artleas
  3. Seller
  5. artleas

artleas

Member since 2018 / Sankt Gallen, Switzerland

67 items in auction / 175 sold items

Buy Andy Warhol - Zeefdruk Hans Christian Andersen FS II 397 - genummerd + CoA? Bid from 8900!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Screen print Hans Christian Andersen FS II 397 - numbered + CoA
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 107 x 107 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€8,900
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Zeefdruk, The Witch - Ingelijst? Bid from 2390!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Screenprint, Santa Claus - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€2,390
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Zeefdruk, Marilyn - Ingelijst? Bid from 2390!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Screen print, Marilyn - Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 100 x 100 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€2,390
Bid Bid
Buy Sol LeWitt - ZELDZAAM, Ets met aquatint "Black & Gray #3" , prachtig ingelijst, 1991, GROOT? Bid from 2680!
Sol LeWitt (1928-2007) American RARE, Etching with aquatint "Black & Gray #3", beautifully framed, 1991, LARGE
Technique Etching
Dimensions 104 x 74 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€2,680
Bid Bid
Buy Jean-Michel Basquiat - Neon LED Light “HEAD” met CoA © Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat? Bid from 790!
Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) American Neon LED Light “HEAD” met CoA
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 50 x 58 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€790
Bid Bid
Buy Alex Katz - gesigneerde litho “Self Portrait” - ingelijst? Bid from 890!
Alex Katz (1927) American signed lithograph “Self Portrait” - framed
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 78 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€890
Bid Bid
Buy Keith Haring - Ets uit The Valley, 1990? Bid from 2650!
Keith Haring (1958-1990) American Ets uit The Valley, 1990
Technique Etching
Dimensions 50 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€2,650
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - Valley Curtain , Colorado, 1970 - 72, gesigneerde dubbele Art Card & boek? Bid from 385!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American Valley Curtain, Colorado, 1970 - 72, signed double Art Card & book
Technique Offset
Dimensions 42 x 32 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€385
Bid Bid
Buy Ilya Bolotowsky - Zeefdruk BASEL - Gesigneerd - fraai ingelijst? Bid from 980!
Ilya Bolotowsky (1907-1981) American Russian Screen print BASEL - Signed - beautifully framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 91.3 x 61.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€980
Bid Bid
Buy Albert Watson - Ingelijste foto,gesigneerd & Limited Edition UFO-Unified Fashion Objectives? Bid from 690!
Albert Watson (1942) Scottish Framed photo, signed & Limited Edition UFO-Unified Fashion Objectives
Technique Portfolio
Dimensions 54 x 74 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€690
Bid Bid
Buy Joseph Beuys - Gesigneerde Art Card “Das Wirtschaftswert-PRINZIP 2 Mensch" + Boek? Bid from 195!
Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) German Signed Art Card “The Economic Value PRINCIPLE 2 Human" + Book
Technique Offset
Dimensions 35 x 45 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Indiana - UNIEK Zeefdruk HOPE (Naples) - Setup I/I versie !!! Gesigneerd & Ingelijst? Bid from 5800!
Robert Indiana (1928-2018) American UNIQUE Screen Print HOPE (Naples) - Setup I/I version!!! Signed & Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 98 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€5,800
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Neon LED "FLOWERS" -genummerde editie + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation? Bid from 489!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Neon LED “FLOWERS” Numbered Edition + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 52 x 52 x 5.5 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€489
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Indiana - Jo the Loiterer - Litho uit Mother of Us All 1966, gesigneerd & genummerd? Bid from 590!
Robert Indiana (1928-2018) American Jo the Loiterer - Lithograph from Mother of Us All1966, signed & numbered
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65 x 55 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€590
Bid Bid
Buy Mike Figgis - Kate Moss X Agent Provocateur : The Four Dreams of Miss X - Limited Edition Box? Bid from 219!
Mike Figgis (1948) English Kate Moss X Agent Provocateur : The Four Dreams of Miss X - Limited Edition Box
Technique Portfolio
Dimensions 35 x 25 cm (h x w)
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€219
Bid Bid
Buy Keith Haring - Originele tekening “BARKING DOG” op cover Tony Shafrazi Gallery catalogus 1982? Bid from 3950!
Keith Haring (1958-1990) American Original drawing “BARKING DOG” on cover of Tony Shafrazi Gallery catalog 1982
Technique Marker
Dimensions 50 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Textile
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€3,950
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Rudolf Giger - Signed Art Card "Biomechanical Landscape II" + Taschen Art Book HR Giger? Bid from 239!
Hans Rudolf Giger (1940-2014) Swiss Signed Art Card "Biomechanical Landscape II" + Taschen Art Book HR Giger
Technique Offset
Dimensions 54 x 44 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€239
Bid Bid
Buy Annie Leibovitz - XXL Art Book Annie Leibonitz Taschen & Bookstand & PopShop boek? Bid from 225!
Annie Leibovitz (1949) American XXL Art Book Annie Leibonitz Taschen & Bookstand & PopShop boek
Technique Hardcover
Dimensions 37.4 x 27.1 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy KAWS - Prachtige Zeefdruk NO REPLY No.2, uit 2015, ingelijst? Bid from 12800!
KAWS (1974) American Beautiful screen print NO REPLY No.2, from 2015, framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 95 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€12,800
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Zeefdruk General Custers II.379- Special edition in blauw - Cowboys and Indians? Bid from 4800!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Screen print General Custers II.379 - Special edition in blue - Cowboys and Indians
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 105 x 105 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€4,800
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Neon LED MARILYN -genummerde editie + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation? Bid from 539!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Neon LED MARILYN -numbered edition + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation
Technique Mixed media
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€539
Bid Bid
Buy Zhuang Hong Yi - Tweeluik/Diptych FACE - Gemengde techniek? Bid from 2850!
Zhuang Hong Yi (1962) Chinese Dutch Diptych/Diptych FACE - Mixed media
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 69 x 90 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Starting bid
€2,850
Bid Bid
Buy Erik Andriesse - uniek werk : Monotype `rooie hond´ - zeer fraai ingelijst? Bid from 890!
Erik Andriesse (1957-1993) Dutch unique work: Monotype 'red dog' - very beautifully framed
Technique Monotype
Dimensions 50 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€890
Bid Bid
Buy Joseph Beuys - Uniek objekt uit "Das Wirtschaftswert-Prinzip” gesigneerd & gestempeld? Bid from 940!
Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) German Unique object from "Das Wirtschaftswert-Prinzip” signed & stamped
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 38 x 28 x 10 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Hand signed
Support Wood
Starting bid
€940
Bid Bid
Buy Joseph Beuys - Uniek objekt uit "Das Wirtschaftswert-Prinzip” gesigneerd & gestempeld? Bid from 970!
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 44 x 34 x 4.5 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€970
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Long - Screen print `A cloudless walk´ , gesigneerd & zeer fraai ingelijst? Bid from 690!
Richard Long (1945) English Screen print 'A cloudless walk', signed & very beautifully framed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€690
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - HEEL BIJZONDER : Portret van Russell Means uit 1976, Gesigneerd & Ingelijst? Bid from 7900!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American VERY SPECIAL: Portrait of Russell Means from 1976, Signed & Framed
Technique Silkscreen
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€7,900
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Indiana - Prachtige Zeefdruk : The Santa Fe Opera - Gesigneerd? Bid from 960!
Robert Indiana (1928-2018) American Beautiful screen print: The Santa Fe Opera - Signed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 102 x 75 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€960
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Neon LED Campbell's SOUP + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation? Bid from 598!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Neon LED Campbell's SOUP + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 62 x 35.5 x 5.5 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€598
Bid Bid
Buy René Daniëls - UNIEKE Litho getiteld "R`dam" , gesigneerd & fraai ingelijst? Bid from 1190!
René Daniëls (1950) Dutch UNIQUE Lithograph entitled "R`dam", signed & beautifully framed
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 53 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,190
Bid Bid
Buy Julian Schnabel - Pigmentdruk "Childhood II" gesigneerd & ingelijst? Bid from 1190!
Julian Schnabel (1951) American Pigment print "Childhood II" signed & framed
Technique Mixed printing techniques
Dimensions 100 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,190
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Henneman - Prachtig origineel werk in gemengde techniek? Bid from 790!
Jeroen Henneman (1943) Dutch Beautiful original work in mixed media
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 72 x 58 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€790
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - Christo & Jeanne-Claude : Dubbele Art Card - gesigneerd + Catalogue Raisonné? Bid from 370!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American Christo & Jeanne-Claude: Dubbele Art Card - designed + Catalog Raisonné
Technique Offset
Dimensions 32 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€370
Bid Bid
Buy Kang Yu - Snake Head Woman - schilderij in acryl? Bid from 390!
Kang Yu (1963) Chinese Snake Head Woman - painting in acrylic
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 60.5 x 80.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Starting bid
€390
Bid Bid
Buy Rupert Jasen Smith - Homage to Andy Warhol No.3, TP uniek. werk , gesigneerd? Bid from 3850!
Rupert Jasen Smith (1953-1989) American Homage to Andy Warhol No.3, TP, signed, LARGE
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 110 x 110 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€3,850
Bid Bid
Buy Jean-Michel Basquiat - Neon LED Light “PEZ Dispenser” met CoA © Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat? Bid from 299!
Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) American Neon LED Light “PEZ Dispenser” met CoA © Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 40 x 50 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Michael Parkes - uniek werk - Originele tekening in pastel - mooi ingelijst? Bid from 980!
Michael Parkes (1944) American unique work - Original drawing in pastel - beautifully framed
Technique Pastel/Crayon
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€980
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - The Pont Neuf Wrapped - gesigneerd, dubbele Art Card met originele stof & boek? Bid from 390!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American The Pont Neuf Wrapped - signed, double Art Card with original fabric & book
Technique Offset
Dimensions 32 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€390
Bid Bid
Buy Tom Hunter - `Girl in the Bus` gesigneerd, fraai ingelijst + Collectors Edition The Way Home? Bid from 690!
Tom Hunter (1965) English 'Girl in the Bus' signed, beautifully framed + Collectors Edition The Way Home
Technique Silver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions 50 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€690
Bid Bid
Buy Max Pam - Ingelijste foto, gesigneerd, genummerd & Atlas Monographs - Collector’s Edition? Bid from 690!
Max Pam (1949) Australian Framed photo, signed, numbered & Atlas Monographs - Collector's Edition
Technique Portfolio
Dimensions 54 x 74 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€690
Bid Bid
Buy Barbara Bloom - Limited edition 8 Giftwrap Papers in a Linen Box+Print/Boek gesigneerd/genummerd? Bid from 268!
Barbara Bloom (1951) Dutch German American Limited edition 8 Giftwrap Papers in a Linen Box+Print/Book signed/numbered
Dimensions 34 x 44 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€268
Bid Bid