artleas
  3. Seller
  5. artleas

artleas

Member since 2018 / Sankt Gallen, Switzerland

46 items in auction / 142 sold items

Buy Rupert Jasen Smith - Homage to Andy Warhol No.3, TP uniek. werk , gesigneerd? Bid from 4500!
Rupert Jasen Smith (1953-1989) American Homage to Andy Warhol No.3, TP, signed, LARGE
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions110 x 110 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€4,500
Bid Bid
Buy Joseph Beuys - Beuys&Blume, KONTAKT mit Bäumen, dubbel gesigneerd/genummerd + 2 Boeken? Bid from 380!
Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) German Beuys&Blume, KONTAKT mit Bäumen, double signed/numbered + 2 Books
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions35 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€380
Bid Bid
Buy KAWS - Prachtige Zeefdruk NO REPLY No.2, uit 2015, ingelijst? Bid from 13000!
KAWS (1974) American Beautiful screen print NO REPLY No.2, from 2015, framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions95 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€13,000
Bid Bid
Buy Pieter Hugo - Gesigneerd, Maxwell Dorbor, Monrovia, Liberia - Archival pigment ink? Bid from 3900!
Pieter Hugo (1976) South African Gesigneerd, Maxwell Dorbor, Monrovia, Liberia - Archival pigment ink
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions67 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€3,900
Bid Bid
Buy Alex Katz - gesigneerde litho “Self Portrait” - ingelijst? Bid from 890!
Alex Katz (1927) American signed lithograph “Self Portrait” - framed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions78 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€890
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - GROOT- Tekening in stift & CoA / Nummer Andy Warhol Art Authentication Board Inc? Bid from 8900!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American LARGE- Drawing in Marker & CoA / Number Andy Warhol Art Authentication Board Inc
TechniqueMarker
Dimensions120 x 95 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€8,900
Bid Bid
Buy Jimmy Nelson - Samburu, gesigneerd & Collectors Edition Before They Pass Away, genumm./gesign.? Bid from 1390!
Jimmy Nelson (1967) English Samburu, signed & Collectors Edition Before They Pass Away, numbered/signed.
TechniquePortfolio
Dimensions55 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,390
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Zeefdruk General Custers II.379- Special edition in blauw - Cowboys and Indians? Bid from 6800!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Screen print General Custers II.379 - Special edition in blue - Cowboys and Indians
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions105 x 105 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€6,800
Bid Bid
Buy Arnulf Rainer - "Pintorarium" handmatig beschilderd met aquarel door de kunstenaar + boek? Bid from 2900!
Arnulf Rainer (1929) Austrian "Pintorarium" painted manually with watercolor by the artist + book
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions45 x 120 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€2,900
Bid Bid
Buy Dave Muller - Prachtig origineel werk in gemengde techniek - groot !? Bid from 1750!
Dave Muller (1964) American Beautiful original work in mixed media - large!
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions90 x 110 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,750
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Andriesse - Prachtig ingelijste Zwart/Wit foto - gesigneerd? Bid from 590!
Paul Andriesse (1955) Dutch Beautifully framed Black/White photo - signed
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions40 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€590
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Andriesse - Mooi ingelijste set : Zwart/Wit foto + Tekst van de kunstenaar? Bid from 340!
Paul Andriesse (1955) Dutch Beautifully framed set: Black/White photo + text - signed
Dimensions40 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€340
Bid Bid
Buy Erik Andriesse - uniek werk : Monotype `rooie hond´ - zeer fraai ingelijst? Bid from 950!
Erik Andriesse (1957-1993) Dutch unique work: Monotype 'red dog' - very beautifully framed
TechniqueMonotype
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€950
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Henneman - Prachtig origineel werk in gemengde techniek? Bid from 790!
Jeroen Henneman (1943) Dutch Beautiful original work in mixed media
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions72 x 58 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€790
Bid Bid
Buy Barbara Bloom - Limited edition 8 Giftwrap Papers in a Linen Box+Print/Boek gesigneerd/genummerd? Bid from 390!
Barbara Bloom (1951) Dutch German American Limited edition 8 Giftwrap Papers in a Linen Box+Print/Book signed/numbered
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions34 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€390
Bid Bid
Buy Mike Figgis - Kate Moss X Agent Provocateur : The Four Dreams of Miss X - Limited Edition Box? Bid from 290!
Mike Figgis (1948) English Kate Moss X Agent Provocateur : The Four Dreams of Miss X - Limited Edition Box
TechniquePortfolio
Dimensions35 x 25 cm (h x w)
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€290
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Zeefdruk Hans Christian Andersen FS II 397 - genummerd + CoA? Bid from 9500!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Screen print Hans Christian Andersen FS II 397 - numbered + CoA
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions107 x 107 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€9,500
Bid Bid
Buy Keith Haring - “The Radiant Dancer” - LED Neon - Limited Edition - met CoA? Bid from 370!
Keith Haring (1958-1990) American “The Radiant Dancer”  - LED Neon - Limited Edition - met CoA
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions50 x 45 x 5.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€370
Bid Bid
Buy Joseph Beuys - Gesigneerde Art Card “Das Wirtschaftswert-PRINZIP 1 Wärme” uit 1972? Bid from 240!
Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) German Signed Art Card “The Economic Value PRINCIPLE 1 Heat” from 1972
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions35 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€240
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Heesen - Uniek glazen object in vaasvorm, handgesigneerd? Bid from 135!
Willem Heesen (1925-2007) Dutch Unique glass object in vase shape, hand signed
TechniqueGlass
Dimensions19 x 12 x 12 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€135
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Heesen - Uniek rond glazen object, handgesigneerd? Bid from 240!
Willem Heesen (1925-2007) Dutch Unique round glass object, hand signed
TechniqueGlass
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€240
Bid Bid
Buy Rupert Jasen Smith - Homage to Andy Warhol No.4, TP gesigneerd UNIEK? Bid from 4500!
Rupert Jasen Smith (1953-1989) American Homage to Andy Warhol No.4, TP signed UNIQUE
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions132 x 132 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€4,500
Bid Bid
Buy Bernard Heesen - Uniek glazen object in organische vaasvorm, handgesigneerd? Bid from 230!
Bernard Heesen (1958) Dutch Unique glass object in organic vase shape, hand signed
TechniqueGlass
Dimensions20 x 21 x 21.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€230
Bid Bid
Buy Yu Mei Yuan - Schilderij One Lady/Three figures in pink - uniek werk in acryl? Bid from 390!
Yu Mei Yuan (1975) Chinese Painting One Lady/Three figures in pink - unique work in acrylic
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions130 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€390
Bid Bid
Buy Kang Yu - Snake Head Woman - schilderij in acryl? Bid from 390!
Kang Yu (1963) Chinese Snake Head Woman - painting in acrylic
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions60.5 x 80.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€390
Bid Bid
Buy Bisser - Originele tekening in inkt, Street Art, gesigneerd, fraai ingelijst? Bid from 380!
Bisser (1990) Belgian Original drawing in ink, Street Art, signed, beautifully framed
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions61 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€380
Bid Bid
Buy Ruth Root - uniek werk - Collage in papier & acryl - mooi ingelijst? Bid from 690!
Ruth Root (1967) American unique work - Collage in paper & acrylic - beautifully framed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions30 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€690
Bid Bid
Buy Albert Watson - Ingelijste foto,gesigneerd & Limited Edition UFO-Unified Fashion Objectives? Bid from 690!
Albert Watson (1942) Scottish Framed photo, signed & Limited Edition UFO-Unified Fashion Objectives
TechniquePortfolio
Dimensions54 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€690
Bid Bid
Buy Joseph Beuys - Gesigneerde Art Card “La rivoluzione siamo noi” 1972 plus 2x Art book? Bid from 189!
Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) German Gesigneerde Art Card “We are the revolution” 1972 plus 2x Art book
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions44 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€189
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Blanca - Gesigneerd & ingelijst, Portret van Dorien? Bid from 370!
Paul Blanca (1958-2021) Dutch Signed & framed, Portrait of Dorien
Dimensions78 x 75 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€370
Bid Bid
Buy Marcel Wanders - Sitting Mickey in glanzend rood / uitverkocht? Bid from 149!
Marcel Wanders (1963) Dutch Sitting Mickey in shiny red
Dimensions12 x 13.5 x 13.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Damien Hirst - gesigneerd uitgave van "Beyond Belief "? Bid from 189!
Damien Hirst (1965) English gesigneerd uitgave van "Beyond Belief "
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions28 x 22 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€189
Bid Bid
Buy Marcel Wanders - Sitting Mickey in wit in mooie doos met certificaat? Bid from 149!
Marcel Wanders (1963) Dutch Sitting Mickey in white in a beautiful box with certificate
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Tom Hunter - `Girl in the Bus` gesigneerd, fraai ingelijst + Collectors Edition The Way Home? Bid from 690!
Tom Hunter (1965) English 'Girl in the Bus' signed, beautifully framed + Collectors Edition The Way Home
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€690
Bid Bid
Buy Jimmy Nelson - Kazakhs, gesigneerd & Collectors Edition Before They Pass Away, genumm./gesign.? Bid from 1390!
Jimmy Nelson (1967) English Kazakhs, signed & Collectors Edition Before They Pass Away, numbered/signed.
TechniquePortfolio
Dimensions55 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,390
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Zandvliet - uniek werk - Tempura op linnen? Bid from 3300!
Robert Zandvliet (1970) Dutch unique work - Tempura on linen
TechniqueTempera
Dimensions63 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€3,300
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Originele tekening in pastelkrijt met Certificaat Karel Appel Foundation? Bid from 6950!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Original drawing in pastels with Certificate Karel Appel Foundation
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions70 x 60 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€6,950
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Zeefdruk, The Witch - Ingelijst? Bid from 2390!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Screenprint, Santa Claus - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€2,390
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Zeefdruk, Marilyn - Ingelijst? Bid from 2390!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Screen print, Marilyn - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions100 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€2,390
Bid Bid
Buy Keith Haring - Originele tekening “BARKING DOG” op cover Tony Shafrazi Gallery catalogus 1982? Bid from 4400!
Keith Haring (1958-1990) American Original drawing “BARKING DOG” on cover of Tony Shafrazi Gallery catalog 1982
TechniqueMarker
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportTextile
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€4,400
Bid Bid
Buy Zhuang Hong Yi - Tweeluik/Diptych FACE - Gemengde techniek? Bid from 2850!
Zhuang Hong Yi (1962) Chinese Dutch Diptych/Diptych FACE - Mixed media
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions69 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€2,850
Bid Bid
Buy Michael Parkes - uniek werk - Originele tekening in pastel - mooi ingelijst? Bid from 1090!
Michael Parkes (1944) American unique work - Original drawing in pastel - beautifully framed
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions100 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,090
Bid Bid