undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. ARTA

ARTA

Founded in 1937

filters

ARTA

ARTA is an international association of friends of the graphic arts. The aim of the association was to offer graphics to its members as cheaply as possible. The association was founded in 1937 in Switzerland. ARTA started in 1947 in the Netherlands under the leadership of Norbert Buchsbaum. Initially, ARTA-Holland did not have its own catalogue, but this was realized in 1967 due to the growing number of members and the increasing need for its own catalog in Dutch. After the catalog was published, the available prints could be viewed at various viewing addresses and in the arta gallery.

Buy Karel Appel - litho EA, gesigneerd r.o. en '66? Bid from 700!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch lithograph EA, signed bottom right and '66
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions94 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€700
Bid Bid
Buy Arnold van Griensven - portfolio chips en garnalen: 7 etsen - 1990? Bid from 499!
Arnold van Griensven (1945) Dutch portfolio chips and shrimps: 7 etchings - 1990
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho, Heure tardive - Ingelijst? Bid from 395!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Lithograph, Heure tardive - Framed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 87 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - L heure du matelas? Bid from 425!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Mattress time
TechniqueTerragraph
Dimensions76 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk OVERIJSSEL Handgesigneerd? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print OVERIJSSEL Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions42 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Pierre Alechinsky - Coin jaune? Bid from 575!
Pierre Alechinsky (1927) Belgian Yellow corner
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions40 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€575
Bid Bid
Buy Alphons Freijmuth - Jannie? Bid from 35!
Alphons Freijmuth (1940) Dutch Janie
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions70 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Piet Warffemius - Acryl op doek - 1988(groot werk, sterk afgeprijsd!)? Bid from 595!
Piet Warffemius (1956) Dutch Acrylic on canvas - 1988 (large work, heavily discounted!)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions114 x 124 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Dick Cassee - Portree III? Bid from 150!
Dick Cassee (1930) Dutch Portrait III
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions36 x 41 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Vertige de l'oeil (Duizeligheid van het oog)? Bid from 449!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Vertige de l'oeil (Dizziness of the eye)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions79 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€449
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - Moeder en kind De oermoeder Mooie krachtige sierlijke schildering? Bid from 400!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch Mother and child The primal mother Beautiful, powerful, graceful painting
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions72.5 x 62 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Zeefdruk, Tulipano silvana 2 - Ingelijst? Bid from 250!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch Screen print, Tulipano silvana 2 - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho IMAGE DU PARADIS uit 1998? Bid from 59!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color lithograph IMAGE DU PARADIS from 1998
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 50 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Gerard Verdijk - zeefdruk: Analysing ... - 1972 -75? Bid from 55!
Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005) Dutch screen printing: Analysing ... - 1972 -75
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions51 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Denkor - Litho? Bid from 10!
Denkor (1944) Dutch Members
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions25 x 16.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Boardsnede: Interieur - 1987? Bid from 125!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Boardsnede: Garland - 2000
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions80 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - zeefdruk: Ik, Jan Cremer - 1980 (keurige lijst!)? Bid from 495!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch screen print: I, Jan Cremer - 1980 (neat frame!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions88 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Heijman - Zonder titel? Bid from 35!
Hans Heijman (1951) Dutch Without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions82 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Vrede - Man en krokodil? Bid from 35!
Anton Vrede (1953) Dutch Curaçaoan Man a crocodile
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: Drumsticks - 1995? Bid from 125!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Screen print: Concerto- 1995
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions41 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - Beeld + tekening met tekst - 1984? Bid from 799!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch image + drawing with text - 1984
TechniqueCeramic
Dimensions23.5 x 20 x 10 cm (h x w x d)
Weight2649 g
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€799
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: Concerto- 1995? Bid from 125!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Screen print: Concerto- 1995
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions41 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: Ollintonatiuh - 1973? Bid from 350!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed screen print with Swatch watch: Vive la paix - 1995
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65.5 x 50.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Henk van Vessem - A day full of colours? Bid from 35!
Henk van Vessem (1939) Dutch A day full of colours
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions61 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - litho: USA banner red cross - 1963 (zeldzaam!)? Bid from 299!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch litho: USA banner red cross - 1963 (rare!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions40 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Boardsnede - 1987? Bid from 125!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Boardsnede - 1987
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Cole Morgan - Yellow Arc? Bid from 290!
Cole Morgan (1950) Dutch American Yellow Arc
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions85 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€290
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Zeefdruk, 'S-Gravenhage - Gevangenpoort - Ingelijst? Bid from 60!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch Screen print, The Hague - Prison Gate - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€80
3 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Alphons Freijmuth - Jannie? Bid from 35!
Alphons Freijmuth (1940) Dutch Janie
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions67 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ingelijste aquarel op papier: Huis in berglandschap? Bid from 499!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions50 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Snoeck - Keramische vaas met polychroom koeiendecor? Bid from 89!
Jan Snoeck (1927-2018) Dutch Bronze statue: "Encounter"
TechniqueCeramic
Dimensions15 x 9 x 9 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
Buy Sees Vlag - Linosnede: Zienangoog II - 1989? Bid from 55!
Sees Vlag (1934-2018) Dutch lithograph: Kees Verweij
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions64.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Jef Diederen - 3 kleuren lino's + gesigneerd boek, samen in originele portfolio? Bid from 199!
Jef Diederen (1920-2009) Dutch 3 color linocuts + signed book, together in original portfolio
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions30 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Vredegoor - Gesigneerde kleurenets - 7/35 - 1988 - "Splitting Image II"? Bid from 65!
Hans Vredegoor (1953) Dutch Signed color etching - 7/35 - 1988 - "Splitting Image II"
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions64.5 x 46 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - Met hand ingekleurde ets? Bid from 180!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch Hand-coloured etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€180
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - Zeefdruk - 1993? Bid from 49!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch Ets - 1988
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - portfolio met vier zeefdrukken: "Quatre petites scenes d'ete" - 1991? Bid from 775!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian portfolio with four screen prints: "Quatre petites scenes d'ete" - 1991
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions37 x 27 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€775
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk: Le chat qui danse - 1996? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian screen print: Le chat qui danse - 1996
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions28 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Ingelijste ets: - 1989? Bid from 225!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Framed etching: - 1989
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50.5 x 40.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: L'oiseau Jaune a la Lune - 1996? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: The Yellow Bird has the Moon - 1996
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions45 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid