Brion Gysin - Screenprint and photograph (self-portrait) collage

Brion Gysin - Screenprint and photograph (self-portrait) collage kopen? Bied vanaf 600!

Geplaatst door  GALERIARICHARDVANDERAA
FA. (2)

Lid sinds 2021
3 verkochte items
Alle items van deze verkoper (4)
  • Brion Gysin (1916-1986)
Jaartal1976
StijlAbstract
OnderwerpAbstract
IngelijstAlleen in Passe-partout
Afmetingen28 cm x 38 cm (h x b)
Passe-partout42 cm x 53.5 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
Oplage100
Untitled, 1974
Screenprint and photograph (self-portrait) collage
28 x 38 cm
Ed. 94/100
Signed and dated lower right

Printed at Coriander Studio, London 1975
Published by Ruby Editions/Wallrich Books, Toronto, Canada

From:
Portfolio 4 by Henri Chopin (prints by Arthur Aeschbacher, Patrick Hughes and Brion Gysin)
Cat: Brion Gysin Tuning in to the Multimedia Age, edited by José Férez Kuri, pag. 234, Calligraphic Works, Limited Editions, Photos and Poems, 1976

Vast in Passe-partout.

Brion Gysin (1916-1986)

Alle items van deze kunstenaar(1)
FA. (2)

Lid sinds 2021
3 verkochte items
53.5 cm
42 cm
38 cm
28 cm
Starttijd:12-05-2022 om 12:27
Eindtijd:19-05-2022 om 21:09
Openingsbod€ 600
ObjectlocatieGIRONA, Spanje
VerzendingAlleen binnen Europa