1. Home
  2. >
  3. items
  4. >
  5. country

United States United States

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of American nationality.

filters
Buy Patrick NAGEL - Kleurenzeefdruk ZONDER TITEL uit 1985? Bid from 129!
Patrick NAGEL (1945-1984) American Color screen print WITHOUT TITLE from 1985
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€129
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Kleurenoffset-litho MICK JAGGER uit 2010? Bid from 90!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Color offset lithograph MICK JAGGER from 2010
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions82 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Patrick NAGEL - Kleurenzeefdruk ZONDER TITEL uit 1985? Bid from 129!
Patrick NAGEL (1945-1984) American Color screen print WITHOUT TITLE from 1985
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€129
Bid Bid
Buy Guy Johnson - Street view 1920?? Bid from 150!
Guy Johnson (1927) American Street view 1920?
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions41 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHardboard
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Jack Youngerman - "Galaxy Blue" 1983 - Auflage 75 - signiert-nummeriert (93 x 91 cm)? Bid from 300!
Jack Youngerman (1926) American "Galaxy Red" 1989 - Edition 150
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions93 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy John Martineau - „Harmony in Space“ 1979 - Auflage 30 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 90!
John Martineau (1948-1995) American “Harmony in Space” 1979 - edition 30 - hand signed - numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65.5 x 106.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Jack Youngerman - "Galaxy Rot" 1989 - Auflage 75 - signiert-nummeriert (93 x 91 cm)? Bid from 300!
Jack Youngerman (1926) American "Galaxy Red" 1989 - Edition 150
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions93 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Harry Langdon - "Angelina Jolie - Portrait Session" 1991 - Auflage 10 - handsigniert -nummeriert? Bid from 300!
Harry Langdon (1934) American "Angelina Jolie - Portrait Session" 1991 - Edition of 10 - signed - numbered
TechniqueHand crafted
Dimensions48 x 33 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy David Roth - Farbsiebdruck - Auflage 150 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 150!
David Roth (1942) American Abstract composition, 1980 - limited edition of 150 - numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Herb Ritts - "FRED, TIRES, HOLLYWOOD" 1984 - nummeriert? Bid from 90!
Herb Ritts (1952-2002) American "FRED, TIRES, HOLLYWOOD" 1984
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions20.2 x 30 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Annie Leibovitz - „Rihanna – Fotoshooting für VOGUE“ 2011? Bid from 90!
Annie Leibovitz (1949) American "Angelina Jolie - Photoshoot for Vanity Fair" 2005
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions25 x 35.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Walter Darby Bannard - "Sommer Joys" 1976 - Auflage 160 - signiert-nummeriert? Bid from 200!
Walter Darby Bannard (1934) American "Mandragora" 1976 - Edition 160 - signed-numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 108 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy David Roth - Farbsiebdruck - Auflage 150 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 150!
David Roth (1942) American Abstract composition, 1980 - limited edition of 150 - numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Harry Langdon - "Angelina Jolie - Photoshooting" 1991 - LOS ANGELES - Blindstempel? Bid from 120!
Harry Langdon (1934) American "Angelina Jolie - Photoshooting for Vanity Fair" 2005 - handsigniert
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions35 x 27.7 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Harry Langdon - "Angelina Jolie" 1991 - Los Angeles - Blindstempel? Bid from 100!
Harry Langdon (1934) American "Angelina Jolie - Photoshooting for Vanity Fair" 2005 - handsigniert
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions35 x 27.7 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Richardson - "Capricious" 1995 - Limitierte Auflage 95 - signiert - nummeriert? Bid from 200!
Jean Richardson (1940) American "Capricious" 1995 - Limited Edition 95 - Numbered
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions32 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Walter Darby Bannard - "Mandragora" 1976 - Auflage 160 - signiert-nummeriert? Bid from 120!
Walter Darby Bannard (1934) American "Mandragora" 1976 - Edition 160 - signed-numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 108 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Helmut Newton - "Office Love, Paris" 1976? Bid from 90!
Helmut Newton (1920-2004) American German French "Office Love, Paris" 1976
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions30 x 20.2 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Walasse Ting - Geen titel? Bid from 750!
Walasse Ting (1929-2010) Chinese American Dutch No title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions92 x 116 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy Viktor IV - Logboek blad van het schip Henry David Thoreau .? Bid from 170!
Viktor IV (1929-1986) American Dutch Log sheet of the ship Henry David Thoreau.
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions44 x 34.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€170
Bid Bid
Buy Herbie Hancock - Head Hunters? Bid from 80!
Herbie Hancock (1940) American Head Hunters
TypeLP
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Serra - Richard Serra Tekeningen/ Drawings? Bid from 20!
Richard Serra (1939) American Richard Serra Drawings/ Drawings
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions28 x 21 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Morris - het observatorium van robert Morris? Bid from 20!
Robert Morris (1931) American Robert Morris's Observatory
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions28 x 21 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy William Anastasi - Autobodyography (Profil)? Bid from 90!
William Anastasi (1933) American Autobodyography (Profil)
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions30.5 x 24 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Arman - Colère de Violons Bleus -litho - 1974 - 85/100? Bid from 395!
Arman (1928-2005) French American Anger of Blue Violins -litho - 1974 - 85/100
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions80 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: Drumsticks - 1995? Bid from 125!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Screen print: Concerto- 1995
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions41 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zeefdruk: Concerto- 1995? Bid from 125!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Screen print: Concerto- 1995
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions41 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Shusaku Arakawa - Zeefdruk: The old story? Bid from 495!
Shusaku Arakawa (1936-2010) American Screen printing: The old story
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions90 x 69 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Cole Morgan - Yellow Arc? Bid from 290!
Cole Morgan (1950) Dutch American Yellow Arc
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions85 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€290
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - gesigneerde computerprint: liefdesknoop+ originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch signed computer print: love knot + original storage folder
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions42 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Zeefdruk: Zeldzame knoop - The big bang? Bid from 149!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch etching: from the helicopter - 1979 (edition of only 9 pieces, incl. E.A.)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Wade Guyton - Green Goya? Bid from 2950!
Wade Guyton (1972) American Green Goya
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions100 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€2,950
Bid Bid
Buy Joel Sternfeld - FOAM Amsterdam Photography Museum affiche 2012? Bid from 75!
Joel Sternfeld (1944) American FOAM Amsterdam Photography Museum affiche 2012
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions59 x 42 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Lee Friedlander - FOAM Amsterdam Photography Museum affiche 2013? Bid from 75!
Lee Friedlander (1934) American FOAM Amsterdam Photography Museum affiche 2013
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions59 x 42 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Francis - Yves Michaud | inclusief drukgesigneerde lithografie | 1992? Bid from 100!
Sam Francis (1923-1994) American Yves Michaud | including printed signed lithography | 1992
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions32 x 25 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Claes Oldenburg - Drawings in the Whitney Museum of American Art - Hardcover? Bid from 30!
Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022) American Swedish Drawings in the Whitney Museum of American Art - Hardcover
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions27.5 x 23 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Dillon Boy - Dirtyland Sneeuwwitje Disney Naakt PinUp / Graffiti Girl? Bid from 480!
Dillon Boy (1979) American Dirtyland Snow White Disney Nude Pin Up / Graffiti Girl
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions61 x 46 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€480
Bid Bid
Buy Shepard Fairey - Injustice anywhere threatens Justice everywhere? Bid from 100!
Shepard Fairey (1970) American Injustice anywhere threatens Justice everywhere
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions91 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Ernst Leyden - Zonder titel? Bid from 69!
Ernst Leyden (1892-1969) Dutch French American Without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions81 x 87 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Cole Morgan - Like father, like son? Bid from 190!
Cole Morgan (1950) Dutch American Like father, like son
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions93 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€190
Bid Bid
Buy Arthur Secunda - e.a: zes handgesigneerde zeefdrukken: Landschappen? Bid from 25!
Arthur Secunda (1927-2022) American and others: six hand-signed screen prints: Landscapes
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions15 x 14 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Cole Morgan - Zeefdruk 46/75? Bid from 400!
Cole Morgan (1950) Dutch American Screen printing 46/75
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions97 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Steuben - Love (love embrace)? Bid from 60!
Steuben (1903) American Love (love embrace)
Dimensions11 x 11 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Hofmann - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche PACE/COLUMBUS uit 1980? Bid from 85!
Hans Hofmann (1880-1966) American German Color offset litho. PACE/COLUMBUS poster from 1980
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions63 x 78 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid