3. Artists
  5. Haagse Aquarellisten

Haagse Aquarellisten

Founded in 1955 - dissolved in 1994

Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Fluitspeelsters en dansers - 1947? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Lithograph: Harlequins with kites and dog
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 46.5 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Harlekijnen met vliegers en hond? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Litho: Harlequins with kites and dog
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 46 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - litho: de baadsters I? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch litho: the baadsters I
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Tentoonstellings poster - 1955? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Lithograph: Buck and Rooster
Technique Offset
Dimensions 61 x 49.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - Ets: Naakte dame? Bid from 45!
Jos van den Berg (1905-1978) Dutch Etching: Ilpendam(N.H) - 1963
Technique Etching
Dimensions 32.5 x 25 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Piet Klaasse - Litho: "Moeder en kind"? Bid from 49!
Piet Klaasse (1918-2001) Dutch Litho: "Mother and Child"
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 48 x 35.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - Ets: Zelfportret? Bid from 45!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 12 x 10 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Het plateaupaard? Bid from 120!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch The plateau horse
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 42 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Piet van Boxel - Portret van mevr Arntzenius? Bid from 50!
Piet van Boxel (1912-2001) Dutch Portrait of Mrs. Arntzenius
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 70 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Current bid
€50
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - De baadsters? Bid from 15!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch The bathers
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 51 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€15
Bid Bid
Buy Piet Heldoorn - Kerkinterieur? Bid from 30!
Piet Heldoorn (1905-1971) Dutch Kerkinterieur
Technique Etching
Dimensions 38 x 31 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Jenny Dalenoord - Houtsnede: de stoet - 1953? Bid from 45!
Jenny Dalenoord (1918-2013) Dutch Woodcut: the procession - 1953
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 39 x 50.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Current bid
€45
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Sierk Schroder - Portret? Bid from 50!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch Portrait
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 44 x 29 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Sierk Schroder - MAN MET PIJP? Bid from 69!
Sierk Schroder (1903-2002) Dutch MAN WITH PIPE
Technique Brush (Ink)
Dimensions 45 x 38 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Jurjen de Haan - zonder titel? Bid from 200!
Jurjen de Haan (1936-2018) Dutch untitled
Technique Gouache
Dimensions 50 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Jurjen de Haan - Schemergebied? Bid from 250!
Jurjen de Haan (1936-2018) Dutch Twilight zone
Technique Gouache
Dimensions 50 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jurjen de Haan - Brielle? Bid from 250!
Jurjen de Haan (1936-2018) Dutch Brielle
Technique Gouache
Dimensions 50 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Harlekijn en jongens met vlieger, litho? Bid from 35!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Harlequin and boys with kite, lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Agnes van den Brandeler - Horizon 1967? Bid from 100!
Agnes van den Brandeler (1918-2002) Dutch Horizon
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 70 x 94 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Agnes van den Brandeler - olieverf Parijs 1988? Bid from 350!
Agnes van den Brandeler (1918-2002) Dutch oil paint Paris 1988
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 69 x 78 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Bok en Haan - 1947? Bid from 39!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ingelijste aquarel op papier: Huis in berglandschap? Bid from 375!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch Framed watercolor on paper: House in mountain landscape
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 50 x 61 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - De haas en de schildpad - Ets? Bid from 50!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch The Hare and the Tortoise - Etching
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 5 x 20 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - Twee havengezichten op Altea - Gemengde technieken? Bid from 36!
Jos van den Berg (1905-1978) Dutch Two harbor views of Altea - Mixed techniques
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 20 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€36
Bid Bid
Buy Cees Bolding - De Tuin - olieverf op canvas 1975 - 24857? Bid from 125!
Cees Bolding (1897-1979) Dutch The Garden - oil on canvas 1975 - 24857
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 25 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Geit bij personen in een kamer - Litho? Bid from 40!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Goat among persons in a room - Lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 23 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Han Krug - Landschap bij Goor - Aquarel? Bid from 43!
Han Krug (1890-1977) Dutch Landscape near Goor - Watercolor
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 24 x 37 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€43
Bid Bid
Buy Jurjen de Haan - zonder titel? Bid from 45!
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 22 x 19.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Houtsnede: Twee kameleons? Bid from 399!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch Members: winter/summer - 1984
Technique Wood/Linocut
Dimensions 31.5 x 29 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ets: Japanse vis? Bid from 399!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 21.5 x 25 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Programma Koninklijk Theater ‘s Gravenhave 1932? Bid from 150!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch Program Royal Theater 's Gravenhave 1932
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 23 x 15 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Programma Koninklijk Theater ‘s Gravenhave 1930? Bid from 150!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch Program Royal Theater 's Gravenhave 1930
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 23 x 15 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ets: "Reptillo" - 1936? Bid from 250!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 10 x 15 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - 12 etsen in boek "fabels van la fontaine" (gesigneerd)? Bid from 399!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 31 x 23.3 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Omslag / Lithografie serie "het Circus " 1948 - potloodgenummerd oplage 12!? Bid from 63!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch Cover / Lithograph series "the Circus" 1948 - pencil numbered edition of 12!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 64 x 47 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€63
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - Magnifieke handgekleurde Ets/Aquatint "liggend vrouwelijk naakt" proefdruk? Bid from 25!
Jos van den Berg (1905-1978) Dutch Magnificent hand-colored Etching/Aquatint "reclining female nude" proof
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 40 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Japanese Paper
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - Grote rood-krijt tekening -1967 - zittend vrouwelijk naakt - gesigneerd? Bid from 39!
Jos van den Berg (1905-1978) Dutch Large red chalk drawing -1967 - seated female nude - signed
Technique Pastel/Crayon
Dimensions 57.5 x 46.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Maarten Kemper - Havenzicht? Bid from 275!
Maarten Kemper (1944-1982) Dutch Harbor view
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 62 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Board
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Baadsters, litho? Bid from 35!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Baadsters, litho
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Haan en geit, litho? Bid from 35!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Rooster and goat, lithograph
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - Grote Ets/Aquatint vrouwelijk naakt zeer kleine oplage (20) - gesigneerd? Bid from 39!
Jos van den Berg (1905-1978) Dutch Large Etching/Aquatint female nude very small edition (20) - signed
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 60 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Cees Bolding - Jozef door zijn Broeders verkocht? Bid from 35!
Cees Bolding (1897-1979) Dutch Joseph sold by his Brothers
Technique Etching
Dimensions 41.5 x 31.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - Grote Ets/Aquatint "de zusters" zeer kleine oplage (20) - gesigneerd? Bid from 21!
Jos van den Berg (1905-1978) Dutch Large Etching/Aquatint "the sisters" very small edition (20) - signed
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 40 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€21
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Burgerhout - Donkere wolken kustgezicht - Gemengde techniek, Ingelijst? Bid from 120!
Jan Burgerhout (1919) Dutch Dark clouds coastal scene - Mixed media, Framed
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 51 x 71 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Han Krug - Ingelijst stilleven? Bid from 60!
Han Krug (1890-1977) Dutch Framed still life
Technique Pastel/Crayon
Dimensions 47.5 x 37.3 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Charles J. Kemper - Verplicht werk in 1944 aan de Bovendijk Rotterdam? Bid from 40!
Charles J. Kemper (1913-1985) Dutch Mandatory work in 1944 on the Bovendijk Rotterdam
Technique Pencil
Dimensions 20 x 29 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - Port-Vendres, ets? Bid from 40!
Jos van den Berg (1905-1978) Dutch Port-Vendres, you are
Technique Etching
Dimensions 33 x 25 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jos van den Berg - Ilpendam, ets? Bid from 40!
Jos van den Berg (1905-1978) Dutch Ilpendam, etching
Technique Etching
Dimensions 20 x 35 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid