3. Artists
  5. Cercle Graphique

Cercle Graphique

Founded in 1970 - dissolved in 1974

Cercle Graphique Europeen

The Cercle Graphique Européen was a society for collectors of contemporary graphic art. The society, active in the first half of the 1970s, published works of contemporary graphic art itself. These works were made especially for the Cercle Graphique Européen by various artists.

Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk GELDERLAND Handgesigneerd uit 2004? Bid from 235!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print GRONINGEN Hand signed from 2004
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 42 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€235
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - 2 boeken + 2x Kunstbeeld? Bid from 50!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch 2 books + 2x Art image
Technique Hardcover
Dimensions 28 x 20 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Femme et Oiseau II - ingelijst - 1996 - 125 ex.? Bid from 375!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Woman and Bird II - ingelijst - 1996 - 125 ex.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 95 x 75 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Couple a la Colombe - ingelijst - 2002- 125 ex.? Bid from 450!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Couple a la Colombe - framed - 2002- 125 copies.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 94 x 74 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Homme Femme Oiseau - ingelijst - 2002- 125 ex.? Bid from 450!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Man Woman Bird - framed - 2002- 125 copies.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 94 x 74 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Tropical Trilogy Red - ingelijst - 1991 - EA 20 ex.? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Tropical Trilogy Red - ingelijst - 1991 - EA 20 ex.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 66 x 54 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Tropical Trilogy Blue - ingelijst - 1991 - EA 20 ex.? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Tropical Trilogy Blue - framed - 1991 - EA 20 ex.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 66 x 54 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Tantrinka? Bid from 549!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Tantrinka
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 98 x 76 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€549
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Lof der vetzucht - ingelijst - 190 ex.? Bid from 275!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch In Praise of Obesity - framed - 190 copies.
Technique Etching
Dimensions 66.5 x 74 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Hymne a l'ete- ingelijst - 1987- XVII/XX? Bid from 350!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Hymne a l'ete - framed - 1987 - XVII/XX
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 53 x 85 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Benelave - ingelijst - 1986 - 25 ex? Bid from 295!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Benelave - framed - 1986 - 25 copies
Technique Etching
Dimensions 61 x 81 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - zonder titel - ingelijst? Bid from 225!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch untitled - framed
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 81 x 61 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - La Traviata 2 van Verdi? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian La Traviata 2 by Verdi
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Un Ballo en Maschera van Verdi? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian A Masked Ball by Verdi
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Rigoletto van Verdi? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Rigoletto van Verdi
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - '94 nr 64/200 handgesigneerd? Bid from 185!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian '94 no. 64/200 hand signed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 25 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€185
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - '96 nr 45/200 handgesigneerd? Bid from 185!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian '96 no. 45/200 hand signed
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 38 x 28 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€185
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Hulde aan Verdi - OTELLO? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Tribute to Verdi - OTELLO
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Falstaff van Verdi? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Falstaff van Verdi
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Il Trovatore van Verdi? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian The Troubadour by Verdi
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Aïda 2 van Verdi? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Aida 2 by Verdi
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - La Forza del Destino van Verdi? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian The Force of Destiny by Verdi
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk GRONINGEN Handgesigneerd uit 2004? Bid from 235!
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 60 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€235
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Don Carlos van Verdi? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Don Carlos of Verdi
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Nabucco van Verdi? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Nabucco van Verdi
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Aîda van Verdi? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Aida van Verdi
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 76 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk FLEVOLAND Handgesigneerd uit 2004? Bid from 235!
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 60 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€235
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Hommage a F. Garcia Lorca? Bid from 850!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Tribute to F. Garcia Lorca
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 84 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€850
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zonder titel - ingelijst - 2003 - 170 ex.? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian untitled - framed - 2003 - 170 copies.
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 56 x 46 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 56 x 46 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - " Variations sur le theme Pinocchio" - zeer groot!? Bid from 575!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian " Variations on the Pinocchio theme" - very large!
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 102 x 130 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€575
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - " MAANCLOWN "? Bid from 325!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian "MAANCLOWN"
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 67 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - La Vie verte? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Green Life
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 53.5 x 43.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Marguerita? Bid from 895!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Marguerita
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 150 x 110 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€895
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho, Tête Pensive - Ingelijst? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Litho, Head Pensive - Framed
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 83.5 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho, Le Marin - Ingelijst? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Litho, Le Marin - Framed
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho, Iza II - Ingelijst? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Litho, Iza II - Framed
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho, Le peintre et sa muse - Ingelijst? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Litho, The painter and his muse - Ingelijst
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Vrouw met vogel? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Woman with bird
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 86 x 97 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid