3. items
  5. Bidding from 10 euro

Bidding from 10 euro

Below you will find all the items in auction with a starting bid at 10 euro. In the auction world, such auctions are also known as "à tout prix" auctions (ATP). It is the purest form of auctioning. Kunstveiling does not allow sellers to set a hidden reserve price. The highest bidder therefore always wins the item! At the top of the page you will find the items that have just been added.

Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Schilderij boeket? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Painting bouquet
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions62 x 52 cm (h x w)
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Henk Tichelaar - Ingelijste aquarel "Landschap"? Bid from 10!
Henk Tichelaar (1954) Dutch Framed watercolor "Landscape"
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions32.5 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Art Deco Smeedijzeren spiegel met mooi verweerde glasplaat? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Art Deco Wrought iron mirror with beautifully weathered glass plate
Dimensions65 x 102 x 10 cm (h x w x d)
Weight8000 g
SignedUnmarked
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Maurice Pasternak - Man en vrouw (sc1)? Bid from 10!
Maurice Pasternak (1946) Belgian Man and woman (r1)
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions24 x 24 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Rolf Münzner - zu heine anno 1829 (sc1)? Bid from 10!
Rolf Münzner (1942) German to heine anno 1829 (r1)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions26 x 22 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Alfred Hrdlicka - sterfbed (sc2)? Bid from 10!
Alfred Hrdlicka (1928-2009) German Austrian sterfbed (r2)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions30 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - naakt (sc1)? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed naked (sc1)
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions20 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - naakte man (sc1)? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed naked man (sc1)
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions29 x 18 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Tweeluik ruiterdressuur? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Equestrian dressage diptych
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions40.5 x 40.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Gezicht op de boerderij? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Farm
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions31.5 x 37.5 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Heineken reclame fustklok? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Heineken advertising keg clock
Dimensions9 x 40 x 40 cm (h x w x d)
Weight1450 g
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Eric Toebosch - Una Assietta Particolare? Bid from 10!
Eric Toebosch (1949) Dutch A particular set-up
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Methamorfosa? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Metamorphosa
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions28 x 32 x 14 cm (h x w x d)
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - 5.Lost in the Memory of the Old Times? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed 5.Lost in the Memory of the Old Times
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions93 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Duyn: Golf? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Duyn: Golf
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions81 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - EGO november 1997? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed EGO november 1997
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions61 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Hunnik - (1925) Royal Mosa - tegeltableau, Oud Hollands - Keramiek -Hoefsmidsmederij? Bid from 10!
Jan van Hunnik (1925) Dutch (1925) Royal Mosa - tile tableau, Old Dutch - Ceramics - Farrier's forge
Dimensions35 x 49 x 6 cm (h x w x d)
Weight2500 g
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Dialogue? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Dialogue
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions45 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedGlass breakage
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Schilderij van hondje op board, in baklijst? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Painting of a dog on board, in frame
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions44 x 34 cm (h x w)
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Boten bij haven of strand? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Boats at harbor or beach
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions56 x 65 cm (h x w)
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Wolvecamp - Pastelkrijt, Compositie met figuren? Bid from 10!
Theo Wolvecamp (1925-1992) Dutch Pastel chalk, Composition with figures
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions80 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€25
3 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Kersten - Bootmotieven? Bid from 10!
Wim Kersten (1908-1974) Dutch Boat motifs
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions44 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Hank Williams? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Hank Williams
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions101 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Klaus Jürgen Fischer - Umspieltes Feld? Bid from 10!
Klaus Jürgen Fischer (1930) German Played field
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions42 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Gerard Fitreman - Emphase? Bid from 10!
Gerard Fitreman Emphasis
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions28 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Pierre Collin - Salle de classe? Bid from 10!
Pierre Collin (1956) French Classroom
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions57 x 76.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Valerio Adami - Onbekend? Bid from 10!
Valerio Adami (1935) Italian Unknown
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions28 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Jose Fernanda - Buiten 1? Bid from 10!
Jose Fernanda (1950) Dutch Outside 1
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Valerio Adami - Wien april 1901? Bid from 10!
Valerio Adami (1935) Italian Vienna April 1901
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions28 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions28 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Hein van Rooy - Nieuwjaarswens? Bid from 10!
Jan Hein van Rooy (1940) Dutch New Year's wish
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions13 x 21 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Michele Cascella - ERATO (südl. Landschaft), Fotolitho 1979, handsigniert? Bid from 10!
Michele Cascella (1892-1989) Italian ERATO (southern landscape), photolitho 1979, hand signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions28 x 21 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Op het Erf (boerderijlandschap)? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed In the Yard (farm landscape)
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions62 x 62 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Roger Guerin - Art Deco steengoed vaas voorzien zoutglazuren stroomdecoratie? Bid from 10!
Roger Guerin (1896-1954) Belgian Art Deco stoneware vase with salt glaze flow decoration
Dimensions33 x 20 x 20 cm (h x w x d)
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Koeien? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Cows
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions35 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Bezemer - FIGURATIE / KLEURLITHO / 49x39cm / KADER / SIG? Bid from 10!
Jan Bezemer (1907-1997) Dutch FIGURATION / COLOR LITHO / 49x39cm / FRAME / SIG
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions73 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€50
9 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Vintage Teakhouten (punt)kandelaar? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Vintage Teak (point) candlestick
Dimensions33 x 9 x 9 cm (h x w x d)
Weight1400 g
SignedUnmarked
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - 3 Art Deco oranje glazen/vazen? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed 3 Art Deco orange glasses/vases
Dimensions23 x 7 cm (h x w)
SignedUnmarked
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Frans Hoos - hoeve aan het ven? Bid from 10!
Frans Hoos (1884-1966) Dutch Heidehoeve
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy André Gailliaerde - Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekathedraal te Antwerpen? Bid from 10!
André Gailliaerde (1913-2012) Belgian Cathedral of Our Lady in Antwerp
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions70 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Trojaans paard? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Trojan horse
TechniqueCeramic
Dimensions23 x 10 x 30 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Elva Polyakova - Een zomerdag? Bid from 10!
Elva Polyakova (1970) Polish A summer day
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions72 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Zonder titel? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Without title
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions44 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid