5. Stanley King

Stanley King (XXe Eeuw)

3 aangeboden items / 5 verkochte items

FA. (1 x Favoriet)

Biography Stanley King was born in Europe but has a love of the USA. He visited the US regularly, but resides in Germany and on the Costa Blanca in Spain.

He has travelled around the world to assimilate the inspiration and influence of different cultures into his paintings. During this phase in life he acquired a wide cultural spectrum of influences, which reflects in his work. King's pictures are modern but also romantic following the tradition of the old masters. His work represents the charm and vibrancy of colours and shadows

3 aangeboden items van deze kunstenaar
Stanley King - Big Apple kopen? Bied vanaf 60!

Stanley King - Big Apple

Geplaatst doorKunstmakelaar

Jaartal2002
TechniekLitho
Afmetingen67 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
IngelijstIngelijst

Stanley King - Heart of the heart kopen? Bied vanaf 35!

Stanley King - Heart of the heart

Geplaatst doorKunstmakelaar

Jaartal2002
TechniekLitho
Afmetingen34.5 cm x 49.5 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
IngelijstNiet Ingelijst
Stanley King - Wings of the heart kopen? Bied vanaf 60!

Stanley King - Wings of the heart

Geplaatst doorKunstmakelaar

Jaartal2002
TechniekLitho
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
IngelijstIngelijst