SBGallery
  3. Seller
  5. SBGallery

SBGallery

Member since 2021 / Bruxelles, Belgium

20 items in auction / 98 sold items

Buy Corneille - Metalen sculptuur De Blauwe Kat? Bid from 600!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Metal sculpture The Blue Cat
TechniqueIron
Dimensions57 x 75 x 1 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste lithografie : nTotem? Bid from 350!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed lithograph: nTotem
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions73 x 88 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Glazen sculptuur "Paradijsvogel " - handgesigneerd 5/8? Bid from 2500!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Glazen sculptuur "Paradijsvogel " - handgesigneerd 5/8
TechniqueGlass
Dimensions40 x 19 x 3 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€2,500
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Antieke litho Vlucht van vogels 4/12 - 1960? Bid from 450!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Antique lithograph Flight of birds 4/12 - 1960
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions68 x 58 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - De vrije vogel - Serigrafie op doek handgesigneerd (ingelist)? Bid from 1500!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian De vrije vogel - Serigrafie op doek handgesigneerd (ingelist)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions78 x 94 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Constantia, 1948? Bid from 2500!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Constantia, 1948
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions48 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€2,500
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Tilly - Twee originele tekeningen, 1945? Bid from 3500!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Tilly - Two original drawings, 1945
TechniqueBrush (Ink)
Dimensions20.5 x 27.7 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€3,500
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - La Porteuse Orientale, 1946? Bid from 1600!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian The Oriental Porter, 1946
TechniqueBrush (Ink)
Dimensions35 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,600
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Corneille - Kat armband - Genummerde editie van 50? Bid from 155!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Corneille - Cat bracelet - Numbered edition of 50
TechniqueSilver
Dimensions2 x 2 x 0.2 cm (h x w x d)
Weight3.5 g
Starting bid
€155
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Oude Cobra-tekening: De Badgasten - 1949? Bid from 3250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Oude Cobra-tekening: De Badgasten - 1949
TechniquePencil
Dimensions29.5 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€3,250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Odaliske, Naakt op zwarte achtergrond, 1980? Bid from 5000!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Odaliske, Nude on black background, 1980
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions79 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€5,000
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Wanda, 1943? Bid from 3000!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Wanda, 1943
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions39 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€3,000
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Schoonheid op de sofa, 2002? Bid from 5500!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Beauty on the sofa, 2002
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions73.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€5,500
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho De engel naar Rubens, 2002? Bid from 195!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph The Angel after Rubens, 2002
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions70 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Auvers sur Oise : De Van-Gogh kerk Ingelijste litho met Studio stempel? Bid from 170!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Auvers sur Oise: The Van-Gogh church Framed lithograph with Studio stamp
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions77 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€170
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - De kus aan de vogel, 1972? Bid from 3000!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian The Kiss to the Bird, 1972
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions38.5 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€3,000
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Tarragrafie op doek: De dame met de kat en Cobravogels? Bid from 1500!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Terragravure
TechniqueTerragraph
Dimensions73 x 62 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportTextile
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - De dame met de hermelijn: Margherita - 1991? Bid from 4000!
Corneille (1922-2010) De dame met de hermelijn: Margherita - 1991
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions88 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€4,000
Bid Bid