undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. Haagse Kunstkring

Haagse Kunstkring

Founded in 1891

filters

The Hague Art Circle

The Haagse Kunstkring (Formerly Haagsche Kunstkring) is an association of artists and art lovers. It has traditionally been a breeding ground and a stage for innovation and experiment, a production house that stimulates, organizes and offers space. The aim when it was founded was therefore to promote connection between painters and practitioners of 'fine literature, music and applied arts'. The work of artists who want to become a member of the Haagsche Kunstkring is tested for quality and professionalism. Art forms are free and regularly go beyond the boundaries of their 'own' discipline. Many members of the New Hague School are members of the Haagsche Kunstkring.

Buy Willem van Leusden - Franse Kathedraal - Ets? Bid from 60!
Willem van Leusden (1886-1974) Dutch French Cathedral - Etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Ets, Ruiter te paard - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Etching, Rider on horseback - Framed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65.5 x 80.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk, Sri Lanka - Polonnaruva - Atadage - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen print, Sri Lanka - Polonnaruva - Atadage - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Poortenaar - Roman Catholic Cathedral London - Ets? Bid from 50!
Jan Poortenaar (1886-1958) Dutch Roman Catholic Cathedral London - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions32 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Sjaak de Wit - Randstad? Bid from 29!
Sjaak de Wit (1945) Dutch Randstad
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Duinen? Bid from 70!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Dunes
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions66 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Geuldal? Bid from 75!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Geuldal
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions66 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Naakte vrouw, de ogen gesloten, zeefdruk (groot)? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Naked woman, eyes closed, screen print (large)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions84 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Doortje - 1978 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed screen print: Doortje - 1978 (neat frame!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions77 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - Ingelijste ets: In Stamboel - 1890? Bid from 375!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions75 x 85 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - Ingelijste ets: Een huwelijks - optocht met kameelen in Cairo - 1900? Bid from 375!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions73 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie C? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation C
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: formatie - 1987? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Silkscreen: formation - 1987
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Zonder titel? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedGlass breakage
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho: nachtfeest - 1978? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Litho: night party - 1978
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: formatie - 1987? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Silkscreen: formation - 1987
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho: Els? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Litho: The
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 59 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste litho: Compositie - 1981? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed lithograph: Love boat - 1981
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions100 x 79.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie H? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation 1
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie A? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation A
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Hussem - Litho: Geometrische voorstelling - 1967? Bid from 295!
Willem Hussem (1900-1974) Dutch Lithograph: Praise for drawing outside - 1979
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions89 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Zonder titel (14/1)? Bid from 80!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch Untitled (14/1)
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions35 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Willem van Leusden - Wasgoed op het erf - Ets? Bid from 42!
Willem van Leusden (1886-1974) Dutch Laundry in the yard - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions25 x 23 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€42
Bid Bid
Buy Christa van Santen - Zonder titel? Bid from 50!
Christa van Santen (1932) Dutch Without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Poortenaar - Zeppelinaanval boven Londen - Litho? Bid from 60!
Jan Poortenaar (1886-1958) Dutch Zeppelin attack over London - Litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions20 x 27 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Paddy Summerfield - 'Twee met bloemen' - gemengde techniek - uniek kleurrijk werk? Bid from 125!
Paddy Summerfield (1947) English 'Two with flowers' - mixed media - unique colorful work
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions56 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Haye Smith - gemengde techniek op board- 2008? Bid from 599!
Haye Smith (1935-2017) Dutch mixed technique on board- 2008
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions93 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€599
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Poortenaar - Old Playhouse Close & Old doorway Holyrood - Etsen? Bid from 48!
Jan Poortenaar (1886-1958) Dutch Old Playhouse Close & Old doorway Holyrood - Etsen
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions14.5 x 10 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€48
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Kropff - Boerderij in Zuid Holland? Bid from 75!
Joop Kropff (1892-1979) Dutch Farm in South Holland
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions39 x 49 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportMarouflé
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Snake? Bid from 75!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch cactus (2)
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions40 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne-Marie Bodewes-den Rooyen - Zonder titel? Bid from 79!
Jeanne-Marie Bodewes-den Rooyen (1928) Dutch Without title
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions69 x 88 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€79
Bid Bid
Buy Sierk Schroder - MAN MET PIJP? Bid from 69!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch MAN WITH PIPE
TechniqueBrush (Ink)
Dimensions45 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - WOODSTOCK? Bid from 209!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch WOODSTOCK
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions82 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€209
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk, DEN HAAG - Vijver Gemeentemuseum - Ingelijst? Bid from 60!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen print, THE HAGUE - Pond Gemeentemuseum - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk, Nieuw bouw - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen printing, New construction - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions81 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk, Haagsche fotografie - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen print, Hague photography - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions81 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€50
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk, MEXICO - MITLA - zuilenpaleis- Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen print, MEXICO - MITLA - colonnaded palace - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions81 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€40
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Marian Zult - Ets, Zonder Titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 35!
Marian Zult (1958) Dutch Etching, Untitled - Framed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions61 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Johan van den Berg - WEIDS LANDSCHAP? Bid from 119!
Johan van den Berg (1939) Dutch PASTURE LANDSCAPE
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions35 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€119
Bid Bid
Buy Ab van Overdam - 2 peren aan een tak op een tafel? Bid from 350!
Ab van Overdam (1937) Dutch 2 pears on a branch on a table
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions75.5 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Ad van Riel - Panda Peeping? Bid from 175!
Ad van Riel (1959) Dutch Panda Peeping
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions30 x 75 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - 's-Gravenhage - Koninklijke Schouwburg? Bid from 75!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch The Hague Royal Theater
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Carl C. van Niekerk - Branding? Bid from 100!
Carl C. van Niekerk (1897-1984) Dutch Branding
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions76 x 88 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Joop Kropff - Moutstraat (Utrecht)? Bid from 65!
Joop Kropff (1892-1979) Dutch Moutstraat (Utrecht)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions41 x 49 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Zeefdruk - Strand II? Bid from 50!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Screenprint - Beach II
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions51.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid