undefined
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Artists
  4. >
  5. De Grafische

De Grafische

Founded in 1912 - dissolved in 1974

filters

Association for the Promotion of the Graphic Arts 'The Graphic'

From 1912, the Association for the Promotion of the Graphic Arts organized an annual exhibition called 'the Graphic Arts' in which works of a high quality were exhibited. De Grafische offered artists a platform to exhibit and sell their work. At the exhibitions, work could also be purchased directly by visitors. Due to the prestige given to the works of the Grafische, the exhibitions were held in renowned museums and exhibition spaces, such as the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam, the Bonnefanten museum in Maastricht and even the National Museum in Stockholm. The Graphics made the developments within the graphic world visible to the public. In addition, the artists could also see their works among themselves, so that ideas were exchanged. In total, just under 200 artists have been members of the Grafische.

Buy Jan Bezemer - FIGURATIE / KLEURLITHO / 49x39cm / KADER / SIG? Bid from 10!
Jan Bezemer (1907-1997) Dutch FIGURATION / COLOR LITHO / 49x39cm / FRAME / SIG
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions73 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€50
9 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Gerd Arntz - 2 offsetlitho’s naar originele linosneden? Bid from 50!
Gerd Arntz (1900-1988) German Dutch 2 offset lithographs after original linocuts
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions42 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Dirk Harting - Duinlandschap? Bid from 65!
Dirk Harting (1884-1970) Dutch Dune landscape
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions31.5 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Belzhasar's feest - Ets? Bid from 70!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Belzhasar's feast - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions47 x 62 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Willem van Leusden - Franse Kathedraal - Ets? Bid from 60!
Willem van Leusden (1886-1974) Dutch French Cathedral - Etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Gerrit van der Hoef - onbekend? Bid from 50!
Gerrit van der Hoef (1879-1954) Dutch unknown
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions25.5 x 12 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Kuno Brinks - Vogels in exotisch landschap? Bid from 40!
Kuno Brinks (1908-1992) Dutch Birds in exotic landscape
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions35 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Zonder titel? Bid from 30!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions70 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Tekening "Vlieters aan de Schie"? Bid from 34!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Drawing "Vlieters aan de Schie"
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions32.2 x 46.3 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€34
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Litho: Achnaton - 1954? Bid from 55!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Members: Akhnaton - 1954
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Litho: Achnaton - 1954? Bid from 55!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Members: Akhnaton - 1954
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Tekening Haven? Bid from 34!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Drawing Harbor
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions50 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€34
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Spermon - Litho "No...words I"? Bid from 10!
Kees Spermon (1941-1992) Dutch Litho "No...words I"
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions62.2 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Boardsnede, Penchant - Ingelijst? Bid from 120!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Board cut, Penchant - Framed
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions81.5 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€120
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Litho "Het gesprek"? Bid from 29!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Lithograph "The conversation"
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Vergankelijkheid pompei? Bid from 100!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Transience Pompeii
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions90 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - 10 Houtgravures in boek - Soldaten en Burgers? Bid from 175!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch 10 Wood engravings in book - Soldiers and Civilians
TechniqueSerigraph
Dimensions25 x 17 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - exclusieve (H.C. 2 exemplaren) boardsnede Rouge sur fond noir - mooi gelijst? Bid from 280!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch exclusive (H.C. 2 copies) board cut Rouge sur fond noir - beautifully framed
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions70 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€280
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Berserik - Zeg maar dag met het handje? Bid from 75!
Herman Berserik (1921-2002) Dutch Say goodbye to the hand
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions50 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Boek met 12 etsen: Une selection des fleurs du mal - 1976? Bid from 395!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch Winter in Moscow - 8 etchings - 1975
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ets: Japanse vis? Bid from 399!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch Members: winter/summer - 1984
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions21.5 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Houtsnede: Twee kameleons? Bid from 399!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch Members: winter/summer - 1984
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions31.5 x 29 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ets: "Reptillo" - 1936? Bid from 250!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch Members: winter/summer - 1984
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions10 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - 12 etsen in boek "fabels van la fontaine" (gesigneerd)? Bid from 399!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch 12 etchings in book "fables of la fontaine" (signed)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions31 x 23.3 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Gerd Arntz - Houtsnede: Präzisionsarbeit - 1976? Bid from 250!
Gerd Arntz (1900-1988) German Dutch Woodcut: Prazisionsarbeit - 1976
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions43.5 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Gilgamesj Epos - Het gevecht met de Hemelstier? Bid from 120!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Epic of Gilgamesh - The Battle with the Bull of Heaven
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions50.5 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€130
2 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Gilgamesj Epos - De Schorpioen? Bid from 120!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Gilgamesh Epic - The Scorpion
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions50.5 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€120
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Herman van der Jagt - De maaier - Ets? Bid from 35!
Herman van der Jagt (1882-1970) Dutch The mower - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions12 x 18 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Beuning - De vlinder op de vaas - Litho? Bid from 36!
Wim Beuning (1914-1986) Dutch The butterfly on the vase - Lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions37 x 46 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€36
Bid Bid
Buy Willem van Leusden - Wasgoed op het erf - Ets? Bid from 42!
Willem van Leusden (1886-1974) Dutch Laundry in the yard - Ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions25 x 23 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€42
Bid Bid
Buy Maria van Hoogstraten - Kreeft - Houtsnede? Bid from 42!
Maria van Hoogstraten (1895-1979) Dutch Lobster - Woodcut
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions26 x 19.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€42
Bid Bid
Buy Ru van Rossem - Verloren wereld (Pompei)? Bid from 150!
Ru van Rossem (1924-2007) Dutch Lost world (Pompeii)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions90 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Beuning - Apen - Kleurenlitho? Bid from 42!
Wim Beuning (1914-1986) Dutch Monkeys - Color lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions35 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€42
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - La Chaise Noire? Bid from 375!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Pastiane
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions105 x 105 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - ingelijste aquarel: Les jonquilles V - 1997 (Aanbieding, sterk afgeprijsd!!)? Bid from 295!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch framed watercolor: Les jonquilles V - 1997 (Offer, heavily discounted!!)
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions65 x 51.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Strube - Litho: "Brugge"? Bid from 60!
Jan Strube (1892-1985) Dutch Members
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions45 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Strube - Houtdruk: "Prins van Oranje"? Bid from 60!
Jan Strube (1892-1985) Dutch Members
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions21 x 16 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Strube - Houtdruk: "Poppenkast"? Bid from 60!
Jan Strube (1892-1985) Dutch Members
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions21 x 16 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Litho: Achnaton - 1954? Bid from 55!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Members: Akhnaton - 1954
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Litho: Achnaton - 1954? Bid from 55!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Members: Akhnaton - 1954
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Harry van Kruiningen - Litho: Achnaton - 1954? Bid from 55!
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Members: Akhnaton - 1954
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Pastiane? Bid from 200!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Pastiane
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions78 x 78 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Michielsen - Houtsnede met een gedicht: Margiete Lief - 1968? Bid from 49!
Jan Michielsen (1939-2010) Dutch Members: winter/summer - 1984
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions30 x 24 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Michielsen - Ets : Liefde - 1975? Bid from 49!
Jan Michielsen (1939-2010) Dutch Members: winter/summer - 1984
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions24 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Mensinga - Ets? Bid from 45!
Jan Mensinga (1924-1998) Dutch Members: winter/summer - 1984
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions30 x 24 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Strube - Begijnhof Breda? Bid from 60!
Jan Strube (1892-1985) Dutch Beguinage Breda
TechniqueHand colored
Dimensions25 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Strube - Breda Vismarkt? Bid from 60!
Jan Strube (1892-1985) Dutch Breda Fish Market
TechniqueHand colored
Dimensions25 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Motz - Saxofonist - Litho? Bid from 36!
Wim Motz (1900-1977) Dutch Saxophonist - Members
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions24 x 18 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€36
Bid Bid
Buy Cees Bantzinger - Ingelijste aquarel: vrouw? Bid from 100!
Cees Bantzinger (1914-1985) Dutch Framed watercolor: woman
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions94 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid