1. Home
  2. >
  3. items
  4. >
  5. country

United States United States

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of American nationality.

filters
Buy Viktor IV - Logboek blad van het schip Henry David Thoreau .? Bid from 180!
Viktor IV (1929-1986) American Dutch Log sheet of the ship Henry David Thoreau.
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions44 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€180
Bid Bid
Buy Donna Corbani - Daydream? Bid from 40!
Donna Corbani (1973) American Dutch Daydream
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions54 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Steuben - Love (love embrace)? Bid from 60!
Steuben (1903) American Love (love embrace)
Dimensions11 x 11 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Patrick NAGEL - Kleurenzeefdruk FEMALE MODEL? Bid from 159!
Patrick NAGEL (1945-1984) American Color screen printing
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€159
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Lindner - Woman on a pillowAmerikaan? Bid from 375!
Richard Lindner (1901-1978) American Woman on a pillowAmerica
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions86.5 x 66.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€375
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche: OBRA 1958-1991 in Barcelona? Bid from 55!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American Color offset litho. Poster: OBRA 1958-1991 in Barcelona
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Anuszkiewicz - Wintersuite (Hellblau mit Silber)? Bid from 1200!
Richard Anuszkiewicz (1930-2020) American Winter suite (Light Blue with Silver) 32/95, 1979
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions79.4 x 76.2 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€1,200
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Crumb - "The family that lays together stays together" 1969 Limited Edition-nummeriert? Bid from 100!
Robert Crumb (1943) American "The family that lays together stays together" 1969
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions43 x 61 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Herb Ritts - "FRED, TIRES, HOLLYWOOD" 1984 - nummeriert? Bid from 90!
Herb Ritts (1952-2002) American "FRED, TIRES, HOLLYWOOD" 1984
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions20.2 x 30 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Frank Sinatra - DVD Frank Sinatra the man and his music? Bid from 10!
Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) American DVD Frank Sinatra the man and his music
TechniqueOther
Dimensions19 x 14 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Annie Leibovitz - „Rihanna – Fotoshooting für VOGUE“ 2011? Bid from 90!
Annie Leibovitz (1949) American "Angelina Jolie - Photoshoot for Vanity Fair" 2005
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions25 x 35.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Frank Sinatra - a passionate life dvd? Bid from 10!
Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) American a passionate life dvd
TechniqueOther
Dimensions19 x 14 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Harry Langdon - "Angelina Jolie - Photoshooting" 1991 - LOS ANGELES - Blindstempel? Bid from 120!
Harry Langdon (1934) American "Angelina Jolie - Photoshooting for Vanity Fair" 2005 - handsigniert
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions35 x 27.7 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Michael Steiner - Abstrakte Siebdruck - Auflage 160 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 120!
Michael Steiner (1945) American "BOXOS" 1980 - edition
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions107.5 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Hofmann - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche PACE/COLUMBUS uit 1980? Bid from 85!
Hans Hofmann (1880-1966) American German Color offset litho. PACE/COLUMBUS poster from 1980
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions63 x 78 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Walasse Ting - Hommage à Picasso? Bid from 400!
Walasse Ting (1929-2010) Chinese American Dutch Homage to Picasso
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Shusaku Arakawa - Zeefdruk: The old story? Bid from 495!
Shusaku Arakawa (1936-2010) American Screen printing: The old story
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions90 x 69 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: Bolivia - 1999? Bid from 100!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Screen print: Bolivia - 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55 x 78 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€100
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Henri Bernard Goetz - Abtrakt? Bid from 180!
Henri Bernard Goetz (1909-1989) French American Abstract
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions48 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€180
Bid Bid
Buy Viktor IV - Logboek blad van het schip Henry David Thoreau .? Bid from 180!
Viktor IV (1929-1986) American Dutch Log sheet of the ship Henry David Thoreau.
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions44 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€180
Bid Bid
Buy Charles Bragg - Ets THE PERFECT COUPLE/HOLE 18 Handgesignerd? Bid from 110!
Charles Bragg (1931-2017) American Ets THE PERFECT COUPLE/HOLE 18 Handgesignerd
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions32.5 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Patrick NAGEL - Kleurenzeefdruk ZONDER TITEL uit 1985? Bid from 129!
Patrick NAGEL (1945-1984) American Color screen print WITHOUT TITLE from 1985
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€129
Bid Bid
Buy William Anastasi - o.T. (Blind Self-Portrait) Siebdruck schwarz/silber 2001? Bid from 85!
William Anastasi (1933) American o.T. (Blind Self-Portrait) screen print black/silver 2001
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40.5 x 30.4 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Patrick NAGEL - Kleurenzeefdruk ZONDER TITEL uit 1985? Bid from 129!
Patrick NAGEL (1945-1984) American Color screen print WITHOUT TITLE from 1985
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€129
Bid Bid
Buy Keith Haring - Montreux Jazz Festival Poster? Bid from 50!
Keith Haring (1958-1990) American Montreux Jazz Festival Poster
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions100 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Amaranth Roslyn Ehrenhalt - We leave in 9 days? Bid from 1250!
Amaranth Roslyn Ehrenhalt (1928-2021) American We leave in 9 days
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions95 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,250
Bid Bid
Buy Shara Hughes - Night Opening? Bid from 1490!
Shara Hughes (1981) American Night Opening
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions30 x 24 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€1,490
Bid Bid
Buy Joel Sternfeld - FOAM Amsterdam Photography Museum affiche 2012? Bid from 75!
Joel Sternfeld (1944) American FOAM Amsterdam Photography Museum affiche 2012
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions59 x 42 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Lee Friedlander - FOAM Amsterdam Photography Museum affiche 2013? Bid from 75!
Lee Friedlander (1934) American FOAM Amsterdam Photography Museum affiche 2013
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions59 x 42 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Pat Gentenaar - Torley - Gemengde techniek/collage op geschept papier "" Willow Cat" - GROOT -? Bid from 160!
Pat Gentenaar - Torley (1949) American Mixed media/collage on handmade paper "Willow Cat" - LARGE -
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions100 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€160
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - Surrounded Islands – gesigneerde artcard + 1 met origineel stofstuk? Bid from 380!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American Surrounded Islands – signed art card + 1 with original fabric piece
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€380
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Gesigneerd boek: Autobiografische aantekeningen - 1993? Bid from 50!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch Signed book
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions29 x 29 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Michael Steiner - Abstrakte Siebdruck - Auflage 160 - signiert - nummeriert? Bid from 120!
Michael Steiner (1945) American "BOXOS" 1980 - edition
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions107.5 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Harry Langdon - "Angelina Jolie" 1991 - Los Angeles - Blindstempel? Bid from 120!
Harry Langdon (1934) American "Angelina Jolie - Photoshooting for Vanity Fair" 2005 - handsigniert
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions35 x 27.7 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Philippe Halsman - "MARILYN" (3 Fotographien - Mappe) -Edition 250 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 2000!
Philippe Halsman (1906-1979) American Latvian Folder "MARILYN" (3 photos) - Edition 250 - signed - numbered
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions35 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€2,000
Bid Bid
Buy David Roth - Farbsiebdruck - Auflage 150 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 200!
David Roth (1942) American Abstract composition, 1980 - limited edition of 150 - numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Zeefdruk: Zeldzame knoop - The big bang? Bid from 149!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch etching: from the helicopter - 1979 (edition of only 9 pieces, incl. E.A.)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - gesigneerde computerprint: liefdesknoop+ originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch signed computer print: love knot + original storage folder
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions42 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop - gesigneerde zeefdruk ‘The Big Bang’ - oplage 85 ex? Bid from 175!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button - signed screen print 'The Big Bang' - edition of 85 ex
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55.5 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop ‘KOAN I’ - gesigneerde computerprint - incl. originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button 'KOAN I' - signed computer print - incl. original storage folder
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions42 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop ‘KOAN II’ - gesigneerde computerprint - incl. originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button 'KOAN II' - signed computer print - incl. original storage folder
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions29.5 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Caroline Burnett - Parijs? Bid from 100!
Caroline Burnett (1877-1950) American Paris
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions54 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Donald Lipski - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche: ROLAND GARROS 1995? Bid from 55!
Donald Lipski (1947) American Color offset litho. Poster: ROLAND GARROS 1995
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Sean Scully - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche: ROLAND GARROS 2001? Bid from 55!
Sean Scully (1945) American Irish Color offset litho. Poster: ROLAND GARROS 2001
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid