmer - giclee: het zwarte shirt - 2014? Bid from 125!
Willi Kissmer (1951-2018) German giclee: the black shirt - 2014
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions61 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Adriaan Nette - ets - 1986? Bid from 49!
Adriaan Nette (1950) Dutch ets - 1986
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions54.5 x 45.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - ets/aquatint: derde gezicht? Bid from 225!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch etching/aquatint: third sight
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions50 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Mogens Balle - Litho - 1967? Bid from 149!
Mogens Balle (1921-1988) Danish Litho: Composition - 1967
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions30.2 x 38.2 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - ingelijste zeefdruk: City love (nette lijst!)? Bid from 499!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch framed screen print: City love (neat frame!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions101 x 96 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Grote houtsnede: landschap - 1999? Bid from 350!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch large woodcut: landscape - 1999
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions70 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Zeefdruk: Strada Rosso - 2001? Bid from 295!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch silkscreen: Strada Rosso - 2001
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions120 x 80.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: Rose Tropique - 1972? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: Rose Tropique - 1972
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 3 litho's: Entre vos levres pures - 1964 (Zeldzaam, waarschijnlijk unicum!)? Bid from 425!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 3 lithographs: Entre vos levres pures - 1964 (Rare, probably unique!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions19 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Grote zeefdruk: Glossy XV - 2015? Bid from 299!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Large screen print: Glossy XV - 2015
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions112 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - grote zeefdruk: Altai? Bid from 250!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch large screen print: Altai
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions116 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk - Elvis? Bid from 450!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen print - Elvis
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 82.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - zeefdruk: golfer? Bid from 699!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch screen print: golfer
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions100 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€699
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Grote zeefdruk: Glossy III - 2010? Bid from 295!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Large screen print: Glossy III - 2010
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions112 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Grote zeefdruk: Nachtlicht(Philips logo) - 2007? Bid from 249!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Large screen print: Night Light (Philips logo) - 2007
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions121 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€249
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Grote zeefdruk - 2002? Bid from 499!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch Large screen print - 2002
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Grote ets - 1970? Bid from 299!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch Large etching - 1970
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions47.5 x 58 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Rooskens - Litho: Compositie - 1967? Bid from 275!
Anton Rooskens (1906-1976) Dutch Litho: Composition - 1967
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions30 x 38.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38.5 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Ger Lataster - ets:geabstraheerde vrouw - 1990? Bid from 65!
Ger Lataster (1920-2012) Dutch etching: abstracted woman - 1990
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions37 x 26 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions37 x 26 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions32.5 x 25.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Sjoerd Bakker - ets - 1989? Bid from 59!
TechniqueEtching
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
TechniqueEtching
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
TechniqueEtching
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Giclee: Der Berg - 2017? Bid from 179!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German Giclee: The Mountain - 2017
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions61 x 59 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€179
Bid Bid
Buy Ronald Tolman - ets:Tatoeage? Bid from 80!
Ronald Tolman (1948) Dutch etching:Tattoo
TechniqueEtching
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ets: Image of Dylan Thomas - 1964? Bid from 99!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ets: Image of Dylan Thomas - 1964
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Stan Klamer - ets : hier is het - 1994? Bid from 99!
Stan Klamer (1951) Dutch etching : here it is - 1994
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Ronald Tolman - ets - 1984? Bid from 79!
Ronald Tolman (1948) Dutch ets - 1984
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions56 x 39.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€79
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Paul Vroom - ets: Metamorphoses (handingekleurd met aquarel)? Bid from 59!
Jean Paul Vroom (1922-2006) Dutch etching: Metamorphoses (hand colored with watercolor)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions57 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid