KiewitKunst
  3. Seller
  5. KiewitKunst

KiewitKunst

Member since 2011 / 's-Gravenzande, The Netherlands

678 items in auction / 6361 sold items

Buy Gabriel Ben-Chaim - Acrylverf op paneel, ingelijst: 'Marina of Tel Aviv - 1988? Bid from 499!
Gabriel Ben-Chaim (1940) Israeli Acrylic on panel, framed: 'Marina of Tel Aviv - 1988
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions69 x 107 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Siet Zuyderland - olieverf op doek: Remise - 1989? Bid from 899!
Siet Zuyderland (1942-2019) Dutch oil on canvas: Remise - 1989
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions83.5 x 113 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€899
Bid Bid
Buy Adine Engelman - 2x olieverf op doek - 1987? Bid from 375!
Adine Engelman (1937) Dutch 2x oil on canvas - 1987
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - Beeld + tekening met tekst - 1984? Bid from 799!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch image + drawing with text - 1984
TechniqueCeramic
Dimensions23.5 x 20 x 10 cm (h x w x d)
Weight2649 g
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€799
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Geerlings - Albast beeld: Vis - 1997? Bid from 250!
Anton Geerlings (1923) Dutch Alabaster statue: Fish - 1997
TechniqueStone
Dimensions27 x 20 x 6.5 cm (h x w x d)
Weight3220 g
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Menashe Kadishman - Zeefdruk: Moderne compositie - 1973? Bid from 159!
Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) Israeli Silkscreen: Modern composition - 1973
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€159
Bid Bid
Harry van Kruiningen (1906-1996) Dutch Members: Akhnaton - 1954
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Kanters - Gesigneerd boek, in cassette doos: Het eeuwige circus van de verbeelding - 1997? Bid from 59!
Hans Kanters (1947) Dutch Book: The green monkey
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions38 x 32 cm (h x w)
Current bid
€59
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - proefdruk: de tovenaar (in zeer goede staat!)? Bid from 250!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch proof: the magician (in very good condition!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€250
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Gert & Uwe Tobias - Zeefdruk: zonder titel - 2007? Bid from 500!
Gert & Uwe Tobias (1973) German Silkscreen: untitled - 2007
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions105 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Zeefdruk: van zintuig tot werktuig - 2004? Bid from 10!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Screen printing: from sense to tool - 2004
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions121 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€80
12 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Eberhard Havekost - offsetlitho: Superstar 2 - 2006? Bid from 350!
Eberhard Havekost (1967) German offsetlitho: Superstar 2 - 2006
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions67 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Ingelijste houtdruk: Huiskamer orkest - 2006(Nieuwe lijst!)? Bid from 695!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch Gouache on paper: figures
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions49 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€695
Bid Bid
Buy Bengt Lindstrom - Litho: Gul Gubbe Grön av avund - 1970? Bid from 250!
Bengt Lindstrom (1925-2008) Swedish Litho: Yellow Old Man Green of Envy - 1970
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - zeefdruk: in volle bloei - 1999? Bid from 450!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch screen print: in full bloom - 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63.5 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Patrick Hughes - Zeefdruk: Over the Rainbow - 1980? Bid from 250!
Patrick Hughes (1939) English Screenprint: Over the Rainbow - 1980
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 66.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk op doek: Tough bump (nieuwe lijst!!!)? Bid from 799!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Framed screen print on canvas: Tough bump (new frame!!!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions100 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€799
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Kanters - Litho? Bid from 250!
Hans Kanters (1947) Dutch Members: winter/summer - 1984
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions36.5 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - zeefdruk: Tarzan? Bid from 495!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch screen print: Tarzan
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions108.5 x 49 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - ingelijste houtdruk - 2022? Bid from 699!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch framed woodcut - 2022
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions68 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€699
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Jumbo volgens Brood(prachtige nieuwe lijst!!)? Bid from 899!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch framed watercolor: Les jonquilles V - 1997 (Offer, heavily discounted!!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions115 x 127 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€899
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Purple haze(prachtige nieuwe lijst!!)? Bid from 850!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions115 x 99.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€850
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Doortje - 1978 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed screen print: Doortje - 1978 (neat frame!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions77 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - Ingelijste ets: "Ontweken" - 1954 !!!? Bid from 295!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch Framed etching: "Dodged" - 1954!!!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions71 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Kook van jou(Nieuwe lijst!!)? Bid from 795!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions64 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€795
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Houtdruk - 2009? Bid from 295!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch Woodcut - 2009
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions29 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Veldhoen - Ingelijste zeefdruk met wandklok: "Tempus fugit"? Bid from 250!
Aat Veldhoen (1934-2018) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 54.5 cm (h x w)
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - Ingelijste ets: In Stamboel - 1890? Bid from 375!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions75 x 85 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - zeefdruk: Glossy XV - 2015? Bid from 299!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch screen print: Glossy XV - 2015
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions112 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - ingelijste zeefdruk: The tree cats - 1977? Bid from 799!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch framed screen print: The tree cats - 1977
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions68 x 79.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€799
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - Ingelijste ets: Een huwelijks - optocht met kameelen in Cairo - 1900? Bid from 375!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions73 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk (handgesigneerd) incl boek: Horse Power - 1998? Bid from 299!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen print (hand signed) incl. book: Horse Power - 1998
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions31 x 23.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Wilhelm Sasnal - Zeefdruk: zonder titel - 2007? Bid from 350!
Wilhelm Sasnal (1972) Polish German Silkscreen: untitled - 2007
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions95 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - 10 litho's en 10 gedichten: lithologie - 1959? Bid from 395!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch 10 lithographs and 10 poems: lithology - 1959
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions30.5 x 23 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Rooskens - litho; compositie - 1967? Bid from 275!
Anton Rooskens (1906-1976) Dutch lithograph; composition - 1967
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions30 x 38.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Jonathan Meese - litho: zonder titel - 2006? Bid from 350!
Jonathan Meese (1970) German lithograph: untitled - 2006
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions67 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - zeefdruk: Glossy III - 2010? Bid from 299!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch screen print: Glossy III - 2010
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions112 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Walasse Ting - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Alles is geboren- 1985? Bid from 695!
Walasse Ting (1929-2010) Chinese American Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions61 x 81 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€695
Bid Bid