Georges Braque (1892-1963) - Roofets - 'Birds in Flight' - Verkocht

Georges Braque (1892-1963) - Roofets - 'Birds in Flight' kopen? Bied vanaf 1!

Verkoopprijs: € 40,00

Georges Braque (1892-1963) - Roofets - 'Birds in Flight' kopen? Bied vanaf 1!Georges Braque (1892-1963) - Roofets - 'Birds in Flight' kopen? Bied vanaf 1!Georges Braque (1892-1963) - Roofets - 'Birds in Flight' kopen? Bied vanaf 1!Georges Braque (1892-1963) - Roofets - 'Birds in Flight' kopen? Bied vanaf 1!Georges Braque (1892-1963) - Roofets - 'Birds in Flight' kopen? Bied vanaf 1!Georges Braque (1892-1963) - Roofets - 'Birds in Flight' kopen? Bied vanaf 1!Georges Braque (1892-1963) - Roofets - 'Birds in Flight' kopen? Bied vanaf 1!

Geplaatst door  Jelle
FA. (4)

124 verkochte items
  • Georges Braque (1882-1963)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd

Georges Braque
Etching, Birds in Flight
Design: 31.5 x 20.7 cm (12 3/8 x 8 1/8 in.)
Condition: some little "age spots" (see photos)

Dit is een roofdruk van de originele etsplaat  voor de ongetitelde ets die Braque maakte voor Paroles Peintes in 1962, maar die een geheel andere kleurstelling heeft, met een lichte achtergrond (zie Vallier 183). Na het drukken van de oorspronkelijk editie werd de etsplaat niet vernietigd, maar gemerkt met de twee diagonale lijnen die hier zichtbaar zijn.

Georges Braque was a 20th century French painter who invented Cubism with Pablo Picasso. Along with Cubism, Braque used the styles of Impressionism, Fauvism and collage, and even staged designs for the Ballet Russes. Through his career, his style changed to portray somber subjects during wartime and lighter, freer themes in between. He never strayed far from Cubism, as there were always aspects of it in his works. Braque died on August 31, 1963, in Paris.

Georges Braque (1882-1963)

Alle items van deze kunstenaar(1)
Geplaatst door  Jelle
FA. (4)

124 verkochte items
Dit item is verkocht voor 40,00
Starttijd:07-12-2015 om 23:26
Eindtijd:18-12-2015 om 23:26
Biedingen (15)
Johan_58
12 dec. / 18:23
€ 40
deweme
12 dec. / 18:23
€ 35
Johan_58
11 dec. / 23:18
€ 30
matthiasrekers
11 dec. / 21:50
€ 25
Johan_58
11 dec. / 21:37
€ 20
matthiasrekers
11 dec. / 21:37
€ 20
Johan_58
11 dec. / 21:37
€ 18
matthiasrekers
11 dec. / 21:37
€ 16
Johan_58
11 dec. / 13:20
€ 14
Geurtvanrennes
11 dec. / 12:06
€ 12
Johan_58
11 dec. / 12:06
€ 10
Geurtvanrennes
11 dec. / 12:06
€ 9
Johan_58
08 dec. / 19:11
€ 7
artb
08 dec. / 19:11
€ 5
artb
08 dec. / 13:04
€ 1